
Resale Project Scorecard
Lakeville
D22 · Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas · 99-year leasehold · completed 2017 · 696 units
Grade S, 8.16 out of 10, the 5th highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 86 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 31
- To Lakeside MRT
- 420 m
Artist's impression: MCL Land (Prestige) Pte Ltd
Lakeville Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.16
- Highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22
- 5th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size.
Project's Historical Performance25%7/10
Avg Ann. of +2.66% — near-median performance within its 2017-era cohort (69th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Shuqun Primary School at 0.37km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 10/10.
- Shuqun Primary School
- Rulang Primary School
- Jurong Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
696 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
420 m from Lakeside MRT (EW26) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.44% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5.5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 86 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 7/10.
Future Transformation6%8/10
Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Hong Kah MRT (JS4, JRL1) at 1.32km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Lakeville scores 8.16
Lakeville scores 8.16 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 74th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 5th of 22 in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (5/10).
| Factor | This condoLakeville | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 29% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 48% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.32 | 57% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 5.5/10 | −0.05 | 10% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 7/10 | +0.10 | 62% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 8/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.03 | 52% of district |
Medians are across the 22 scored resale projects in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Lakeville and a median-profile project (7.77). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Lakeville Prices
By unit type at Lakeville
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom732 sq ft | 732 sq ft | $1.02M to $1.41M | $1,708 psf | 12 |
| 3-bedroom1,066 sq ft | 1,066 sq ft | $1.36M to $2.39M | $1,906 psf | 10 |
| 4-bedroom1,302 sq ft | 1,302 sq ft | $2.30M to $2.63M | $1,874 psf | 9 |
Past transactions at Lakeville
31 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,845 psf · $1,018,888 to $2,630,000 · 30 of the 30 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2026 | 1 Jurong Lake Link | 9 | #09-04043BR · Blk 1 | 3BR | 969 | $1,894 | $1,835,000 | Resale |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 7 Jurong Lake Link | 16 | #16-23233BR · Blk 7 | 3BR | 1,141 | $2,094 | $2,388,888 | Resale |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 9 Jurong Lake Link | 14 | #14-33332BR · Blk 9 | 2BR | 732 | $1,807 | $1,322,888 | Resale |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 11 Jurong Lake Link | 16 | #16-42423BR · Blk 11 | 3BR | 721 | $1,886 | $1,360,000 | Resale |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 7 Jurong Lake Link | 1 | #01-29292BR · Blk 7 | 2BR | 807 | $1,511 | $1,220,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 1 Jurong Lake Link | 5 | #05-01014BR · Blk 1 | 4BR | 1,270 | $1,850 | $2,350,000 | Resale |
| 21 Jul 2026 | 9 Jurong Lake Link | 10 | #10-36362BR · Blk 9 | 2BR | 775 | $1,819 | $1,410,000 | Resale |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 7 Jurong Lake Link | 9 | #09-23233BR · Blk 7 | 3BR | 1,141 | $2,016 | $2,300,000 | Resale |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 3 Jurong Lake Link | 7 | #07-15152BR · Blk 3 | 2BR | 764 | $1,727 | $1,320,000 | Resale |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 5 Jurong Lake Link | 1 | #01-18184BR · Blk 5 | 4BR | 1,464 | $1,571 | $2,300,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 4 | $1,791 psf | $1,495 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 5 | $1,721 psf | $1,502 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,592 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | $1,729 psf | $1,509 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 3 | $1,783 psf | $1,602 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,334 psf |
| May 2026 | 4 | $1,927 psf | $1,552 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | $1,727 psf | $1,548 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 2 | $1,835 psf | $1,548 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 3 | $1,807 psf | $1,302 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | $1,994 psf | $1,359 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.8% a year, ranked 18 of 19 in D22 and 457 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D22 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Lakeville Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,450 to $7,200
- Gross yield
- 3.5% to 4.0%
- Rental contracts
- 287
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,450 | $3,300 to $3,510 | — | 20 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,100 | $3,900 to $4,300 | 4.0% | 167 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,000 | $5,500 to $6,300 | 3.6% | 81 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,200 | $7,000 to $7,400 | 3.5% | 19 |
Rental contracts at Lakeville
289 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,300 a month · $2,248 to $8,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Lakeville By stack
- Highest, stack 30
- $1,952 psf
- Lowest, stack 28
- $1,505 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 38
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,850 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 5 to 16 | 7 |
| 04 | $1,641 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 4 |
| 05 | $1,844 psf | 1,163 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,761 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 9 to 12 | 3 |
| 07 | $1,702 psf | 1,475 sq ft | Levels 3 to 16 | 4 |
| 08 | $1,607 psf | 764 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 5 |
| 09 | $1,831 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 11 to 14 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,543 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
Show the other 30 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | $1,883 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 4 |
| 12 | $1,701 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 5 |
| 13 | $1,594 psf | 947 sq ft | Levels 5 to 16 | 3 |
| 14 | $1,583 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 3 to 15 | 6 |
| 15 | $1,583 psf | 764 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 8 |
| 16 | $1,697 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 4 |
| 17 | $1,772 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 2 |
| 18 | $1,571 psf | 1,464 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 3 |
| 19 | $1,566 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 3 |
| 20 | $1,646 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 3 to 16 | 4 |
| 21 | $1,920 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 8 to 15 | 2 |
| 22 | $1,581 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 7 |
| 23 | $1,683 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 5 |
| 24 | $1,671 psf | 657 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 2 |
| 25 | $1,728 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 12 to 15 | 2 |
| 27 | $1,767 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 4 |
| 28 | $1,505 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 2 |
| 29 | $1,607 psf | 775 sq ft | Levels 1 to 6 | 4 |
| 30 | $1,952 psf | 1,281 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 3 |
| 31 | $1,682 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 4 to 16 | 3 |
| 32 | $1,757 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 6 to 14 | 4 |
| 33 | $1,721 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 5 to 16 | 5 |
| 37 | $1,871 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 4 |
| 38 | $1,701 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 2 to 16 | 5 |
| 39 | $1,610 psf | 560 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 4 |
| 40 | $1,606 psf | 969 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 4 |
| 41 | $1,700 psf | 1,609 sq ft | Levels 15 to 16 | 2 |
| 42 | $1,664 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 9 to 16 | 3 |
| 43 | $1,753 psf | 1,529 sq ft | Levels 10 to 13 | 3 |
| 44 | $1,630 psf | 764 sq ft | Levels 1 to 15 | 6 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Lakeville Floor plans
26 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom1 plan · 560 to 592 sq ft

2-Bedroom5 plans · 635 to 872 sq ft





3-Bedroom9 plans · 872 to 1,324 sq ft









4-Bedroom9 plans · 1,270 to 2,271 sq ft









5-Bedroom2 plans · 1,528 to 2,680 sq ft


Floor plans: MCL Land (Prestige) Pte Ltd, Lakeville sales brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
Lakeville Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: MCL Land (Prestige) Pte Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.
Lakeville Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Lakeville in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,845 psf at Lakeville against $1,488 psf across District 22, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,772 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (6 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 31 resale caveats at Lakeville ranged from $1,502 psf to $2,094 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Lakeside MRT (EW26), 420 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Lakeville for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.