
Resale Project Scorecard
d'Leedon (Former Farrer Court)
D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · 99-year leasehold · completed 2014 · 1,715 units
Grade A, 6.82 out of 10, the 7th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 83 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 67
- To Farrer Road MRT
- 350 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
d'Leedon (Former Farrer Court) Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.82
- Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
- 7th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%7/10
Avg Ann. of +1.75% — near-median performance within its 2014-era cohort (69th percentile).
The district median is 4/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
1 primary school within 1km (Nanyang Primary School, 0.55km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.
The district median is 7/10.
- Nanyang Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%7/10
1715 units — large-scale development. Strong liquidity and full facilities; some intra-project resale competition.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
350 m from Farrer Road MRT (CC20) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.19% — below-average income return.
The district median is 2/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 83 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bukit Timah Turf City new housing cluster at 2.19km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026.
Why d'Leedon (Former Farrer Court) scores 6.82
d'Leedon (Former Farrer Court) scores 6.82 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 505th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 7th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (9/10) and Tenure (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condod'Leedon (Former Farrer Court) | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 7/10 | 4/10 | +0.75 | 80% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Project Size16% | 7/10 | 3/10 | +0.64 | 91% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.13 | 60% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 2/10 | +0.20 | 77% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 4% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 13% of district |
Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between d'Leedon (Former Farrer Court) and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
d'Leedon (Former Farrer Court) Prices
By unit type at d'Leedon (Former Farrer Court)
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom635 sq ft | 635 sq ft | $1.19M to $1.58M | $1,991 psf | 10 |
| 2-bedroom1,060 sq ft | 1,060 sq ft | $1.69M to $2.77M | $2,048 psf | 22 |
| 3-bedroom1,399 sq ft | 1,399 sq ft | $2.40M to $3.79M | $2,155 psf | 28 |
| 4-bedroom2,433 sq ft | 2,433 sq ft | $3.89M to $5.20M | $2,026 psf | 7 |
Past transactions at d'Leedon (Former Farrer Court)
67 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,080 psf · $1,190,000 to $5,200,000 · 66 of the 66 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2026 | 11 Leedon Heights | 9 | #09-33331BR · Blk 11 | 1BR | 635 | $1,897 | $1,205,000 | Resale |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 5 Leedon Heights | 13 | #13-11113BR · Blk 5 | 3BR | 1,496 | $2,005 | $3,000,000 | Resale |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 11 Leedon Heights | 27 | #27-29293BR · Blk 11 | 3BR | 1,399 | $2,287 | $3,200,000 | Resale |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 15 Leedon Heights | 13 | #13-51514BR · Blk 15 | 4BR | 2,443 | $2,128 | $5,200,000 | Resale |
| 14 Sep 2026 | 7 Leedon Heights | 28 | #28-19193BR · Blk 7 | 3BR | 1,216 | $2,154 | $2,620,000 | Resale |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 13 Leedon Heights | 25 | #25-48482BR · Blk 13 | 2BR | 1,076 | $2,155 | $2,320,000 | Resale |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 13 Leedon Heights | 23 | #23-50501BR · Blk 13 | 1BR | 635 | $2,047 | $1,300,000 | Resale |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 13 Leedon Heights | 24 | #24-50501BR · Blk 13 | 1BR | 635 | $2,075 | $1,318,000 | Resale |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 9 Leedon Heights | 10 | #10-27273BR · Blk 9 | 3BR | 1,356 | $2,064 | $2,800,000 | Resale |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 13 Leedon Heights | 31 | #31-46463BR · Blk 13 | 3BR | 1,399 | $2,180 | $3,050,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 4 | $2,021 psf | $2,308 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 11 | $2,046 psf | $2,238 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 6 | $2,042 psf | $2,256 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 5 | $2,155 psf | $2,254 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 6 | $2,084 psf | $2,285 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 7 | $2,013 psf | $2,178 psf |
| May 2026 | 4 | $2,153 psf | $2,423 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 10 | $2,135 psf | $2,190 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 4 | $2,031 psf | $2,399 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 4 | $2,070 psf | $2,262 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 6 | $2,141 psf | $2,278 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.2% a year, ranked 23 of 39 in D10 and 527 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D10 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
