Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Leedon Green: 12-storey glass-fronted blocks with timber-screened roof crowns standing round the Grand Pool and its sun deck
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Leedon Green

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2023 · 638 units

Grade B, 6.37 out of 10, the 22nd highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
17
To Farrer Road MRT
640 m

Artist's impression: Asia Radiant Pte Ltd (MCL Land and Yanlord Land)

Leedon Green Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.37
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
22nd

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: project size, tenure. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +0.72% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (39th percentile of 2023-era cohort).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

1 primary school within 1km (Nanyang Primary School, 0.88km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Nanyang Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

638 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

640 m from Farrer Road MRT (CC20) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.79% — below-average income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bukit Timah Turf City new housing cluster at 2.44km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Leedon Green scores 6.37

Leedon Green scores 6.37 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 855th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 22nd of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/104/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%7/108/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%3/102/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/103/10±0.00

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Leedon Green and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Leedon Green Prices

By unit type at Leedon Green

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom710 sq ft$1.75M to $2.27M12
3-bedroom1,044 sq ft$3.15M to $3.65M3

Past transactions at Leedon Green

17 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,815 psf · $1,290,000 to $3,650,000 · 13 of 17 sold at a profit

29 Sep 2026#08-432BR · Blk 36$2,983$1,830,000
18 Aug 2026#09-142BR · Blk 28$2,781$2,275,000
14 Aug 2026#12-12— · Blk 28$2,246$1,886,000
6 Aug 2026#06-142BR · Blk 28$2,628$2,150,000
6 Aug 2026#12-282BR · Blk 32$2,567$2,155,000
29 Jul 2026#12-462BR · Blk 36$2,815$2,000,000
6 Jul 2026#07-372BR · Blk 34$2,622$1,750,000
10 Jun 2026#07-402BR · Blk 34$2,637$1,760,000
2 Jun 2026#01-202BR · Blk 30$2,619$2,030,000
15 May 2026#09-033BR · Blk 26$3,496$3,650,000
Median PSF by month
Leedon GreenD10, all resale condos
$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,500Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D10, Nov 2025: $2,308 psfD10, Dec 2025: $2,238 psfD10, Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb 2026: $2,254 psfD10, Mar 2026: $2,285 psfD10, Apr 2026: $2,178 psfD10, May 2026: $2,423 psfD10, Jun 2026: $2,190 psfD10, Jul 2026: $2,399 psfD10, Aug 2026: $2,262 psfD10, Sep 2026: $2,278 psfLeedon Green, Nov 2025: $2,850 psf from 2 salesLeedon Green, Dec 2025: $2,872 psf from 3 salesLeedon Green, May 2026: $3,257 psf from 2 salesLeedon Green, Jun 2026: $2,628 psf from 2 salesLeedon Green, Jul 2026: $2,719 psf from 2 salesLeedon Green, Aug 2026: $2,598 psf from 4 sales$2,598$2,278
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 20252$2,850 psf$2,308 psf
Dec 20253$2,872 psf$2,238 psf
Jan 2026——$2,256 psf
Feb 20261—$2,254 psf
Mar 2026——$2,285 psf
Apr 2026——$2,178 psf
May 20262$3,257 psf$2,423 psf
Jun 20262$2,628 psf$2,190 psf
Jul 20262$2,719 psf$2,399 psf
Aug 20264$2,598 psf$2,262 psf
Sep 20261—$2,278 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 2 resales2Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 4 resales4Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +2.2% a year, ranked 24 of 39 in D10 and 534 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D10 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Leedon Green Rent

Median rent a month
$3,700 to $10,300
Gross yield
2.4% to 2.6%
Rental contracts
247
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,700—70
2-bedroom$4,4002.6%142
3-bedroom$7,2502.4%26
4-bedroom$10,300—9

Rental contracts at Leedon Green

247 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,350 a month · $2,806 to $18,400

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,650
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,850
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Leedon Green By stack

Highest, stack 02
$3,355 psf
Lowest, stack 37
$2,622 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
11
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,924 psf614 sq ft2
02$3,355 psf1,496 sq ft3
10$3,045 psf700 sq ft2
13$2,786 psf710 sq ft2
14$2,659 psf818 sq ft4
15$3,241 psf1,044 sq ft2
22$2,945 psf1,044 sq ft2
28$2,657 psf775 sq ft2
Show the other 3 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
33$2,735 psf474 sq ft2
37$2,622 psf667 sq ft3
54$2,865 psf710 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Leedon Green Floor plans

