
Resale Project Scorecard
Westmere
D22 · Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas · 99-year leasehold · completed 1999 · 280 units
Grade B, 5.91 out of 10, the 20th highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 69 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 3
- To Chinese Garden MRT
- 540 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Westmere Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.91
- Highest score among 22 resale condos in District 22
- 20th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: schools.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +3.50% — near-median performance within its 1999-era cohort (59th percentile).
The district median is 7/10.
Primary School Effect20%3/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Fuhua Primary School at 0.03km). Moderate school access.
The district median is 10/10.
- Fuhua Primary School
- Yuhua Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
280 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
540 m from Chinese Garden MRT (EW25) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.58% — above-average income return.
The district median is 5.5/10.
Tenure10%5/10
99YR tenure — about 69 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.
The district median is 7/10.
Future Transformation6%6/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Jurong Lake District (2nd CBD) at 0.53km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Westmere scores 5.91
Westmere scores 5.91 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1281st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 20th of 22 in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). Its strongest factors are Project Size (8/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (3/10).
| Factor | This condoWestmere | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 7/10 | −0.25 | 19% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 3/10 | 10/10 | −1.40 | 5% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 14% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 5.5/10 | +0.05 | 52% of district |
| Tenure10% | 5/10 | 7/10 | −0.20 | 19% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 6/10 | 7.5/10 | −0.09 | 5% of district |
Medians are across the 22 scored resale projects in District 22 (Boon Lay, Jurong, Tuas). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Westmere and a median-profile project (7.77). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Westmere Prices
By unit type at Westmere
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,249 sq ft | 1,249 sq ft | $1.31M to $1.49M | $1,153 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Westmere
35 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,068 psf · $930,000 to $1,560,000 · 30 of the 30 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | 75 Jurong East Street 13 | 11 | #11-02023BR · Blk 75 | 3BR | 1,292 | $1,153 | $1,488,888 | Resale |
| 22 Jan 2026 | 75 Jurong East Street 13 | 5 | #05-04043BR · Blk 75 | 3BR | 1,098 | $1,193 | $1,310,000 | Resale |
| 7 Jan 2026 | 75 Jurong East Street 13 | 11 | #11-01013BR · Blk 75 | 3BR | 1,249 | $1,137 | $1,420,000 | Resale |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 77 Jurong East Street 13 | 15 | #15-03033BR · Blk 77 | 3BR | 1,206 | $1,185 | $1,428,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jul 2025 | 71 Jurong East Street 13 | 3 | #03-01013BR · Blk 71 | 3BR | 1,109 | $1,173 | $1,300,000 | Resale |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 71 Jurong East Street 13 | 18 | #18-08083BR · Blk 71 | 3BR | 1,098 | $1,210 | $1,328,000 | Resale |
| 14 Jul 2025 | 71 Jurong East Street 13 | 8 | #08-09093BR · Blk 71 | 3BR | 1,249 | $1,161 | $1,450,000 | Resale |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 77 Jurong East Street 13 | 19 | #19-04043BR · Blk 77 | 3BR | 1,098 | $1,210 | $1,328,000 | Resale |
| 9 Jun 2025 | 75 Jurong East Street 13 | 5 | #05-02023BR · Blk 75 | 3BR | 1,292 | $1,045 | $1,350,000 | Resale |
| 28 May 2025 | 71 Jurong East Street 13 | 4 | #04-08083BR · Blk 71 | 3BR | 1,098 | $1,075 | $1,180,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 2 | $879 psf | $1,180 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 3 | $881 psf | $1,163 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 2 | $914 psf | $1,179 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | 2 | $947 psf | $1,230 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,205 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 2 | $1,020 psf | $1,240 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | 1 | — | $1,265 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $1,258 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $1,308 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $1,358 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 2 | $1,095 psf | $1,389 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 3 | $1,090 psf | $1,351 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 4 | $1,053 psf | $1,447 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 2 | $1,258 psf | $1,395 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 6 | $1,167 psf | $1,414 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 1 | — | $1,433 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 2 | $1,165 psf | $1,510 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,483 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,548 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,355 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.6% a year, ranked 15 of 19 in D22 and 299 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D22 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Westmere Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,500
- Gross yield
- 3.8%
- Rental contracts
- 32
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | $4,500 | $4,280 to $4,700 | 3.8% | 32 |
Rental contracts at Westmere
32 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,500 a month · $3,700 to $7,100
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,650 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,900 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $7,100 |
| May 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,700 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Westmere By stack
- Highest, stack 03
- $1,185 psf
- Lowest, stack 04
- $1,018 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 8
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,057 psf | 1,227 sq ft | Levels 1 to 13 | 5 |
| 02 | $1,045 psf | 1,292 sq ft | Levels 2 to 20 | 9 |
| 03 | $1,185 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 5 to 15 | 3 |
| 04 | $1,018 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 1 to 19 | 6 |
| 05 | $1,089 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 5 to 6 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,166 psf | 1,206 sq ft | Levels 11 to 19 | 2 |
| 08 | $1,093 psf | 1,098 sq ft | Levels 4 to 19 | 4 |
| 09 | $1,121 psf | 1,249 sq ft | Levels 8 to 19 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Westmere Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Westmere in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,153 psf at Westmere against $1,488 psf across District 22, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,173 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Westmere ranged from $1,137 psf to $1,193 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (6/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1999, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Chinese Garden MRT (EW25), 540 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Westmere for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.