
Resale Project Scorecard
Lakepoint Condo
D22 · Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas · 99-year leasehold · completed 1983 · 304 units
Grade S, 7.60 out of 10, the 10th highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 56 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 13
- To Lakeside MRT
- 330 m
Background: Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas, not this condo. Photo credits
Lakepoint Condo Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.60
- Highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22
- 10th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: tenure.
Project's Historical Performance25%7/10
Avg Ann. of +3.88% — near-median performance within its 1983-era cohort (65th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Lakeside Primary School at 0.22km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 10/10.
- Lakeside Primary School
- Boon Lay Garden Primary School
- Rulang Primary School
- Shuqun Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
304 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
330 m from Lakeside MRT (EW26) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.49% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5.5/10.
Tenure10%4/10
99YR tenure — about 56 years remaining; lease decay is starting to impact bank valuations and CPF usage.
The district median is 7/10.
Future Transformation6%8/10
Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Corporation MRT (JS5, JRL1) at 1.09km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Lakepoint Condo scores 7.60
Lakepoint Condo scores 7.60 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 168th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 10th of 22 in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Tenure (4/10).
| Factor | This condoLakepoint Condo | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 29% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 48% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 14% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.13 | 57% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 5.5/10 | −0.05 | 10% of district |
| Tenure10% | 4/10 | 7/10 | −0.30 | 10% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 8/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.03 | 52% of district |
Medians are across the 22 scored resale projects in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Lakepoint Condo and a median-profile project (7.77). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Lakepoint Condo Prices
By unit type at Lakepoint Condo
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom915 sq ft | 915 sq ft | $838,888 to $1.00M | $1,047 psf | 5 |
| 3-bedroom2,217 sq ft | 2,217 sq ft | $1.74M to $1.85M | $821 psf | 7 |
Past transactions at Lakepoint Condo
13 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $838 psf · $838,888 to $1,850,000 · 5 of the 5 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 2026 | 10 Lakepoint Drive | 10 | #10-67673BR · Blk 10 | 3BR | 1,884 | $849 | $1,600,000 | Resale |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 2 Lakepoint Drive | 6 | #06-21212BR · Blk 2 | 2BR | 915 | $1,060 | $970,000 | Resale |
| 25 Aug 2026 | 10 Lakepoint Drive | 4 | #04-50502BR · Blk 10 | 2BR | 915 | $1,047 | $958,000 | Resale |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 2 Lakepoint Drive | 10 | #10-13133BR · Blk 2 | 3BR | 2,217 | $825 | $1,830,000 | Resale |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 10 Lakepoint Drive | 10 | #10-63633BR · Blk 10 | 3BR | 2,217 | $821 | $1,820,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 2 Lakepoint Drive | 4 | #04-11113BR · Blk 2 | 3BR | 2,217 | $784 | $1,738,000 | Resale |
| 28 May 2026 | 10 Lakepoint Drive | 5 | #05-50502BR · Blk 10 | 2BR | 1,001 | $969 | $970,000 | Resale |
| 15 May 2026 | 10 Lakepoint Drive | 8 | #08-65653BR · Blk 10 | 3BR | 2,217 | $798 | $1,770,000 | Resale |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 10 Lakepoint Drive | 4 | #04-64643BR · Blk 10 | 3BR | 2,217 | $814 | $1,805,000 | Resale |
| 3 Feb 2026 | 2 Lakepoint Drive | 6 | #06-15153BR · Blk 2 | 3BR | 2,217 | $834 | $1,850,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,495 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $1,502 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | $1,005 psf | $1,592 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $1,509 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,602 psf |
| Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,334 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $884 psf | $1,552 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $1,548 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,548 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $936 psf | $1,302 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | $955 psf | $1,359 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.3% a year, ranked 8 of 19 in D22 and 165 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D22 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Lakepoint Condo By stack
- Highest, stack 21
- $1,006 psf
- Lowest, stack 70
- $808 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 11
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $929 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 3 |
| 03 | $924 psf | 1,884 sq ft | Levels 8 to 10 | 2 |
| 05 | $876 psf | 1,884 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 3 |
| 15 | $836 psf | 2,217 sq ft | Levels 6 to 10 | 2 |
| 21 | $1,006 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 2 to 6 | 3 |
| 50 | $979 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 5 |
| 55 | $844 psf | 1,884 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 2 |
| 56 | $891 psf | 1,884 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 2 |
Show the other 3 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67 | $862 psf | 1,884 sq ft | Levels 4 to 10 | 2 |
| 69 | $909 psf | 1,001 sq ft | Levels 6 to 12 | 3 |
| 70 | $808 psf | 2,077 sq ft | Levels 8 to 10 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Lakepoint Condo Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Lakepoint Condo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $838 psf at Lakepoint Condo against $1,488 psf across District 22, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $879 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (19 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 13 resale caveats at Lakepoint Condo ranged from $784 psf to $1,093 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1983, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Lakeside MRT (EW26), 330 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Lakepoint Condo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.