
Resale Project Scorecard
Hyll On Holland
D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · freehold · completed 2024 · 319 units
Grade C, 4.88 out of 10, the 214th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 11
- To Holland Village MRT
- 640 m
Artist's impression: FEC Skypark Pte. Ltd.
Hyll On Holland Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 4.88
- Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
- 214th
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, project size. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%3/10
Avg Ann. of +0.00% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (29th percentile of 2024-era cohort).
The district median is 4/10.
Primary School Effect20%2/10
Nearest primary school is New Town Primary School at 1.08km — just past the 1km mark on OneMap's School Query. Effective walking distance for some families.
The district median is 7/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
319 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%7/10
640 m from Holland Village MRT (CC21) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.03% — below-average income return.
The district median is 2/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%2/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Bukit Timah Turf City new housing cluster at 2.69km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 3/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Hyll On Holland scores 4.88
Hyll On Holland scores 4.88 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 2041st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 214th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).
| Factor | This condoHyll On Holland | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 3/10 | 4/10 | −0.25 | 17% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 2/10 | 7/10 | −1.00 | 9% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 91% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 7/10 | 8/10 | −0.13 | 6% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 2/10 | +0.20 | 77% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 8% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 2/10 | 3/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Hyll On Holland and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Hyll On Holland Prices
By unit type at Hyll On Holland
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom716 sq ft | 716 sq ft | $1.82M to $2.08M | $2,781 psf | 4 |
| 3-bedroom1,055 sq ft | 1,055 sq ft | $2.72M to $3.05M | $2,880 psf | 7 |
Past transactions at Hyll On Holland
11 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,844 psf · $1,818,000 to $3,050,000 · 10 of 11 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sep 2026 | 95 Holland Road | 8 | #08-19193BR · Blk 95 | 3BR | 1,055 | $2,880 | $3,038,000 | Sub sale |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 91 Holland Road | 3 | #03-11113BR · Blk 91 | 3BR | 1,055 | $2,730 | $2,880,000 | Sub sale |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 95 Holland Road | 4 | #04-19193BR · Blk 95 | 3BR | 1,055 | $2,834 | $2,990,000 | Sub sale |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 95 Holland Road | 11 | #11-19193BR · Blk 95 | 3BR | 1,055 | $2,891 | $3,050,000 | Sub sale |
| 20 May 2026 | 95 Holland Road | 8 | #08-18183BR · Blk 95 | 3BR | 937 | $2,902 | $2,718,000 | Sub sale |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 91 Holland Road | 5 | #05-11113BR · Blk 91 | 3BR | 1,055 | $2,749 | $2,900,000 | Sub sale |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 99 Holland Road | 8 | #08-26262BR · Blk 99 | 2BR | 721 | $2,884 | $2,080,000 | Sub sale |
| 5 Jan 2026 | 99 Holland Road | 7 | #07-27272BR · Blk 99 | 2BR | 710 | $2,717 | $1,930,000 | Sub sale |
| 22 Dec 2025 | 99 Holland Road | 2 | #02-26262BR · Blk 99 | 2BR | 721 | $2,521 | $1,818,000 | Sub sale |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 93 Holland Road | 8 | #08-15153BR · Blk 93 | 3BR | 1,055 | $2,891 | $3,050,000 | Sub sale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D10 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 2 | $2,868 psf | $2,308 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $2,238 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $2,256 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $2,254 psf |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $2,285 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $2,178 psf |
| May 2026 | 1 | — | $2,423 psf |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | $2,190 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $2,399 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $2,262 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | $2,805 psf | $2,278 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Hyll On Holland Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,400 to $6,050
- Gross yield
- 2.4% to 2.7%
- Rental contracts
- 112
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $4,400 | $4,290 to $4,600 | 2.7% | 96 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,050 | $5,980 to $6,300 | 2.4% | 16 |
Rental contracts at Hyll On Holland
112 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,500 a month · $3,900 to $6,900
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,150 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,350 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,500 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Hyll On Holland By stack
- Highest, stack 15
- $2,966 psf
- Lowest, stack 26
- $2,703 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 4
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | $2,740 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 15 | $2,966 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 4 to 8 | 3 |
| 19 | $2,880 psf | 1,055 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 3 |
| 26 | $2,703 psf | 721 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Hyll On Holland Floor plans
11 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
2-Bedroom9 plans · 570 to 721 sq ft









3-Bedroom2 plans · 936 to 1,055 sq ft


Floor plans: FEC Skypark Pte. Ltd., Hyll on Holland sales brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate.
Hyll On Holland Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: FEC Skypark Pte. Ltd., Hyll on Holland sales brochure. Artist's impression, not to scale.
Hyll On Holland Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Hyll On Holland in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,844 psf at Hyll On Holland against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,650 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (10 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 11 resale caveats at Hyll On Holland ranged from $2,521 psf to $2,902 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2024, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Holland Village MRT (CC21), 640 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Hyll On Holland for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.