Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Lake Grande: towers beside Jurong Lake seen from the water
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Lake Grande

D22 · Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas · 99-year leasehold · completed 2019 · 710 units

Grade S, 8.60 out of 10, the 4th highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
88 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
45
To Lakeside MRT
290 m

Artist's impression: MCL Land, Lake Grande e-brochure

Lake Grande Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.60
Highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22
4th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +3.58% — near-median performance within its 2019-era cohort (66th percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Shuqun Primary School at 0.22km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 10/10.

  • Shuqun Primary School
  • Rulang Primary School
  • Jurong Primary School
  • Lakeside Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

710 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

290 m from Lakeside MRT (EW26) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.31% — strong income return.

The district median is 5.5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 88 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 7/10.

Future Transformation6%8/10

Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Hong Kah MRT (JS4, JRL1) at 1.27km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Lake Grande scores 8.60

Lake Grande scores 8.60 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 27th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 4th of 22 in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (7/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/107/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%10/1010/10±0.00
Project Size16%10/108/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%8/105.5/10+0.25
Tenure10%8/107/10+0.10
Future Transformation6%8/107.5/10+0.03

Medians are across the 22 scored resale projects in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Lake Grande and a median-profile project (7.77). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Lake Grande Prices

By unit type at Lake Grande

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom409 sq ft$778,000 to $923,0007
2-bedroom775 sq ft$1.10M to $1.63M29
3-bedroom926 sq ft$1.74M to $1.90M5
4-bedroom1,152 sq ft$2.39M2
5-bedroom1,394 sq ft$2.60M2

Past transactions at Lake Grande

45 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,923 psf · $778,000 to $2,650,000 · all 45 sold at a profit

11 Sep 2026#14-102BR · Blk 2$1,984$1,538,000
28 Aug 2026#04-153BR · Blk 6$2,052$1,900,000
19 Aug 2026#07-022BR · Blk 2$1,969$1,208,000
18 Aug 2026#12-162BR · Blk 6$2,002$1,250,000
12 Aug 2026#09-412BR · Blk 10$1,877$1,535,188
31 Jul 2026#11-084BR · Blk 2$2,108$2,428,000
27 Jul 2026#11-185BR · Blk 6$1,966$2,560,000
23 Jul 2026#06-062BR · Blk 2$1,966$1,227,500
17 Jul 2026#05-282BR · Blk 8$1,928$1,183,000
9 Jul 2026#15-162BR · Blk 6$2,002$1,250,000
Median PSF by month
Lake GrandeD22, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D22, Nov 2025: $1,495 psfD22, Dec 2025: $1,502 psfD22, Jan 2026: $1,592 psfD22, Feb 2026: $1,509 psfD22, Mar 2026: $1,602 psfD22, Apr 2026: $1,334 psfD22, May 2026: $1,552 psfD22, Jun 2026: $1,548 psfD22, Jul 2026: $1,548 psfD22, Aug 2026: $1,302 psfD22, Sep 2026: $1,359 psfLake Grande, Nov 2025: $1,894 psf from 3 salesLake Grande, Dec 2025: $1,894 psf from 2 salesLake Grande, Jan 2026: $1,893 psf from 7 salesLake Grande, Feb 2026: $1,919 psf from 5 salesLake Grande, Mar 2026: $1,786 psf from 3 salesLake Grande, May 2026: $1,942 psf from 6 salesLake Grande, Jun 2026: $1,870 psf from 7 salesLake Grande, Jul 2026: $1,966 psf from 6 salesLake Grande, Aug 2026: $1,986 psf from 4 sales$1,986$1,359
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD22
Nov 20253$1,894 psf$1,495 psf
Dec 20252$1,894 psf$1,502 psf
Jan 20267$1,893 psf$1,592 psf
Feb 20265$1,919 psf$1,509 psf
Mar 20263$1,786 psf$1,602 psf
Apr 20261—$1,334 psf
May 20266$1,942 psf$1,552 psf
Jun 20267$1,870 psf$1,548 psf
Jul 20266$1,966 psf$1,548 psf
Aug 20264$1,986 psf$1,302 psf
Sep 20261—$1,359 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 3 resales3Dec 2025: 2 resales2Jan 2026: 7 resales7Jan 26Feb 2026: 5 resales5Mar 2026: 3 resales3Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 6 resales6Jun 2026: 7 resales7Jul 2026: 6 resales6Jul 26Aug 2026: 4 resales4Sep 2026: 1 resale1Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.8% a year, ranked 14 of 19 in D22 and 266 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D22 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Lake Grande Rent