d'Leedon (Former Farrer Court) Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,900 to $12,500
- Gross yield
- 2.9% to 3.7%
- Rental contracts
- 462
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,900 | $3,800 to $4,050 | 3.7% | 117 |
| 2-bedroom | $5,400 | $4,800 to $5,650 | 3.0% | 113 |
| 3-bedroom | $7,250 | $6,700 to $8,000 | 2.9% | 179 |
| 4-bedroom | $12,500 | $10,800 to $15,000 | 3.4% | 53 |
Rental contracts at d'Leedon (Former Farrer Court)
462 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $6,050 a month · $3,400 to $18,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,750 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
d'Leedon (Former Farrer Court) By stack
- Highest, stack 41
- $2,144 psf
- Lowest, stack 15
- $1,609 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 53
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $1,877 psf | 1,652 sq ft | Levels 1 to 29 | 4 |
| 03 | $1,969 psf | 1,981 sq ft | Levels 3 to 28 | 7 |
| 04 | $1,816 psf | 1,744 sq ft | Levels 5 to 26 | 4 |
| 05 | $1,857 psf | 1,615 sq ft | Levels 1 to 27 | 4 |
| 06 | $2,032 psf | 1,690 sq ft | Levels 5 to 31 | 5 |
| 07 | $2,014 psf | 1,830 sq ft | Levels 17 to 32 | 5 |
| 08 | $1,981 psf | 1,712 sq ft | Levels 10 to 26 | 8 |
| 09 | $1,833 psf | 2,077 sq ft | Levels 3 to 29 | 9 |
Show the other 45 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,829 psf | 1,674 sq ft | Levels 4 to 28 | 4 |
| 11 | $2,039 psf | 1,604 sq ft | Levels 9 to 32 | 9 |
| 12 | $1,915 psf | 1,722 sq ft | Levels 18 to 27 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,691 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 1 to 29 | 6 |
| 14 | $1,950 psf | 1,453 sq ft | Levels 11 to 26 | 5 |
| 15 | $1,609 psf | 1,200 sq ft | Levels 1 to 11 | 4 |
| 16 | $1,957 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 7 to 30 | 9 |
| 17 | $1,855 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 12 to 32 | 9 |
| 18 | $1,843 psf | 1,356 sq ft | Levels 1 to 30 | 7 |
| 19 | $1,970 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 8 to 33 | 8 |
| 20 | $2,039 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 3 to 33 | 7 |
| 21 | $1,800 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 3 to 31 | 11 |
| 22 | $1,918 psf | 1,437 sq ft | Levels 4 to 33 | 10 |
| 23 | $1,935 psf | 1,459 sq ft | Levels 4 to 33 | 10 |
| 24 | $1,845 psf | 1,211 sq ft | Levels 4 to 31 | 8 |
| 25 | $1,821 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 5 to 28 | 6 |
| 26 | $1,811 psf | 1,658 sq ft | Levels 3 to 30 | 7 |
| 27 | $2,028 psf | 1,356 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 3 |
| 28 | $2,044 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 10 to 28 | 5 |
| 29 | $1,972 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 3 to 31 | 8 |
| 30 | $1,982 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 11 to 35 | 7 |
| 31 | $1,960 psf | 1,076 sq ft | Levels 10 to 25 | 3 |
| 32 | $1,866 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 7 to 29 | 10 |
| 33 | $1,953 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 3 to 31 | 11 |
| 34 | $1,898 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 3 to 19 | 7 |
| 35 | $1,942 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 6 to 34 | 12 |
| 36 | $1,937 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 3 to 27 | 11 |
| 37 | $1,796 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 11 to 31 | 3 |
| 38 | $2,075 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 6 to 33 | 11 |
| 39 | $2,009 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 6 to 23 | 8 |
| 40 | $2,062 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 6 to 34 | 5 |
| 41 | $2,144 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 3 to 34 | 6 |
| 42 | $2,015 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 3 to 31 | 6 |
| 43 | $2,038 psf | 1,276 sq ft | Levels 20 to 34 | 2 |
| 44 | $1,917 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 6 to 22 | 7 |
| 45 | $1,953 psf | 1,421 sq ft | Levels 1 to 34 | 11 |
| 46 | $2,058 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 4 to 34 | 7 |
| 47 | $1,999 psf | 1,125 sq ft | Levels 5 to 34 | 8 |
| 48 | $1,888 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 5 to 25 | 8 |
| 49 | $2,052 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 4 to 30 | 7 |
| 50 | $2,016 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 4 to 24 | 10 |
| 51 | $2,122 psf | 2,277 sq ft | Levels 8 to 28 | 6 |
| 52 | $1,909 psf | 2,357 sq ft | Levels 21 to 34 | 3 |
| 53 | $2,020 psf | 1,609 sq ft | Levels 3 to 32 | 8 |
| 54 | $1,973 psf | 2,024 sq ft | Levels 9 to 26 | 5 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
d'Leedon (Former Farrer Court) Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places d'Leedon (Former Farrer Court) in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,080 psf at d'Leedon (Former Farrer Court) against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,058 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 67 resale caveats at d'Leedon (Former Farrer Court) ranged from $1,161 psf to $2,292 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Farrer Road MRT (CC20), 350 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at d'Leedon (Former Farrer Court) for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.