Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Cluny Park Residence
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Cluny Park Residence

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2016 · 52 units

Grade B, 5.73 out of 10, the 88th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
6
To Botanic Gardens MRT
140 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Cluny Park Residence Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
5.73
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
88th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: rental yield, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +0.81% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (36th percentile of 2016-era cohort).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

1 primary school within 1km (Nanyang Primary School, 0.53km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Nanyang Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

52 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

140 m from Botanic Gardens MRT (CC19 / DT9) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%3/10

Rental yield of 2.88% — below-average income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bukit Timah Turf City new housing cluster at 1.02km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Cluny Park Residence scores 5.73

Cluny Park Residence scores 5.73 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1436th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 88th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/104/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%10/108/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%3/102/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/103/10+0.06

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Cluny Park Residence and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Cluny Park Residence Prices

By unit type at Cluny Park Residence

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom1,206 sq ft$2.58M to $2.75M4
4-bedroom2,174 sq ft$6.29M2

Past transactions at Cluny Park Residence

16 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,862 psf · $2,110,000 to $8,280,000 · 10 of the 13 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

21 Sep 2026#04-024BR$2,914$8,280,000
21 Aug 2026#02-082BR$3,154$2,580,000
20 May 2026#01-082BR$2,203$2,680,000
2 Apr 2026#04-104BR$2,853$4,300,000
12 Feb 2026#01-092BR$2,260$2,700,000
8 Jan 2026#01-122BR$2,261$2,750,000
19 Aug 2025#03-112BR$3,192$2,680,000
7 Feb 2025#03-102BR$3,202$2,688,000
3 Feb 2025#04-044BR$2,900$8,240,000
28 Nov 2024#03-044BR$2,938$4,680,000
Median PSF by quarter
Cluny Park ResidenceD10, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000$3,50020222023202420252026D10, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,884 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,055 psfD10, May–Jul 2022: $1,987 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,047 psfD10, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,137 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,281 psfD10, May–Jul 2023: $2,120 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,018 psfD10, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,107 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,415 psfD10, May–Jul 2024: $2,178 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,246 psfD10, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,175 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,276 psfD10, May–Jul 2025: $2,230 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,240 psfD10, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,247 psfD10, May–Jul 2026: $2,306 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,275 psfCluny Park Residence, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $2,538 psf from 2 salesCluny Park Residence, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,713 psf from 3 salesCluny Park Residence, Feb–Apr 2025: $3,051 psf from 2 salesCluny Park Residence, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,557 psf from 2 salesCluny Park Residence, Aug–Oct 2026: $3,034 psf from 2 sales$3,034$2,275
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 2021 – Jan 20222$2,538 psf$1,884 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$2,055 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,987 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$2,047 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$2,137 psf
Feb–Apr 20233$2,713 psf$2,281 psf
May–Jul 2023——$2,120 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$2,018 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$2,107 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$2,415 psf
May–Jul 2024——$2,178 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$2,246 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$2,175 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$3,051 psf$2,276 psf
May–Jul 2025——$2,230 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$2,240 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$2,256 psf
Feb–Apr 20262$2,557 psf$2,247 psf
May–Jul 20261—$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 20262$3,034 psf$2,275 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 2 resales20222023Feb–Apr 2023: 3 resales2024Aug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 2 resales

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Cluny Park Residence Rent

Median rent a month
$7,000 to $11,700
Gross yield
2.2% to 3.1%
Rental contracts
14
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$7,0003.1%9
4-bedroom$11,7002.2%5

Rental contracts at Cluny Park Residence

14 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $7,475 a month · $5,500 to $13,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$6,200
Aug 20264BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$11,700
Aug 20264BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$12,000
Jul 20264BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$11,500
Jul 20264BR1,900 to 2,000 sq ft$13,000
Jun 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$6,800
May 20262BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$7,200
Apr 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$5,500
Mar 20262BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$7,800
Feb 20262BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$7,300

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Cluny Park Residence By stack

Highest, stack 04
$2,919 psf
Lowest, stack 08
$2,679 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
4
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$2,907 psf2,400 sq ft2
04$2,919 psf2,217 sq ft2
08$2,679 psf1,017 sq ft2
10$2,783 psf1,028 sq ft4

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Cluny Park Residence Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Cluny Park Residence in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,557 psf at Cluny Park Residence against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $3,065 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 6 resale caveats at Cluny Park Residence ranged from $2,203 psf to $3,154 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Botanic Gardens MRT (CC19 / DT9), 140 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Cluny Park Residence for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.