Median rent a month
$3,400 to $6,950
Gross yield
3.5% to 5.0%
Rental contracts
316
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,4005.0%74
2-bedroom$4,2003.5%205
3-bedroom$5,6003.7%29
4-bedroom$6,9503.5%8

Rental contracts at Lake Grande

316 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,100 a month · $3,000 to $7,200

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,350
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,350
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,550
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,750
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,800

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Lake Grande By stack

Highest, stack 08
$2,014 psf
Lowest, stack 19
$1,551 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
39
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,647 psf947 sq ft2
02$1,834 psf614 sq ft4
03$1,725 psf980 sq ft3
04$1,780 psf667 sq ft5
06$1,860 psf624 sq ft2
07$1,679 psf614 sq ft3
08$2,014 psf1,152 sq ft4
09$1,908 psf904 sq ft2
Show the other 31 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$1,866 psf775 sq ft3
11$1,847 psf947 sq ft3
12$1,756 psf614 sq ft4
13$1,925 psf1,173 sq ft2
14$1,746 psf667 sq ft4
16$1,890 psf624 sq ft5
17$1,899 psf614 sq ft2
18$1,797 psf1,302 sq ft6
19$1,551 psf942 sq ft4
20$1,662 psf775 sq ft5
21$1,782 psf721 sq ft8
22$1,975 psf409 sq ft5
23$1,693 psf818 sq ft5
25$1,893 psf721 sq ft4
26$1,851 psf474 sq ft4
27$1,790 psf517 sq ft3
28$1,711 psf614 sq ft3
29$1,626 psf861 sq ft3
30$1,736 psf818 sq ft4
31$1,690 psf775 sq ft7
32$1,827 psf721 sq ft6
33$1,902 psf409 sq ft7
34$1,782 psf818 sq ft6
35$1,910 psf775 sq ft5
36$1,717 psf737 sq ft2
37$1,795 psf474 sq ft3
38$1,665 psf517 sq ft4
39$1,968 psf614 sq ft2
40$1,724 psf861 sq ft6
41$1,748 psf818 sq ft5
42$1,832 psf775 sq ft3

