
Resale Project Scorecard
Pollen & Bleu
D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 106 units
Grade D, 3.92 out of 10, the 290th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 85 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 1
- To Farrer Road MRT
- 420 m
Artist's impression: Singland Development (Farrer Drive) Pte Ltd, Pollen & Bleu e-brochure
Pollen & Bleu Score
- D
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 3.92
- Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
- 290th
Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, schools.
Project's Historical Performance25%2/10
Avg Ann. of -0.10% — bottom 18% within its 2016-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.
The district median is 4/10.
Primary School Effect20%1/10
School proximity could not be measured — address geocoding incomplete for this development.
The district median is 7/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
106 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
0.42km from Farrer Road MRT (CC20) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 2.92% — below-average income return.
The district median is 2/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
No usable coordinates for this project — Future Transformation defaulted to a neutral 3/10 pending geocode fix.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026.
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Pollen & Bleu scores 3.92
Pollen & Bleu scores 3.92 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2306th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 290th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (8/10) and Tenure (8/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (1/10).
| Factor | This condoPollen & Bleu | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 2/10 | 4/10 | −0.50 | 4% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 1/10 | 7/10 | −1.20 | 0% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 3/10 | +0.32 | 76% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 2/10 | +0.20 | 77% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 4% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 13% of district |
Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Pollen & Bleu and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Pollen & Bleu Prices
- Median PSF
- $2,107
- Median price
- $2.54M
- Resale
- 1
Past transactions at Pollen & Bleu
27 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,935 psf · $1,010,000 to $3,025,000 · 6 of the 19 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | Blk 17 | 5 | #05-16163BR · Blk 17 | 3BR | 1,206 | $2,107 | $2,540,000 | Resale |
| 9 Apr 2025 | Blk 17 | 6 | #06-12122BR · Blk 17 | 2BR | 872 | $2,179 | $1,900,000 | Resale |
| 28 Mar 2025 | Blk 17 | 8 | #08-11112BR · Blk 17 | 2BR | 872 | $1,961 | $1,710,000 | Resale |
| 6 Mar 2025 | Blk 17 | 5 | #05-11112BR · Blk 17 | 2BR | 872 | $1,950 | $1,700,000 | Resale |
| 3 Feb 2025 | Blk 15 | 2 | #02-04042BR · Blk 15 | 2BR | 1,163 | $1,753 | $2,038,000 | Resale |
| 10 Jan 2025 | Blk 19 | 2 | #02-21213BR · Blk 19 | 3BR | 1,141 | $2,016 | $2,300,000 | Resale |
| 29 Oct 2024 | Blk 15 | 5 | #05-01013BR · Blk 15 | 3BR | 1,206 | $2,016 | $2,430,000 | Resale |
| 12 Sep 2024 | Blk 15 | 7 | #07-01013BR · Blk 15 | 3BR | 1,206 | $2,036 | $2,455,000 | Resale |
| 3 Sep 2024 | Blk 19 | 1 | #01-19194BR · Blk 19 | 4BR | 1,593 | $1,899 | $3,025,000 | Resale |
| 28 Feb 2024 | Blk 19 | 5 | #05-20203BR · Blk 19 | 3BR | 1,184 | $1,841 | $2,180,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 1 | — | $1,884 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | — | — | $2,055 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,987 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 2 | $1,893 psf | $2,047 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 3 | $1,812 psf | $2,137 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 1 | — | $2,281 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 4 | $1,908 psf | $2,120 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 3 | $2,037 psf | $2,018 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $2,107 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 3 | $1,935 psf | $2,415 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $2,178 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 3 | $2,016 psf | $2,246 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 1 | — | $2,175 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 4 | $1,956 psf | $2,276 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $2,230 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | — | — | $2,240 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $2,256 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $2,247 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | — | — | $2,306 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $2,275 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Pollen & Bleu Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,780 to $8,000
- Rental contracts
- 28
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,780 | $3,700 to $3,800 | 14 |
| 2-bedroom | $5,800 | $5,500 to $6,100 | 11 |
| 4-bedroom | $8,000 | — | 3 |
Rental contracts at Pollen & Bleu
30 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,050 a month · $3,550 to $11,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $6,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $8,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,800 |
| May 2026 | 1BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,700 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Pollen & Bleu By stack
- Highest, stack 12
- $2,090 psf
- Lowest, stack 20
- $1,841 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 9
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,026 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 2 |
| 04 | $1,849 psf | 883 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 2 |
| 08 | $1,970 psf | 893 sq ft | Levels 5 to 8 | 2 |
| 11 | $1,881 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 5 to 8 | 4 |
| 12 | $2,090 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 5 to 6 | 2 |
| 18 | $1,909 psf | 1,512 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 19 | $1,886 psf | 1,518 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 20 | $1,841 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
Show the other 1 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | $1,972 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026.
Pollen & Bleu Floor plans
24 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom4 plans · 549 to 732 sq ft




2-Bedroom6 plans · 872 to 2,045 sq ft






3-Bedroom10 plans · 980 to 2,303 sq ft










4-Bedroom4 plans · 1,432 to 2,831 sq ft




Floor plans: Singland Development (Farrer Drive) Pte Ltd, Pollen & Bleu e-brochure. Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are approximate.
Pollen & Bleu Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Singland Development (Farrer Drive) Pte Ltd, 1st storey. Not drawn to scale.
Pollen & Bleu Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade D places Pollen & Bleu in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,107 psf at Pollen & Bleu against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (6 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (2/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Farrer Road MRT (CC20), 420 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.