
Resale Project Scorecard
Quinterra
D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · 99-year leasehold · completed 2009 · 55 units
Grade B, 6.22 out of 10, the 37th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 79 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 3
- To Dover MRT
- 810 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Quinterra Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.22
- Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
- 37th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: future transformation, project size.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +4.23% — top-quartile performance within its 2009-era cohort (84th percentile).
The district median is 4/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
1 primary school within 1km (Henry Park Primary School, 0.38km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.
The district median is 7/10.
- Henry Park Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
55 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%6/10
810 m from Dover MRT (EW22) — moderate MRT proximity; walkable but not doorstep.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.10% — below-average income return.
The district median is 2/10.
Tenure10%7/10
99YR tenure — about 79 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%3/10
Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater One-North / Dover-Medway precinct at 2.46km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Quinterra scores 6.22
Quinterra scores 6.22 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 991st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 37th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (9/10) and Primary School Effect (7/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).
| Factor | This condoQuinterra | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 4/10 | +1.25 | 97% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 6/10 | 8/10 | −0.26 | 0% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 2/10 | +0.20 | 77% of district |
| Tenure10% | 7/10 | 10/10 | −0.30 | 3% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 13% of district |
Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Quinterra and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Quinterra Prices
By unit type at Quinterra
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,679 sq ft | 1,679 sq ft | $2.24M to $2.82M | $1,679 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Quinterra
12 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,639 psf · $1,700,000 to $3,150,000 · all 12 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 2026 | 359 Holland Road | 3 | #03-03033BR | 3BR | 1,679 | $1,679 | $2,820,000 | Resale |
| 21 May 2026 | 359 Holland Road | 5 | #05-02023BR | 3BR | 1,679 | $1,679 | $2,820,000 | Resale |
| 22 Jan 2026 | 359 Holland Road | 8 | #08-01013BR | 3BR | 1,389 | $1,613 | $2,240,000 | Resale |
| 17 Feb 2025 | 359 Holland Road | 2 | #02-03033BR | 3BR | 1,679 | $1,608 | $2,700,000 | Resale |
| 27 Nov 2024 | 359 Holland Road | 15 | #15-03034BR | 4BR | 1,787 | $1,763 | $3,150,000 | Resale |
| 15 Jul 2024 | 359 Holland Road | 6 | #06-03033BR | 3BR | 1,679 | $1,648 | $2,768,000 | Resale |
| 3 Jul 2023 | 359 Holland Road | 11 | #11-02024BR | 4BR | 1,787 | $1,696 | $3,030,000 | Resale |
| 26 Jun 2023 | 359 Holland Road | 7 | #07-03033BR | 3BR | 1,679 | $1,638 | $2,750,000 | Resale |
| 8 Dec 2022 | 359 Holland Road | 10 | #10-02024BR | 4BR | 1,787 | $1,640 | $2,930,000 | Resale |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 359 Holland Road | 9 | #09-04041BR | 1BR | 1,184 | $1,436 | $1,700,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,884 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 1 | — | $2,055 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 2 | $1,524 psf | $1,987 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $2,047 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 1 | — | $2,137 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | — | — | $2,281 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 2 | $1,667 psf | $2,120 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $2,018 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | — | — | $2,107 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | — | — | $2,415 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 1 | — | $2,178 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | — | — | $2,246 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 1 | — | $2,175 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 1 | — | $2,276 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $2,230 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | — | — | $2,240 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $2,256 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $2,247 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 2 | $1,679 psf | $2,306 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $2,275 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Quinterra Rent
- Median rent a month
- $5,750 to $7,500
- Gross yield
- 2.4%
- Rental contracts
- 11
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $5,750 | $5,360 to $6,060 | 2.4% | 8 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,500 | — | — | 3 |
Rental contracts at Quinterra
12 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,800 a month · $4,350 to $7,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | 3BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $5,800 |
| Apr 2026 | 4BR | 1,700 to 1,800 sq ft | $7,450 |
| Jan 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $5,700 |
| Dec 2025 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $5,600 |
| Nov 2025 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,350 |
| Nov 2025 | 3BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $5,800 |
| Sep 2025 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,630 |
| Sep 2025 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,630 |
| Sep 2025 | 3BR | 1,600 to 1,700 sq ft | $6,850 |
| Sep 2025 | 3BR | 1,600 to 1,700 sq ft | $6,850 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Quinterra Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Quinterra in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,679 psf at Quinterra against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Quinterra ranged from $1,613 psf to $1,679 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (9/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2009, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Dover MRT (EW22), 810 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Quinterra for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.