
Resale Project Scorecard
The Enclave Holland
D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2019 · 26 units
Grade C, 4.69 out of 10, the 240th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 2
- To Holland Village MRT
- 330 m
Artist's impression: 369 Development Pte Ltd, The Enclave Holland brochure
The Enclave Holland Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 4.69
- Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
- 240th
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%4/10
Avg Ann. of +1.50% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (31st percentile of 2019-era cohort).
The district median is 4/10.
Primary School Effect20%2/10
No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 7/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
26 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
330 m from Holland Village MRT (CC21) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.26% — above-average income return.
The district median is 2/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%2/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Greater One-North / Dover-Medway precinct at 3.06km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why The Enclave Holland scores 4.69
The Enclave Holland scores 4.69 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 2125th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 240th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).
| Factor | This condoThe Enclave Holland | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 2/10 | 7/10 | −1.00 | 9% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.13 | 60% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 2/10 | +0.30 | 87% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 2/10 | 3/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Enclave Holland and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
The Enclave Holland Prices
- Median PSF
- $1,938
- Median price
- $1.33M
- Resales
- 2
Past transactions at The Enclave Holland
5 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,177 psf · $1,050,000 to $1,630,000 · 2 of 5 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | 131 Holland Road | 4 | #04-07071BR | 1BR | 571 | $1,841 | $1,050,000 | Resale |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 131 Holland Road | 5 | #05-05052BR | 2BR | 797 | $2,034 | $1,620,000 | Resale |
| 22 Sep 2025 | 131 Holland Road | 2 | #02-02022BR | 2BR | 689 | $2,177 | $1,500,000 | Resale |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 131 Holland Road | 2 | #02-03032BR | 2BR | 689 | $2,366 | $1,630,000 | Resale |
| 9 Oct 2023 | 131 Holland Road | 2 | #02-01011BR | 1BR | 420 | $2,501 | $1,050,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,884 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | — | — | $2,055 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,987 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $2,047 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $2,137 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | — | — | $2,281 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $2,120 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 1 | — | $2,018 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $2,107 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | — | — | $2,415 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | — | — | $2,178 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | — | — | $2,246 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | — | — | $2,175 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | — | — | $2,276 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $2,230 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 1 | — | $2,240 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $2,256 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 2 | $1,938 psf | $2,247 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | — | — | $2,306 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $2,275 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
The Enclave Holland Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,500 to $4,200
- Rental contracts
- 13
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,500 | $3,250 to $3,600 | 7 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,200 | $4,050 to $4,280 | 6 |
Rental contracts at The Enclave Holland
13 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,800 a month · $3,200 to $4,400
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Mar 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Feb 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Feb 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Dec 2025 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,800 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
The Enclave Holland Floor plans
20 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom7 plans · 409 to 570 sq ft







2-Bedroom8 plans · 657 to 797 sq ft








3-Bedroom1 plan · 1,389 sq ft

4-Bedroom4 plans · 1,356 to 1,507 sq ft




Floor plans: 369 Development Pte Ltd, The Enclave Holland brochure. Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas include PES, balconies, air-con ledges and voids.
The Enclave Holland Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: 369 Development Pte Ltd. Diagrammatic, not drawn to scale.
The Enclave Holland Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places The Enclave Holland in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,938 psf at The Enclave Holland against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 2 resale caveats at The Enclave Holland ranged from $1,841 psf to $2,034 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 2 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2019, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Holland Village MRT (CC21), 330 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Enclave Holland for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.