
Resale Project Scorecard
Westwood Residences
D22 · Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas · 99-year leasehold · completed 2017 · 480 units
Grade S, 7.48 out of 10, the 12th highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 87 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 26
- To Pioneer MRT
- 1.5 km
Artist's impression: KBD Westwood Pte. Ltd., Westwood Residences brochure
Westwood Residences Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.48
- Highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22
- 12th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, rental yield. Key weaknesses: MRT access.
Project's Historical Performance25%10/10
Avg Ann. of +6.44% places this condo in the top 7% of its 2017-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Westwood Primary School at 0.56km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 10/10.
- Westwood Primary School
- West Grove Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
480 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%2/10
1.5 km from Pioneer MRT (EW28) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%8/10
Rental yield of 4.22% — strong income return.
The district median is 5.5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 87 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 7/10.
Future Transformation6%7/10
Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Jurong West MRT (JS6, JRL1) at 1.56km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Westwood Residences scores 7.48
Westwood Residences scores 7.48 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 199th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 12th of 22 in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (2/10).
| Factor | This condoWestwood Residences | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 10/10 | 7/10 | +0.75 | 81% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 10/10 | −0.60 | 29% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 14% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 2/10 | 8/10 | −0.78 | 0% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 8/10 | 5.5/10 | +0.25 | 76% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 7/10 | +0.10 | 62% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 7/10 | 7.5/10 | −0.03 | 33% of district |
Medians are across the 22 scored resale projects in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Westwood Residences and a median-profile project (7.77). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Westwood Residences Prices
By unit type at Westwood Residences
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom689 sq ft | 689 sq ft | $1.07M | $1,550 psf | 2 |
| 3-bedroom1,033 sq ft | 1,033 sq ft | $1.30M to $1.50M | $1,398 psf | 10 |
| 4-bedroom1,152 sq ft | 1,152 sq ft | $1.62M to $1.79M | $1,424 psf | 11 |
| 5-bedroom1,475 sq ft | 1,475 sq ft | $1.94M to $2.10M | $1,331 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Westwood Residences
26 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,418 psf · $1,050,000 to $2,100,000 · all 26 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 2026 | 194 Westwood Avenue | 11 | #11-30304BR · Blk 194 | 4BR | 1,152 | $1,450 | $1,670,000 | Resale |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 180 Westwood Avenue | 5 | #05-03033BR · Blk 180 | 3BR | 1,033 | $1,401 | $1,448,000 | Resale |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 194 Westwood Avenue | 11 | #11-32324BR · Blk 194 | 4BR | 1,238 | $1,446 | $1,790,000 | Resale |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 184 Westwood Avenue | 6 | #06-10103BR · Blk 184 | 3BR | 947 | $1,372 | $1,300,000 | Resale |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 194 Westwood Avenue | 9 | #09-30304BR · Blk 194 | 4BR | 1,152 | $1,440 | $1,658,000 | Resale |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 188 Westwood Avenue | 7 | #07-17174BR · Blk 188 | 4BR | 1,238 | $1,420 | $1,758,000 | Resale |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 180 Westwood Avenue | 12 | #12-02023BR · Blk 180 | 3BR | 1,033 | $1,401 | $1,448,000 | Resale |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 182 Westwood Avenue | 8 | #08-05053BR · Blk 182 | 3BR | 947 | $1,394 | $1,320,000 | Resale |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 180 Westwood Avenue | 4 | #04-02023BR · Blk 180 | 3BR | 1,033 | $1,355 | $1,400,000 | Resale |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 182 Westwood Avenue | 2 | #02-07073BR · Blk 182 | 3BR | 1,033 | $1,395 | $1,441,888 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 4 | $1,390 psf | $1,495 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | $1,442 psf | $1,502 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,592 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $1,509 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 4 | $1,394 psf | $1,602 psf |
| Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,334 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $1,377 psf | $1,552 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 7 | $1,401 psf | $1,548 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,548 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,302 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | $1,446 psf | $1,359 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +6.4% a year, ranked 1 of 19 in D22 and 17 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D22 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Westwood Residences Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,700 to $8,300
- Gross yield
- 4.2% to 4.9%
- Rental contracts
- 77
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $3,700 | $3,600 to $3,780 | 4.2% | 10 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,000 | $4,700 to $5,050 | 4.2% | 40 |
| 4-bedroom | $6,000 | $5,760 to $6,330 | 4.3% | 24 |
| 5-bedroom | $8,300 | — | 4.9% | 3 |
Rental contracts at Westwood Residences
77 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,000 a month · $3,400 to $8,600
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $5,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $6,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $6,400 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Westwood Residences By stack
- Highest, stack 16
- $1,384 psf
- Lowest, stack 06
- $1,113 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 34
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,235 psf | 947 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 6 |
| 02 | $1,277 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 5 |
| 03 | $1,354 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 5 to 7 | 2 |
| 04 | $1,306 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 5 |
| 05 | $1,324 psf | 947 sq ft | Levels 6 to 14 | 6 |
| 06 | $1,113 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 5 |
| 07 | $1,321 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 8 |
| 08 | $1,285 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 3 to 12 | 6 |
Show the other 26 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,244 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 6 |
| 10 | $1,357 psf | 947 sq ft | Levels 6 to 13 | 3 |
| 11 | $1,298 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 4 |
| 12 | $1,266 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 13 | $1,130 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 6 |
| 14 | $1,246 psf | 947 sq ft | Levels 5 to 11 | 5 |
| 15 | $1,292 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 1 to 14 | 11 |
| 16 | $1,384 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 8 to 11 | 4 |
| 17 | $1,167 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 6 |
| 18 | $1,236 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 3 |
| 19 | $1,285 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 9 to 13 | 5 |
| 20 | $1,113 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 5 |
| 21 | $1,291 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 1 to 12 | 8 |
| 23 | $1,365 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 7 |
| 24 | $1,381 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 3 |
| 25 | $1,216 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 2 to 11 | 3 |
| 27 | $1,321 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 4 |
| 28 | $1,315 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 5 |
| 29 | $1,277 psf | 1,475 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 4 |
| 30 | $1,305 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 8 |
| 31 | $1,178 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 1 to 9 | 3 |
| 32 | $1,283 psf | 1,238 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 5 |
| 33 | $1,349 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 6 |
| 34 | $1,268 psf | 1,475 sq ft | Levels 1 to 10 | 7 |
| 35 | $1,268 psf | 1,033 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 5 |
| 36 | $1,303 psf | 947 sq ft | Levels 2 to 13 | 5 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Westwood Residences Floor plans
28 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
2-Bedroom2 plans · 689 to 765 sq ft


3-Bedroom15 plans · 948 to 1,034 sq ft















4-Bedroom8 plans · 1,152 to 1,281 sq ft








5-Bedroom3 plans · 1,464 to 1,518 sq ft



Floor plans: KBD Westwood Pte. Ltd., Westwood Residences brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate.
Westwood Residences Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: KBD Westwood Pte. Ltd., Westwood Residences brochure. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
Westwood Residences Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Westwood Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,418 psf at Westwood Residences against $1,488 psf across District 22, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,332 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 26 resale caveats at Westwood Residences ranged from $1,312 psf to $1,575 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Pioneer MRT (EW28), 1.5 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Westwood Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.