
Resale Project Scorecard
Lakeholmz
D22 · Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas · 99-year leasehold · completed 2005 · 369 units
Grade S, 7.92 out of 10, the 7th highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 74 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 6
- To Lakeside MRT
- 420 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Lakeholmz Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.92
- Highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22
- 7th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%7/10
Avg Ann. of +4.09% — near-median performance within its 2005-era cohort (68th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Boon Lay Garden Primary School at 0.30km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 10/10.
- Boon Lay Garden Primary School
- Lakeside Primary School
- Rulang Primary School
- Shuqun Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
369 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
420 m from Lakeside MRT (EW26) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.50% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5.5/10.
Tenure10%7/10
99YR tenure — about 74 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.
The district median is 7/10.
Future Transformation6%9/10
Exceptional future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Corporation MRT (JS5, JRL1) at 0.95km. Sits directly within a URA Masterplan zone or new MRT catchment; significant urban-uplift tailwind as the pipeline opens.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Lakeholmz scores 7.92
Lakeholmz scores 7.92 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 115th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 7th of 22 in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Future Transformation (9/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (6/10).
| Factor | This condoLakeholmz | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 29% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 48% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 14% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 5.5/10 | +0.05 | 52% of district |
| Tenure10% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 38% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 9/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.09 | 81% of district |
Medians are across the 22 scored resale projects in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Lakeholmz and a median-profile project (7.77). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Lakeholmz Prices
By unit type at Lakeholmz
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,313 sq ft | 1,313 sq ft | $1.63M to $1.78M | $1,305 psf | 3 |
| 4-bedroom1,507 sq ft | 1,507 sq ft | $2.05M to $2.09M | $1,359 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Lakeholmz
52 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,217 psf · $990,000 to $2,650,000 · 50 of the 50 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2026 | 82 Corporation Road | 16 | #16-03033BR · Blk 82 | 3BR | 1,313 | $1,355 | $1,780,000 | Resale |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 80 Corporation Road | 12 | #12-01014BR · Blk 80 | 4BR | 1,507 | $1,359 | $2,048,000 | Resale |
| 15 May 2026 | 90 Corporation Road | 7 | #07-19194BR · Blk 90 | 4BR | 1,518 | $1,351 | $2,050,000 | Resale |
| 16 Apr 2026 | 82 Corporation Road | 6 | #06-06064BR · Blk 82 | 4BR | 1,507 | $1,389 | $2,093,800 | Resale |
| 8 Apr 2026 | 82 Corporation Road | 3 | #03-05053BR · Blk 82 | 3BR | 1,249 | $1,305 | $1,628,888 | Resale |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 82 Corporation Road | 13 | #13-03033BR · Blk 82 | 3BR | 1,313 | $1,302 | $1,710,000 | Resale |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 86 Corporation Road | 14 | #14-12122BR · Blk 86 | 2BR | 1,023 | $1,271 | $1,300,000 | Resale |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 86 Corporation Road | 15 | #15-12122BR · Blk 86 | 2BR | 1,023 | $1,271 | $1,300,000 | Resale |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 82 Corporation Road | 13 | #13-05053BR · Blk 82 | 3BR | 1,238 | $1,284 | $1,590,000 | Resale |
| 11 Sep 2025 | 86 Corporation Road | 6 | #06-13133BR · Blk 86 | 3BR | 1,249 | $1,281 | $1,600,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 5 | $942 psf | $1,180 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 2 | $1,094 psf | $1,163 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 2 | $1,116 psf | $1,179 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $1,230 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 3 | $1,173 psf | $1,205 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 4 | $1,145 psf | $1,240 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 3 | $1,186 psf | $1,265 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 2 | $1,168 psf | $1,258 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 2 | $1,189 psf | $1,308 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 2 | $1,217 psf | $1,358 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 4 | $1,271 psf | $1,389 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 5 | $1,241 psf | $1,351 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 3 | $1,237 psf | $1,447 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 3 | $1,249 psf | $1,395 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $1,414 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 6 | $1,283 psf | $1,433 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,510 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 3 | $1,305 psf | $1,483 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,548 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 2 | $1,357 psf | $1,355 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.7% a year, ranked 6 of 19 in D22 and 120 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D22 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Lakeholmz Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,100 to $5,750
- Gross yield
- 3.4% to 3.5%
- Rental contracts
- 33
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $4,100 | $4,000 to $4,300 | — | 9 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,050 | $4,800 to $5,290 | 3.5% | 14 |
| 4-bedroom | $5,750 | $5,530 to $6,000 | 3.4% | 10 |
Rental contracts at Lakeholmz
33 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,100 a month · $3,600 to $8,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $6,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $6,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,250 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,400 |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $5,600 |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $6,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | 2,100 to 2,200 sq ft | $8,500 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,100 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Lakeholmz By stack
- Highest, stack 03
- $1,302 psf
- Lowest, stack 10
- $973 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 16
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,194 psf | 1,507 sq ft | Levels 8 to 16 | 5 |
| 03 | $1,302 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 6 to 16 | 3 |
| 04 | $1,187 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 4 |
| 05 | $1,240 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 4 |
| 06 | $1,142 psf | 1,507 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 3 |
| 08 | $1,262 psf | 1,243 sq ft | Levels 4 to 13 | 2 |
| 10 | $973 psf | 1,572 sq ft | Levels 10 to 15 | 2 |
| 11 | $1,218 psf | 1,572 sq ft | Levels 14 to 15 | 2 |
Show the other 8 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | $1,271 psf | 1,023 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,229 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 6 to 9 | 2 |
| 14 | $1,205 psf | 1,028 sq ft | Levels 6 to 15 | 2 |
| 15 | $1,299 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 12 to 15 | 2 |
| 17 | $1,208 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 11 to 16 | 2 |
| 19 | $1,262 psf | 1,518 sq ft | Levels 2 to 7 | 2 |
| 20 | $1,241 psf | 1,243 sq ft | Levels 7 to 17 | 4 |
| 22 | $1,273 psf | 1,512 sq ft | Levels 8 to 10 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Lakeholmz Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Lakeholmz in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,353 psf at Lakeholmz against $1,488 psf across District 22, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,271 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 6 resale caveats at Lakeholmz ranged from $1,302 psf to $1,389 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2005, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Lakeside MRT (EW26), 420 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Lakeholmz for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.