
Resale Project Scorecard
The Floravale
D22 · Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas · 99-year leasehold · completed 2000 · 754 units
Grade S, 7.48 out of 10, the 12th highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 70 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 24
- To Pioneer MRT
- 1.4 km
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
The Floravale Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.48
- Highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22
- 12th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: project size, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: MRT access.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +3.74% — top-quartile performance within its 2000-era cohort (72nd percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Westwood Primary School at 0.41km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 10/10.
- Westwood Primary School
- West Grove Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
754 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%4/10
1.4 km from Pioneer MRT (EW28) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%8/10
Rental yield of 4.00% — strong income return.
The district median is 5.5/10.
Tenure10%7/10
99YR tenure — about 70 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.
The district median is 7/10.
Future Transformation6%8/10
Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Bahar Junction MRT (JS7, JRL1) at 1.45km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why The Floravale scores 7.48
The Floravale scores 7.48 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 199th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 12th of 22 in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (8/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (4/10).
| Factor | This condoThe Floravale | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 7/10 | +0.25 | 57% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 10/10 | −0.60 | 29% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.32 | 57% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 4/10 | 8/10 | −0.52 | 10% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 8/10 | 5.5/10 | +0.25 | 76% of district |
| Tenure10% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 8/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.03 | 52% of district |
Medians are across the 22 scored resale projects in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Floravale and a median-profile project (7.77). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
The Floravale Prices
By unit type at The Floravale
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,297 sq ft | 1,297 sq ft | $1.40M to $2.07M | $1,121 psf | 24 |
Past transactions at The Floravale
24 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,121 psf · $1,396,800 to $2,070,000 · all 24 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | 226 Westwood Avenue | 10 | #10-17173BR · Blk 226 | 3BR | 1,292 | $1,150 | $1,485,000 | Resale |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 248 Westwood Avenue | 9 | #09-63633BR · Blk 248 | 3BR | 1,238 | $1,192 | $1,475,000 | Resale |
| 15 Sep 2026 | 234 Westwood Avenue | 8 | #08-35353BR · Blk 234 | 3BR | 1,238 | $1,196 | $1,480,000 | Resale |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 220 Westwood Avenue | 10 | #10-08083BR · Blk 220 | 3BR | 1,292 | $1,123 | $1,450,000 | Resale |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 222 Westwood Avenue | 3 | #03-10103BR · Blk 222 | 3BR | 1,389 | $1,130 | $1,568,888 | Resale |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 222 Westwood Avenue | 10 | #10-11113BR · Blk 222 | 3BR | 1,292 | $1,175 | $1,518,000 | Resale |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 236 Westwood Avenue | 6 | #06-40403BR · Blk 236 | 3BR | 1,292 | $1,144 | $1,478,000 | Resale |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 220 Westwood Avenue | 6 | #06-05053BR · Blk 220 | 3BR | 1,399 | $1,108 | $1,550,000 | Resale |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 246 Westwood Avenue | 7 | #07-57573BR · Blk 246 | 3BR | 1,238 | $1,167 | $1,445,000 | Resale |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 230 Westwood Avenue | 7 | #07-26263BR · Blk 230 | 3BR | 1,324 | $1,118 | $1,480,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,495 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $1,502 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,592 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $1,509 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,602 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | $1,139 psf | $1,334 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $1,002 psf | $1,552 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 4 | $1,133 psf | $1,548 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 2 | $1,122 psf | $1,548 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 6 | $1,131 psf | $1,302 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 5 | $1,150 psf | $1,359 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.3% a year, ranked 9 of 19 in D22 and 167 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D22 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
The Floravale Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,700
- Gross yield
- 3.8%
- Rental contracts
- 87
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $4,700 | $4,500 to $5,000 | 3.8% | 87 |
Rental contracts at The Floravale
87 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,700 a month · $3,600 to $6,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,750 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $4,800 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
The Floravale By stack
- Highest, stack 47
- $1,105 psf
- Lowest, stack 49
- $774 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 36
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $896 psf | 1,362 sq ft | Levels 2 to 3 | 2 |
| 05 | $929 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 6 to 10 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,027 psf | 1,410 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 4 |
| 07 | $903 psf | 1,814 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 2 |
| 08 | $953 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 6 |
| 10 | $980 psf | 1,389 sq ft | Levels 3 to 11 | 3 |
| 11 | $1,088 psf | 1,292 sq ft | Level 10 | 2 |
| 12 | $862 psf | 1,545 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 4 |
Show the other 28 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | $841 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 7 to 11 | 2 |
| 16 | $926 psf | 1,410 sq ft | Levels 7 to 9 | 2 |
| 17 | $975 psf | 1,292 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 3 |
| 19 | $956 psf | 1,491 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 20 | $1,034 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 3 |
| 21 | $1,084 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 2 |
| 22 | $876 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 3 |
| 26 | $921 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 4 |
| 27 | $957 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 6 to 8 | 4 |
| 28 | $909 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 9 to 11 | 2 |
| 30 | $1,029 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 2 |
| 31 | $842 psf | 1,362 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 2 |
| 33 | $1,085 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 5 to 11 | 3 |
| 34 | $983 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 10 to 11 | 2 |
| 35 | $949 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 7 to 12 | 5 |
| 36 | $1,050 psf | 1,335 sq ft | Levels 9 to 12 | 2 |
| 40 | $955 psf | 1,292 sq ft | Levels 6 to 12 | 2 |
| 41 | $907 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 4 to 13 | 2 |
| 42 | $891 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 3 |
| 43 | $881 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 6 to 11 | 2 |
| 45 | $1,084 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 9 to 12 | 2 |
| 47 | $1,105 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 11 to 13 | 2 |
| 49 | $774 psf | 1,292 sq ft | Levels 8 to 11 | 2 |
| 55 | $975 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 7 to 10 | 3 |
| 57 | $1,045 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 4 |
| 61 | $857 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 9 to 11 | 2 |
| 63 | $1,041 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 5 |
| 64 | $1,019 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
The Floravale Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places The Floravale in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,121 psf at The Floravale against $1,488 psf across District 22, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,098 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (20 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 24 resale caveats at The Floravale ranged from $899 psf to $1,196 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2000, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Pioneer MRT (EW28), 1.4 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Floravale for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.