Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of The Serenade @ Holland
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

The Serenade @ Holland

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · 99-year leasehold · completed 2004 · 89 units

Grade C, 5.10 out of 10, the 181st highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
74 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
1
To Dover MRT
770 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

The Serenade @ Holland Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.10
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
181st

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Key weaknesses: future transformation, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +3.32% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (34th percentile of 2004-era cohort).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

1 primary school within 1km (Henry Park Primary School, 0.46km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.

The district median is 7/10.

  • Henry Park Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

89 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

770 m from Dover MRT (EW22) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 2.92% — below-average income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%7/10

99YR tenure — about 74 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater One-North / Dover-Medway precinct at 2.42km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why The Serenade @ Holland scores 5.10

The Serenade @ Holland scores 5.10 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1921st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 181st of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (7/10) and MRT Proximity (7/10); its weakest is Project Size (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/104/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%7/107/10±0.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%7/108/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%4/102/10+0.20
Tenure10%7/1010/10−0.30
Future Transformation6%4/103/10+0.06

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Serenade @ Holland and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

The Serenade @ Holland Prices

Median PSF
$1,611
Median price
$2.48M
Resale
1

Past transactions at The Serenade @ Holland

18 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,511 psf · $1,650,000 to $3,880,000 · all 18 sold at a profit

27 Dec 2025#06-043BR$1,611$2,480,000
29 Aug 2025#13-033BR$1,679$2,530,000
10 Aug 2025#10-054BR$1,689$3,218,000
28 Apr 2025#19-033BR$1,626$2,450,000
6 Feb 2025#19-023BR$1,792$2,700,000
2 Apr 2024#14-023BR$1,646$2,480,000
22 Mar 2024#12-054BR$1,443$2,750,000
11 Mar 2024#15-054BR$1,575$3,000,000
7 Sep 2023#12-043BR$1,546$2,380,000
3 Mar 2023#11-032BR$1,433$1,650,000
Median PSF by quarter
The Serenade @ HollandD10, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,50020222023202420252026D10, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,884 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,055 psfD10, May–Jul 2022: $1,987 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,047 psfD10, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,137 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,281 psfD10, May–Jul 2023: $2,120 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,018 psfD10, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,107 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,415 psfD10, May–Jul 2024: $2,178 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,246 psfD10, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,175 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,276 psfD10, May–Jul 2025: $2,230 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,240 psfD10, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,247 psfD10, May–Jul 2026: $2,306 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,275 psfThe Serenade @ Holland, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,407 psf from 3 salesThe Serenade @ Holland, May–Jul 2022: $1,471 psf from 2 salesThe Serenade @ Holland, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,495 psf from 2 salesThe Serenade @ Holland, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,575 psf from 3 salesThe Serenade @ Holland, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,709 psf from 2 salesThe Serenade @ Holland, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,684 psf from 2 sales$1,684$2,275
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 2021 – Jan 20223$1,407 psf$1,884 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$2,055 psf
May–Jul 20222$1,471 psf$1,987 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$2,047 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20232$1,495 psf$2,137 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$2,281 psf
May–Jul 2023——$2,120 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$2,018 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$2,107 psf
Feb–Apr 20243$1,575 psf$2,415 psf
May–Jul 2024——$2,178 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$2,246 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$2,175 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$1,709 psf$2,276 psf
May–Jul 2025——$2,230 psf
Aug–Oct 20252$1,684 psf$2,240 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$2,256 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$2,247 psf
May–Jul 2026——$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$2,275 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 3 resales2022May–Jul 2022: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 2 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 3 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

The Serenade @ Holland Rent

Median rent a month
$4,500 to $6,350
Rental contracts
10
Unit typeMedian rentLets
2-bedroom$4,5003
3-bedroom$6,3507

Rental contracts at The Serenade @ Holland

12 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $6,275 a month · $4,500 to $7,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Jul 20262BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,500
Jun 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$6,350
Jun 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$6,500
Jun 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$7,000
Jun 20264BR1,900 to 2,000 sq ft$7,500
Jun 20264BR1,900 to 2,000 sq ft$7,800
Apr 20262BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$4,500
Apr 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$6,200
Mar 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$6,000
Oct 20253BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$6,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

The Serenade @ Holland By stack

Highest, stack 02
$1,719 psf
Lowest, stack 01
$1,433 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
5
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,433 psf1,787 sq ft2
02$1,719 psf1,507 sq ft2
03$1,467 psf1,507 sq ft5
04$1,546 psf1,539 sq ft4
05$1,525 psf1,905 sq ft4

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

The Serenade @ Holland Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places The Serenade @ Holland in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,611 psf at The Serenade @ Holland against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 1 resale caveat in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2004, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Dover MRT (EW22), 770 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Serenade @ Holland for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.