
Resale Project Scorecard
Caspian
D22 · Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas · 99-year leasehold · completed 2012 · 712 units
Grade S, 9.08 out of 10, the 2nd highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 81 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 13
- To Lakeside MRT
- 240 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Caspian Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 9.08
- Highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22
- 2nd
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation.
Project's Historical Performance25%10/10
Avg Ann. of +4.31% places this condo in the top 3% of its 2012-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Rulang Primary School at 0.35km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 10/10.
- Rulang Primary School
- Lakeside Primary School
- Boon Lay Garden Primary School
- Shuqun Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
712 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
240 m from Lakeside MRT (EW26) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.49% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5.5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 81 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 7/10.
Future Transformation6%9/10
Exceptional future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Corporation MRT (JS5, JRL1) at 0.98km. Sits directly within a URA Masterplan zone or new MRT catchment; significant urban-uplift tailwind as the pipeline opens.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Caspian scores 9.08
Caspian scores 9.08 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 5th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 2nd of 22 in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Primary School Effect (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (5/10).
| Factor | This condoCaspian | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 10/10 | 7/10 | +0.75 | 81% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 48% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.32 | 57% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.13 | 57% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 5.5/10 | −0.05 | 10% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 7/10 | +0.10 | 62% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 9/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.09 | 81% of district |
Medians are across the 22 scored resale projects in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Caspian and a median-profile project (7.77). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Caspian Prices
By unit type at Caspian
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom1,001 sq ft | 1,001 sq ft | $1.60M | $1,596 psf | 2 |
| 3-bedroom1,238 sq ft | 1,238 sq ft | $1.95M to $2.06M | $1,599 psf | 6 |
| 4-bedroom1,529 sq ft | 1,529 sq ft | $2.31M to $2.85M | $1,654 psf | 5 |
Past transactions at Caspian
13 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,620 psf · $1,560,000 to $2,850,000 · all 13 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | 54 Lakeside Drive | 7 | #07-18184BR · Blk 54 | 4BR | 1,529 | $1,719 | $2,628,000 | Resale |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 54 Lakeside Drive | 2 | #02-17173BR · Blk 54 | 3BR | 1,238 | $1,575 | $1,950,000 | Resale |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 60 Lakeside Drive | 5 | #05-37373BR · Blk 60 | 3BR | 1,302 | $1,582 | $2,060,000 | Resale |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 54 Lakeside Drive | 7 | #07-19192BR · Blk 54 | 2BR | 1,001 | $1,633 | $1,635,000 | Resale |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 54 Lakeside Drive | 1 | #01-17173BR · Blk 54 | 3BR | 1,485 | $1,383 | $2,055,000 | Resale |
| 25 May 2026 | 54 Lakeside Drive | 16 | #16-17173BR · Blk 54 | 3BR | 1,238 | $1,616 | $2,000,000 | Resale |
| 26 Mar 2026 | 60 Lakeside Drive | 17 | #17-38384BR · Blk 60 | 4BR | 1,776 | $1,605 | $2,850,000 | Resale |
| 25 Mar 2026 | 54 Lakeside Drive | 11 | #11-19192BR · Blk 54 | 2BR | 1,001 | $1,558 | $1,560,000 | Resale |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 58 Lakeside Drive | 11 | #11-34343BR · Blk 58 | 3BR | 1,216 | $1,624 | $1,975,000 | Resale |
| 17 Mar 2026 | 54 Lakeside Drive | 11 | #11-21214BR · Blk 54 | 4BR | 1,399 | $1,671 | $2,338,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,495 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $1,502 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,592 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $1,509 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 4 | $1,615 psf | $1,602 psf |
| Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,334 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $1,552 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | $1,582 psf | $1,548 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,548 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,302 psf |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | $1,359 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +5.2% a year, ranked 4 of 19 in D22 and 79 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D22 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Caspian Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,400 to $6,650
- Gross yield
- 3.1% to 3.3%
- Rental contracts
- 152
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $4,400 | $4,200 to $4,650 | 3.3% | 72 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,200 | $5,000 to $5,450 | 3.1% | 51 |
| 4-bedroom | $6,650 | $6,400 to $6,900 | 3.1% | 29 |
Rental contracts at Caspian
161 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,999 a month · $2,900 to $7,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,550 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,600 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Caspian By stack
- Highest, stack 16
- $1,689 psf
- Lowest, stack 01
- $1,232 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 32
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,232 psf | 1,362 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 2 |
| 02 | $1,440 psf | 1,529 sq ft | Level 9 | 2 |
| 03 | $1,372 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 2 |
| 04 | $1,313 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 2 to 9 | 5 |
| 05 | $1,346 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 10 to 15 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,319 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 3 |
| 08 | $1,507 psf | 1,195 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 4 |
| 09 | $1,344 psf | 1,346 sq ft | Levels 5 to 17 | 2 |
Show the other 24 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,486 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 3 |
| 14 | $1,413 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 8 to 17 | 4 |
| 15 | $1,250 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 3 to 11 | 4 |
| 16 | $1,689 psf | 1,389 sq ft | Levels 6 to 12 | 2 |
| 17 | $1,575 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 3 |
| 18 | $1,400 psf | 1,529 sq ft | Levels 5 to 9 | 3 |
| 19 | $1,503 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 5 to 17 | 6 |
| 20 | $1,388 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 4 to 16 | 3 |
| 23 | $1,245 psf | 872 sq ft | Levels 7 to 9 | 2 |
| 25 | $1,276 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 3 |
| 26 | $1,570 psf | 1,399 sq ft | Levels 6 to 9 | 2 |
| 28 | $1,400 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 29 | $1,455 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 6 to 7 | 2 |
| 30 | $1,394 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 12 to 16 | 2 |
| 31 | $1,485 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 2 |
| 32 | $1,512 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 2 |
| 33 | $1,401 psf | 1,281 sq ft | Levels 5 to 8 | 2 |
| 34 | $1,551 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 4 |
| 35 | $1,513 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 9 to 14 | 2 |
| 36 | $1,451 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 4 |
| 37 | $1,536 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 5 to 6 | 3 |
| 38 | $1,605 psf | 1,765 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 3 |
| 43 | $1,371 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 5 to 9 | 2 |
| 44 | $1,493 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 4 to 17 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Caspian Floor plans
14 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
Studio1 plan · 463 sq ft

2-Bedroom3 plans · 893 to 1,249 sq ft



3-Bedroom6 plans · 1,141 to 1,485 sq ft






4-Bedroom4 plans · 1,389 to 1,776 sq ft




Floor plans: Yishun Land Pte Ltd (Frasers Centrepoint), Caspian floor plans (whole pages). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and include PES, roof terrace, balcony and A/C ledge where applicable.
Caspian Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Key plan: Yishun Land Pte Ltd (Frasers Centrepoint), Caspian floor plans. Developer's illustration, not drawn to scale.
Caspian Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Caspian in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,620 psf at Caspian against $1,488 psf across District 22, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,518 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (10 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 13 resale caveats at Caspian ranged from $1,383 psf to $1,719 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2012, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Lakeside MRT (EW26), 240 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Caspian for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.