Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Parc Vista
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Parc Vista

D22 · Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas · 99-year leasehold · completed 1997 · 638 units

Grade S, 7.57 out of 10, the 11th highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
68 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
16
To Lakeside MRT
240 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Parc Vista Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.57
Highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22
11th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +3.12% — near-median performance within its 1997-era cohort (43rd percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Rulang Primary School at 0.17km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 10/10.

  • Rulang Primary School
  • Boon Lay Garden Primary School
  • Shuqun Primary School
  • Lakeside Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

638 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

240 m from Lakeside MRT (EW26) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.42% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5.5/10.

Tenure10%5/10

99YR tenure — about 68 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 7/10.

Future Transformation6%9/10

Exceptional future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Corporation MRT (JS5, JRL1) at 0.80km. Sits directly within a URA Masterplan zone or new MRT catchment; significant urban-uplift tailwind as the pipeline opens.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Parc Vista scores 7.57

Parc Vista scores 7.57 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 180th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 11th of 22 in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Tenure (5/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/107/10−0.50
Primary School Effect20%10/1010/10±0.00
Project Size16%10/108/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%5/105.5/10−0.05
Tenure10%5/107/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%9/107.5/10+0.09

Medians are across the 22 scored resale projects in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parc Vista and a median-profile project (7.77). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Parc Vista Prices

By unit type at Parc Vista

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom1,055 sq ft$1.08M to $1.25M9
3-bedroom1,270 sq ft$1.15M to $1.75M7

Past transactions at Parc Vista

16 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,141 psf · $1,080,000 to $1,750,000 · 15 of the 15 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

17 Aug 2026#03-012BR · Blk 458$1,026$1,103,888
5 Aug 2026#01-063BR · Blk 462$1,108$1,730,000
31 Jul 2026#13-073BR · Blk 452$1,193$1,528,000
27 Jul 2026#06-052BR · Blk 458$1,185$1,250,000
4 Jun 2026#10-012BR · Blk 452$1,136$1,198,000
25 May 2026#03-043BR · Blk 454$1,068$1,150,000
15 May 2026#04-073BR · Blk 460$1,145$1,430,000
14 Apr 2026#05-082BR · Blk 452$1,024$1,080,000
14 Apr 2026#07-082BR · Blk 452$1,100$1,160,000
9 Feb 2026#09-052BR · Blk 458$1,179$1,231,000
Median PSF by month
Parc VistaD22, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D22, Nov 2025: $1,495 psfD22, Dec 2025: $1,502 psfD22, Jan 2026: $1,592 psfD22, Feb 2026: $1,509 psfD22, Mar 2026: $1,602 psfD22, Apr 2026: $1,334 psfD22, May 2026: $1,552 psfD22, Jun 2026: $1,548 psfD22, Jul 2026: $1,548 psfD22, Aug 2026: $1,302 psfD22, Sep 2026: $1,359 psfParc Vista, Dec 2025: $1,165 psf from 3 salesParc Vista, Feb 2026: $1,164 psf from 2 salesParc Vista, Apr 2026: $1,062 psf from 2 salesParc Vista, May 2026: $1,107 psf from 2 salesParc Vista, Jul 2026: $1,189 psf from 2 salesParc Vista, Aug 2026: $1,067 psf from 2 sales$1,067$1,359
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD22
Nov 20251—$1,495 psf
Dec 20253$1,165 psf$1,502 psf
Jan 20261—$1,592 psf
Feb 20262$1,164 psf$1,509 psf
Mar 2026——$1,602 psf
Apr 20262$1,062 psf$1,334 psf
May 20262$1,107 psf$1,552 psf
Jun 20261—$1,548 psf
Jul 20262$1,189 psf$1,548 psf
Aug 20262$1,067 psf$1,302 psf
Sep 2026——$1,359 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jun 2026: 1 resale1Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.3% a year, ranked 16 of 19 in D22 and 368 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D22 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Parc Vista Rent

Median rent a month
$4,000 to $4,800
Gross yield
3.9% to 4.0%
Rental contracts
144
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$4,0004.0%94
3-bedroom$4,8003.9%50

Rental contracts at Parc Vista

147 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,100 a month · $2,500 to $5,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$2,500
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,900
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Parc Vista By stack

Highest, stack 03
$1,161 psf
Lowest, stack 06
$1,093 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
8
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,122 psf1,055 sq ft12
02$1,151 psf1,259 sq ft6
03$1,161 psf1,249 sq ft9
04$1,104 psf1,055 sq ft13
05$1,115 psf1,055 sq ft13
06$1,093 psf1,399 sq ft12
07$1,120 psf1,259 sq ft21
08$1,098 psf1,060 sq ft12

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Parc Vista Floor plans

10 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

2-Bedroom1 plan · 1,259 to 2,379 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Vista type A4 / B4 / B5 / C1 / C2, 2-Bedroom, 1,259 to 2,379 sq ft
Type A4 / B4 / B5 / C1 / C22-Bedroom · 1,259 to 2,379 sq ft · 21 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom7 plans · 1,044 to 1,561 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Vista type A5 / D1, 3-Bedroom, 1,044 to 1,561 sq ft
Type A5 / D13-Bedroom · 1,044 to 1,561 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vista type A2 / B2, 3-Bedroom, 1,055 to 1,259 sq ft
Type A2 / B23-Bedroom · 1,055 to 1,259 sq ft · 216 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vista type A3 / B3, 3-Bedroom, 1,055 to 1,259 sq ft
Type A3 / B33-Bedroom · 1,055 to 1,259 sq ft · 48 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vista type A7 / B7, 3-Bedroom, 1,055 to 1,249 sq ft
Type A7 / B73-Bedroom · 1,055 to 1,249 sq ft · 152 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vista type A1 / B1, 3-Bedroom, 1,076 to 1,281 sq ft
Type A1 / B13-Bedroom · 1,076 to 1,281 sq ft · 48 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vista type A6 / B6, 3-Bedroom, 1,076 to 1,249 sq ft
Type A6 / B63-Bedroom · 1,076 to 1,249 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vista type A9 / B9 / B10, 3-Bedroom, 1,249 to 1,302 sq ft
Type A9 / B9 / B103-Bedroom · 1,249 to 1,302 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom2 plans · 1,066 to 1,625 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Vista type A8 / B8 / C4, 3-Bedroom + Family, 1,066 to 1,625 sq ft
Type A8 / B8 / C43-Bedroom + Family · 1,066 to 1,625 sq ft · 64 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Vista type C3, 3-Bedroom + Family, 1,625 sq ft
Type C33-Bedroom + Family · 1,625 sq ft · 8 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Parc Vista storey plans (Far East Organization and Pidemco Land; whole storey plans, find your home by its unit number). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale. Areas are the strata areas recorded in URA caveats.

Parc Vista Site plan

Site plan of Parc Vista

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Key plan: Parc Vista storey plans (Far East Organization and Pidemco Land; Towers 1-7 numbered). Developer's illustration, not drawn to scale.

Parc Vista Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Parc Vista in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,141 psf at Parc Vista against $1,488 psf across District 22, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,161 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 16 resale caveats at Parc Vista ranged from $1,024 psf to $1,193 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1997, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Lakeside MRT (EW26), 240 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parc Vista for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.