
Resale Project Scorecard
Ivory Heights
D22 · Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas · 99-year leasehold · completed 1993 · 654 units
Grade A, 6.58 out of 10, the 18th highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 59 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 9
- To Jurong East MRT
- 440 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Ivory Heights Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.58
- Highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22
- 18th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: project size, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: schools, rental yield.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +4.71% — top-quartile performance within its 1993-era cohort (85th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%3/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Fuhua Primary School at 0.03km). Moderate school access.
The district median is 10/10.
- Fuhua Primary School
- Yuhua Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
654 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
440 m from Jurong East MRT (NS1 / EW24 / JE5) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%3/10
Rental yield of 2.77% — below-average income return.
The district median is 5.5/10.
Tenure10%4/10
99YR tenure — about 59 years remaining; lease decay is starting to impact bank valuations and CPF usage.
The district median is 7/10.
Future Transformation6%6/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Jurong Lake District (2nd CBD) at 0.52km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Ivory Heights scores 6.58
Ivory Heights scores 6.58 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 654th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 18th of 22 in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (3/10).
| Factor | This condoIvory Heights | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 7/10 | +0.50 | 71% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 3/10 | 10/10 | −1.40 | 5% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.32 | 57% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 3/10 | 5.5/10 | −0.25 | 0% of district |
| Tenure10% | 4/10 | 7/10 | −0.30 | 10% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 6/10 | 7.5/10 | −0.09 | 5% of district |
Medians are across the 22 scored resale projects in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Ivory Heights and a median-profile project (7.77). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Ivory Heights Prices
By unit type at Ivory Heights
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,701 sq ft | 1,701 sq ft | $1.61M to $1.94M | $1,019 psf | 9 |
Past transactions at Ivory Heights
9 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,019 psf · $1,615,000 to $1,940,000 · 4 of the 4 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2026 | 122 Jurong East Street 13 | 21 | #21-41413BR · Blk 122 | 3BR | 1,701 | $1,047 | $1,780,000 | Resale |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 117 Jurong East Street 13 | 13 | #13-1431433BR · Blk 117 | 3BR | 1,701 | $950 | $1,615,000 | Resale |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 122 Jurong East Street 13 | 12 | #12-27273BR · Blk 122 | 3BR | 1,668 | $1,000 | $1,668,000 | Resale |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 117 Jurong East Street 13 | 22 | #22-1471473BR · Blk 117 | 3BR | 1,701 | $1,073 | $1,825,000 | Resale |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 124 Jurong East Street 13 | 24 | #24-15153BR · Blk 124 | 3BR | 1,701 | $1,141 | $1,940,000 | Resale |
| 21 Apr 2026 | 122 Jurong East Street 13 | 19 | #19-41413BR · Blk 122 | 3BR | 1,701 | $1,073 | $1,825,000 | Resale |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 124 Jurong East Street 13 | 12 | #12-07073BR · Blk 124 | 3BR | 1,668 | $1,012 | $1,688,000 | Resale |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 122 Jurong East Street 13 | 2 | #02-29293BR · Blk 122 | 3BR | 1,668 | $1,019 | $1,700,000 | Resale |
| 23 Dec 2025 | 124 Jurong East Street 13 | 24 | #24-13133BR · Blk 124 | 3BR | 1,701 | $1,000 | $1,700,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $1,495 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,502 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,592 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | $1,016 psf | $1,509 psf |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $1,602 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | $1,107 psf | $1,334 psf |
| May 2026 | — | — | $1,552 psf |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | $1,548 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,548 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $975 psf | $1,302 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 1 | — | $1,359 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.8% a year, ranked 5 of 19 in D22 and 115 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D22 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Ivory Heights By stack
- Highest, stack 43
- $1,093 psf
- Lowest, stack 143
- $997 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 14
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 | $1,061 psf | 1,668 sq ft | Levels 12 to 14 | 2 |
| 13 | $1,017 psf | 1,701 sq ft | Levels 6 to 24 | 3 |
| 15 | $1,079 psf | 1,701 sq ft | Levels 13 to 24 | 2 |
| 19 | $1,008 psf | 1,701 sq ft | Levels 8 to 21 | 2 |
| 37 | $1,053 psf | 1,701 sq ft | Levels 11 to 15 | 2 |
| 41 | $1,060 psf | 1,701 sq ft | Levels 19 to 21 | 2 |
| 43 | $1,093 psf | 1,701 sq ft | Levels 14 to 20 | 2 |
| 133 | $1,060 psf | 1,668 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 2 |
Show the other 6 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 135 | $1,039 psf | 1,668 sq ft | Levels 11 to 14 | 2 |
| 141 | $1,057 psf | 1,701 sq ft | Levels 7 to 25 | 4 |
| 143 | $997 psf | 1,701 sq ft | Levels 13 to 23 | 3 |
| 145 | $1,029 psf | 1,701 sq ft | Levels 10 to 19 | 3 |
| 147 | $1,024 psf | 1,701 sq ft | Levels 6 to 24 | 4 |
| 149 | $1,058 psf | 1,701 sq ft | Levels 18 to 25 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Ivory Heights Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Ivory Heights in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,019 psf at Ivory Heights against $1,488 psf across District 22, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,070 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (18 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 9 resale caveats at Ivory Heights ranged from $950 psf to $1,141 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1993, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Jurong East MRT (NS1 / EW24 / JE5), 440 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Ivory Heights for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.