Skip to content
TRIBE
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Ivory

D22 · Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas · freehold · completed 2009 · 20 units

Grade C, 5.26 out of 10, the 21st highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Jurong East MRT
560 m

Background: Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas, not this condo. Photo credits

Ivory Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.26
Highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22
21st

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: schools, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +2.66% — near-median performance within its 2009-era cohort (50th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Fuhua Primary School at 0.03km). Moderate school access.

The district median is 10/10.

  • Fuhua Primary School
  • Yuhua Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

20 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

560 m from Jurong East MRT (NS1 / EW24 / JE5) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.27% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5.5/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 7/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Jurong Lake District (2nd CBD) at 0.44km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Ivory scores 5.26

Ivory scores 5.26 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1816th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 21st of 22 in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Project Size (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/107/10−0.50
Primary School Effect20%3/1010/10−1.40
Project Size16%3/108/10−0.80
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%5/105.5/10−0.05
Tenure10%10/107/10+0.30
Future Transformation6%6/107.5/10−0.09

Medians are across the 22 scored resale projects in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Ivory and a median-profile project (7.77). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Ivory Prices

No resale at Ivory in the 12 months to October 2026.

Past transactions at Ivory

8 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,303 psf · $955,000 to $2,218,000 · all 8 sold at a profit

8 Nov 2024#02-041BR$1,630$1,070,000
30 Apr 2024#05-054BR$1,074$2,000,000
28 Mar 2024#05-023BR$1,272$2,218,000
16 May 2023#04-041BR$1,454$955,000
15 May 2023#05-042BR$1,268$1,460,000
30 Jan 2023#02-022BR$1,340$1,168,000
29 Jul 2022#05-012BR$1,115$1,380,000
14 Mar 2022#02-053BR$1,334$1,350,000
Median PSF by quarter
IvoryD22, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,60020222023202420252026D22, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,180 psfD22, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,163 psfD22, May–Jul 2022: $1,179 psfD22, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,230 psfD22, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,205 psfD22, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,240 psfD22, May–Jul 2023: $1,265 psfD22, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,258 psfD22, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,308 psfD22, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,358 psfD22, May–Jul 2024: $1,389 psfD22, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,351 psfD22, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,447 psfD22, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,395 psfD22, May–Jul 2025: $1,414 psfD22, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,433 psfD22, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,510 psfD22, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,483 psfD22, May–Jul 2026: $1,548 psfD22, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,355 psfIvory, May–Jul 2023: $1,361 psf from 2 salesIvory, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,173 psf from 2 sales$1,173$1,355
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD22
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,180 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,163 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,179 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,230 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,205 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,240 psf
May–Jul 20232$1,361 psf$1,265 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,258 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,308 psf
Feb–Apr 20242$1,173 psf$1,358 psf
May–Jul 2024——$1,389 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,351 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,447 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,395 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,414 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,433 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,510 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,483 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,548 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,355 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023May–Jul 2023: 2 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 2 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale20252026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Ivory By stack

Highest, stack 04
$1,454 psf
Lowest, stack 05
$1,204 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
3
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,306 psf1,308 sq ft2
04$1,454 psf657 sq ft3
05$1,204 psf1,437 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Ivory Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Ivory in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2009, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Jurong East MRT (NS1 / EW24 / JE5), 560 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Ivory for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.