
Resale Project Scorecard
Parksuites
D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · 110-year leasehold · completed 2023 · 119 units
Grade B, 5.73 out of 10, the 88th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 101 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 3
- To Dover MRT
- 670 m
Background: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin, not this condo. Photo credits
Parksuites Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.73
- Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
- 88th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%4/10
Avg Ann. of +0.37% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (39th percentile of 2023-era cohort).
The district median is 4/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
1 primary school within 1km (Henry Park Primary School, 0.04km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.
The district median is 7/10.
- Henry Park Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
119 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%7/10
670 m from Dover MRT (EW22) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.49% — above-average income return.
The district median is 2/10.
Tenure10%9/10
110YR tenure — about 101 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%4/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater One-North / Dover-Medway precinct at 2.30km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Parksuites scores 5.73
Parksuites scores 5.73 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1436th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 88th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (9/10) and Primary School Effect (7/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (4/10).
| Factor | This condoParksuites | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 3/10 | +0.32 | 76% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 7/10 | 8/10 | −0.13 | 6% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 2/10 | +0.30 | 87% of district |
| Tenure10% | 9/10 | 10/10 | −0.10 | 6% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 4/10 | 3/10 | +0.06 | 54% of district |
Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parksuites and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Parksuites Prices
By unit type at Parksuites
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom775 sq ft | 775 sq ft | $1.98M | $2,551 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Parksuites
8 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,455 psf · $1,600,000 to $2,043,270
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 2026 | 18 Holland Grove Road | 3 | #03-04041BR · Blk 18 | 1BR | 624 | $2,563 | $1,600,000 | Resale |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 22 Holland Grove Road | 2 | #02-26262BR · Blk 22 | 2BR | 786 | $2,600 | $2,043,270 | Resale |
| 5 Jan 2026 | 18 Holland Grove Road | 3 | #03-01012BR · Blk 18 | 2BR | 764 | $2,502 | $1,911,940 | Resale |
| 30 Oct 2025 | 18 Holland Grove Road | 2 | #02-05052BR · Blk 18 | 2BR | 786 | $2,357 | $1,852,388 | Resale |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 18 Holland Grove Road | 3 | #03-05052BR · Blk 18 | 2BR | 786 | $2,408 | $1,892,100 | Resale |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 26 Holland Grove Road | 3 | #03-36362BR · Blk 26 | 2BR | 786 | $2,138 | $1,680,000 | Resale |
| 11 Aug 2025 | 18 Holland Grove Road | 3 | #03-06062BR · Blk 18 | 2BR | 807 | $2,341 | $1,890,000 | Resale |
| 12 Mar 2025 | 20 Holland Grove Road | 3 | #03-10102BR · Blk 20 | 2BR | 786 | $2,507 | $1,970,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,884 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | — | — | $2,055 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,987 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $2,047 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $2,137 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | — | — | $2,281 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $2,120 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $2,018 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | — | — | $2,107 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | — | — | $2,415 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $2,178 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | — | — | $2,246 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | — | — | $2,175 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 1 | — | $2,276 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $2,230 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 4 | $2,349 psf | $2,240 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $2,256 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $2,247 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | — | — | $2,306 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 1 | — | $2,275 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Parksuites Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,850 to $7,150
- Gross yield
- 3.2%
- Rental contracts
- 77
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,850 | $3,730 to $4,100 | — | 26 |
| 2-bedroom | $5,350 | $4,750 to $6,150 | 3.2% | 35 |
| 3-bedroom | $7,150 | $6,760 to $7,300 | — | 16 |
Rental contracts at Parksuites
79 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,000 a month · $3,450 to $15,300
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,950 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $5,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $6,150 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,650 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $7,300 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Parksuites Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Parksuites in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,563 psf at Parksuites against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,357 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Parksuites ranged from $2,502 psf to $2,600 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Dover MRT (EW22), 670 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parksuites for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.