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Lake Grande Floor plans

22 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom3 plans · 409 to 657 sq ft
Floor plan of Lake Grande type A1 / A1-P / A1-R, 1-Bedroom, 409 to 506 sq ft
Type A1 / A1-P / A1-R1-Bedroom · 409 to 506 sq ft · 33 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lake Grande type A2 / A2-P / A2-R, 1-Bedroom, 474 to 614 sq ft
Type A2 / A2-P / A2-R1-Bedroom · 474 to 614 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lake Grande type A3 / A3-P / A3-R, 1-Bedroom + Study, 517 to 657 sq ft
Type A3 / A3-P / A3-R1-Bedroom + Study · 517 to 657 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom12 plans · 614 to 1,012 sq ft
Floor plan of Lake Grande type B1 / B1-P / B1-R, 2-Bedroom, 614 to 743 sq ft
Type B1 / B1-P / B1-R2-Bedroom · 614 to 743 sq ft · 102 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lake Grande type B1a / B1a-P / B1a-R, 2-Bedroom, 624 to 753 sq ft
Type B1a / B1a-P / B1a-R2-Bedroom · 624 to 753 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lake Grande type B2 / B2-P / B2-R, 2-Bedroom, 667 to 818 sq ft
Type B2 / B2-P / B2-R2-Bedroom · 667 to 818 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lake Grande type B2a / B2a-P / B2a-R, 2-Bedroom, 667 to 818 sq ft
Type B2a / B2a-P / B2a-R2-Bedroom · 667 to 818 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lake Grande type B3 / B3-P / B3-R, 2-Bedroom, 721 to 861 sq ft
Type B3 / B3-P / B3-R2-Bedroom · 721 to 861 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lake Grande type B3a / B3a-P / B3a-R, 2-Bedroom, 721 to 861 sq ft
Type B3a / B3a-P / B3a-R2-Bedroom · 721 to 861 sq ft · 33 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lake Grande type B4 / B4-P / B4-R, 2-Bedroom, 775 to 958 sq ft
Type B4 / B4-P / B4-R2-Bedroom · 775 to 958 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lake Grande type B4a / B4a-P / B4a-R, 2-Bedroom, 775 to 958 sq ft
Type B4a / B4a-P / B4a-R2-Bedroom · 775 to 958 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lake Grande type B5 / B5-P / B5-R, 2-Bedroom + Study, 775 to 872 sq ft
Type B5 / B5-P / B5-R2-Bedroom + Study · 775 to 872 sq ft · 33 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lake Grande type B6 / B6-P / B6-R, 2-Bedroom + Study, 818 to 969 sq ft
Type B6 / B6-P / B6-R2-Bedroom + Study · 818 to 969 sq ft · 33 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lake Grande type B6a / B6a-P / B6a-R, 2-Bedroom + Study, 818 to 958 sq ft
Type B6a / B6a-P / B6a-R2-Bedroom + Study · 818 to 958 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lake Grande type B7 / B7-P / B7-R, 2-Bedroom + Study, 861 to 1,012 sq ft
Type B7 / B7-P / B7-R2-Bedroom + Study · 861 to 1,012 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom4 plans · 904 to 1,119 sq ft
Floor plan of Lake Grande type C1 / C1-P / C1-R, 3-Bedroom, 904 to 1,012 sq ft
Type C1 / C1-P / C1-R3-Bedroom · 904 to 1,012 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lake Grande type C2 / C2-P / C2-R, 3-Bedroom, 926 to 1,066 sq ft
Type C2 / C2-P / C2-R3-Bedroom · 926 to 1,066 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lake Grande type C3 / C3-P / C3-R, 3-Bedroom, 947 to 1,109 sq ft
Type C3 / C3-P / C3-R3-Bedroom · 947 to 1,109 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lake Grande type C4 / C4-P / C4-R, 3-Bedroom, 980 to 1,119 sq ft
Type C4 / C4-P / C4-R3-Bedroom · 980 to 1,119 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom2 plans · 1,152 to 1,346 sq ft
Floor plan of Lake Grande type D1 / D1-P / D1-R, 4-Bedroom, 1,152 to 1,335 sq ft
Type D1 / D1-P / D1-R4-Bedroom · 1,152 to 1,335 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Lake Grande type D2 / D2-P / D2-R, 4-Bedroom, 1,173 to 1,346 sq ft
Type D2 / D2-P / D2-R4-Bedroom · 1,173 to 1,346 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom1 plan · 1,302 to 1,485 sq ft
Floor plan of Lake Grande type E1 / E1-P / E1-R, 5-Bedroom, 1,302 to 1,485 sq ft
Type E1 / E1-P / E1-R5-Bedroom · 1,302 to 1,485 sq ft · 17 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: MCL Land, Lake Grande e-brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey. Each type's page shows its -R (storey 17) note and -P (ground storey) part plan.

Lake Grande Site plan

Site plan of Lake Grande

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: MCL Land, Lake Grande e-brochure. Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Lake Grande Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Lake Grande in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,923 psf at Lake Grande against $1,488 psf across District 22, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,856 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 45 resale caveats at Lake Grande ranged from $1,519 psf to $2,108 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2019, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Lakeside MRT (EW26), 290 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Lake Grande for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.