Skip to content
TRIBE
Photo of Parc Oasis
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Parc Oasis

D22 · Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas · 99-year leasehold · completed 1994 · 950 units

Grade A, 7.21 out of 10, the 15th highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
64 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
25
To Chinese Garden MRT
120 m

Photo: Ricardamanutd, CC BY 3.0 (Wikimedia Commons)

Parc Oasis Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.21
Highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22
15th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +3.25% — near-median performance within its 1994-era cohort (41st percentile).

The district median is 7/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Jurong Primary School at 0.41km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 10/10.

  • Jurong Primary School
  • Fuhua Primary School
  • Yuhua Primary School
  • Princess Elizabeth Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

950 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

120 m from Chinese Garden MRT (EW25) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.40% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5.5/10.

Tenure10%5/10

99YR tenure — about 64 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 7/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Hong Kah MRT (JS4, JRL1) at 2.05km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Parc Oasis scores 7.21

Parc Oasis scores 7.21 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 287th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 15th of 22 in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Tenure (5/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/107/10−0.50
Primary School Effect20%10/1010/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%10/108/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%5/105.5/10−0.05
Tenure10%5/107/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%6/107.5/10−0.09

Medians are across the 22 scored resale projects in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parc Oasis and a median-profile project (7.77). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Parc Oasis Prices

By unit type at Parc Oasis

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom1,076 sq ft$1.23M to $1.37M5
3-bedroom1,227 sq ft$1.40M to $1.66M16
4-bedroom1,507 sq ft$1.86M to $1.98M3

Past transactions at Parc Oasis

25 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,231 psf · $968,000 to $1,983,000 · 19 of the 19 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

28 Sep 2026#04-023BR · Blk 41$1,198$1,470,000
8 Sep 2026#13-023BR · Blk 41$1,222$1,500,000
24 Aug 2026#18-043BR · Blk 35$1,294$1,588,000
30 Jul 2026#12-064BR · Blk 51$1,234$1,860,000
3 Jul 2026#06-013BR · Blk 37$1,141$1,400,000
18 Jun 2026#09-053BR · Blk 41$1,205$1,660,000
12 Jun 2026#05-062BR · Blk 49$1,273$1,370,000
26 May 2026#11-032BR · Blk 51$1,236$1,330,000
29 Apr 2026#18-032BR · Blk 53$1,244$1,339,000
15 Apr 2026#15-053BR · Blk 49$1,231$1,510,000
Median PSF by month
Parc OasisD22, all resale condos
$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D22, Nov 2025: $1,495 psfD22, Dec 2025: $1,502 psfD22, Jan 2026: $1,592 psfD22, Feb 2026: $1,509 psfD22, Mar 2026: $1,602 psfD22, Apr 2026: $1,334 psfD22, May 2026: $1,552 psfD22, Jun 2026: $1,548 psfD22, Jul 2026: $1,548 psfD22, Aug 2026: $1,302 psfD22, Sep 2026: $1,359 psfParc Oasis, Nov 2025: $1,225 psf from 4 salesParc Oasis, Dec 2025: $1,251 psf from 2 salesParc Oasis, Feb 2026: $1,253 psf from 2 salesParc Oasis, Mar 2026: $1,198 psf from 3 salesParc Oasis, Apr 2026: $1,231 psf from 5 salesParc Oasis, Jun 2026: $1,239 psf from 2 salesParc Oasis, Jul 2026: $1,188 psf from 2 salesParc Oasis, Sep 2026: $1,210 psf from 2 sales$1,210$1,359
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD22
Nov 20254$1,225 psf$1,495 psf
Dec 20252$1,251 psf$1,502 psf
Jan 20261—$1,592 psf
Feb 20262$1,253 psf$1,509 psf
Mar 20263$1,198 psf$1,602 psf
Apr 20265$1,231 psf$1,334 psf
May 20261—$1,552 psf
Jun 20262$1,239 psf$1,548 psf
Jul 20262$1,188 psf$1,548 psf
Aug 20261—$1,302 psf
Sep 20262$1,210 psf$1,359 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 4 resales4Dec 2025: 2 resales2Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 3 resales3Apr 2026: 5 resales5Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.2% a year, ranked 12 of 19 in D22 and 189 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D22 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Parc Oasis Rent

Median rent a month
$4,000 to $5,600
Gross yield
3.5% to 3.9%
Rental contracts
185
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$4,000—3
2-bedroom$4,1103.7%44
3-bedroom$4,8503.9%121
4-bedroom$5,6003.5%17

Rental contracts at Parc Oasis

186 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,725 a month · $2,950 to $6,700

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,850
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$6,000
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,800
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,800
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$4,800
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,000
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$5,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Parc Oasis By stack

Highest, stack 05
$1,215 psf
Lowest, stack 02
$1,065 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
6
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,183 psf1,378 sq ft17
02$1,065 psf1,378 sq ft22
03$1,161 psf1,076 sq ft23
04$1,210 psf1,227 sq ft22
05$1,215 psf1,227 sq ft17
06$1,110 psf1,507 sq ft18

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Parc Oasis Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Parc Oasis in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,231 psf at Parc Oasis against $1,488 psf across District 22, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,234 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 25 resale caveats at Parc Oasis ranged from $1,141 psf to $1,316 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1994, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Chinese Garden MRT (EW25), 120 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parc Oasis for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.