21 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom4 plans · 474 to 689 sq ft
Floor plan of Leedon Green type A1 / A1-R / A1a / A1a-R / A1b / A1b-R / A1c / A1c-R, 1-Bedroom, 474 to 603 sq ft
Type A1 / A1-R / A1a / A1a-R / A1b / A1b-R / A1c / A1c-R1-Bedroom · 474 to 603 sq ft · 49 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Leedon Green type AS1 / AS1-R / AS1a / AS1b / AS1c / AS1c-R / AS1d / AS1d-R, 1-Bedroom + Study, 538 to 678 sq ft
Type AS1 / AS1-R / AS1a / AS1b / AS1c / AS1c-R / AS1d / AS1d-R1-Bedroom + Study · 538 to 678 sq ft · 67 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Leedon Green type AS2 / AS2-R, 1-Bedroom + Study, 538 to 678 sq ft
Type AS2 / AS2-R1-Bedroom + Study · 538 to 678 sq ft · 11 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Leedon Green type AS3 / AS3-R / AS3a / AS3a-R, 1-Bedroom + Study, 581 to 689 sq ft
Type AS3 / AS3-R / AS3a / AS3a-R1-Bedroom + Study · 581 to 689 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom7 plans · 614 to 926 sq ft
Floor plan of Leedon Green type B1 / B1-R / B1a / B1b / B1c / B1d / B1d-R, 2-Bedroom, 614 to 753 sq ft
Type B1 / B1-R / B1a / B1b / B1c / B1d / B1d-R2-Bedroom · 614 to 753 sq ft · 56 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Leedon Green type B2 / B2-R / B2a / B2a-R, 2-Bedroom, 667 to 786 sq ft
Type B2 / B2-R / B2a / B2a-R2-Bedroom · 667 to 786 sq ft · 18 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Leedon Green type B3 / B3-R, 2-Bedroom, 700 to 818 sq ft
Type B3 / B3-R2-Bedroom · 700 to 818 sq ft · 21 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Leedon Green type B4 / B4-P / B4-R / B4a / B4a-R / B4b / B4b-R, 2-Bedroom, 700 to 807 sq ft
Type B4 / B4-P / B4-R / B4a / B4a-R / B4b / B4b-R2-Bedroom · 700 to 807 sq ft · 41 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Leedon Green type B5 / B5-P / B5-R / B5a / B5a-P / B5a-R, 2-Bedroom, 710 to 840 sq ft
Type B5 / B5-P / B5-R / B5a / B5a-P / B5a-R2-Bedroom · 710 to 840 sq ft · 91 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Leedon Green type B5b / B5b-P / B5b-R / B5c / B5c-P, 2-Bedroom, 710 to 840 sq ft
Type B5b / B5b-P / B5b-R / B5c / B5c-P2-Bedroom · 710 to 840 sq ft · 47 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Leedon Green type BS1 / BS1-R / BS1a / BS1a-P / BS1a-R, 2-Bedroom + Study, 818 to 926 sq ft
Type BS1 / BS1-R / BS1a / BS1a-P / BS1a-R2-Bedroom + Study · 818 to 926 sq ft · 46 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom3 plans · 958 to 1,604 sq ft
Floor plan of Leedon Green type C1 / C1-P, 3-Bedroom, 958 to 990 sq ft
Type C1 / C1-P3-Bedroom · 958 to 990 sq ft · 33 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Leedon Green type C2 / C2-P / C2-R / C2a / C2a-P / C2a-R, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,044 to 1,163 sq ft
Type C2 / C2-P / C2-R / C2a / C2a-P / C2a-R3-Bedroom Premium · 1,044 to 1,163 sq ft · 45 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Leedon Green type C3 / C3-P / C3-R, 3-Bedroom Exclusive, 1,356 to 1,604 sq ft
Type C3 / C3-P / C3-R3-Bedroom Exclusive · 1,356 to 1,604 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom7 plans · 1,496 to 2,680 sq ft
Floor plan of Leedon Green type D1, 4-Bedroom Exclusive, 1,496 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom Exclusive · 1,496 sq ft · 44 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Leedon Green type D1a / D1a-P / D1a-R, 4-Bedroom Exclusive, 1,496 to 1,744 sq ft
Type D1a / D1a-P / D1a-R4-Bedroom Exclusive · 1,496 to 1,744 sq ft · 12 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Leedon Green type E5, Garden Villa, 2,400 sq ft
Type E5Garden Villa · 2,400 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Leedon Green type E3, Garden Villa, 2,411 sq ft
Type E3Garden Villa · 2,411 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Leedon Green type E2, Garden Villa, 2,433 sq ft
Type E2Garden Villa · 2,433 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Leedon Green type E1, Garden Villa, 2,594 sq ft
Type E1Garden Villa · 2,594 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Leedon Green type E4, Garden Villa, 2,680 sq ft
Type E4Garden Villa · 2,680 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Asia Radiant Pte Ltd (MCL Land and Yanlord Land), Leedon Green e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Leedon Green Site plan

Site plan of Leedon Green

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Asia Radiant Pte Ltd (MCL Land and Yanlord Land). Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.

Leedon Green Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Leedon Green in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,815 psf at Leedon Green against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,923 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (20 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 17 resale caveats at Leedon Green ranged from $2,246 psf to $3,496 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Farrer Road MRT (CC20), 640 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Leedon Green for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.