Skip to content
TRIBE
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Ridgewood Condo

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · 999-year leasehold · completed 1981 · 463 units

Grade C, 4.71 out of 10, the 238th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
999-year
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
10
To Dover MRT
670 m

Background: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin, not this condo. Photo credits

Ridgewood Condo Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
4.71
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
238th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, project size. Key weaknesses: schools, rental yield.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +2.73% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (39th percentile of 1981-era cohort).

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%1/10

School proximity could not be measured — address geocoding incomplete for this development.

The district median is 7/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

463 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

670 m from Dover MRT (EW22) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%1/10

Rental yield of 2.17% — weak income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%10/10

999-year tenure — effectively freehold from a valuation standpoint.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Greater One-North / Dover-Medway precinct at 2.32km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Ridgewood Condo scores 4.71

Ridgewood Condo scores 4.71 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 2118th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 238th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/104/10±0.00
Primary School Effect20%1/107/10−1.20
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%7/108/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%1/102/10−0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/103/10+0.06

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Ridgewood Condo and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Ridgewood Condo Prices

By unit type at Ridgewood Condo

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom2,002 sq ft$2.10M to $3.77M3
3-bedroom1,561 sq ft$2.93M2
4-bedroom1,744 sq ft$2.90M to $3.28M5

Past transactions at Ridgewood Condo

10 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,820 psf · $2,100,000 to $3,768,000 · 6 of the 6 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

3 Sep 2026#18-052BR · Blk 61$1,882$3,768,000
1 Sep 2026#09-034BR · Blk 3$1,714$2,988,000
29 Jul 2026#04-044BR · Blk 1$1,656$3,280,000
7 Jul 2026#04-034BR · Blk 61$1,663$2,900,000
27 Apr 2026#05-034BR · Blk 61$1,835$3,200,000
13 Apr 2026#08-022BR · Blk 3$1,742$2,100,000
10 Apr 2026#21-034BR · Blk 61$1,806$3,148,888
17 Mar 2026#04-043BR · Blk 3$1,912$2,675,000
22 Dec 2025#06-063BR · Blk 51$1,846$3,180,000
19 Nov 2025#18-012BR · Blk 1$1,833$3,670,000
Median PSF by month
Ridgewood CondoD10, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,500Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D10, Nov 2025: $2,308 psfD10, Dec 2025: $2,238 psfD10, Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb 2026: $2,254 psfD10, Mar 2026: $2,285 psfD10, Apr 2026: $2,178 psfD10, May 2026: $2,423 psfD10, Jun 2026: $2,190 psfD10, Jul 2026: $2,399 psfD10, Aug 2026: $2,262 psfD10, Sep 2026: $2,278 psfRidgewood Condo, Apr 2026: $1,806 psf from 3 salesRidgewood Condo, Jul 2026: $1,660 psf from 2 salesRidgewood Condo, Sep 2026: $1,798 psf from 2 sales$1,798$2,278
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 20251—$2,308 psf
Dec 20251—$2,238 psf
Jan 2026——$2,256 psf
Feb 2026——$2,254 psf
Mar 20261—$2,285 psf
Apr 20263$1,806 psf$2,178 psf
May 2026——$2,423 psf
Jun 2026——$2,190 psf
Jul 20262$1,660 psf$2,399 psf
Aug 2026——$2,262 psf
Sep 20262$1,798 psf$2,278 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 26Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.9% a year, ranked 7 of 39 in D10 and 233 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D10 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Ridgewood Condo Rent

Median rent a month
$4,000 to $6,600
Gross yield
1.3% to 2.5%
Rental contracts
107
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$4,0001.3%9
3-bedroom$5,4202.2%76
4-bedroom$6,6002.5%22

Rental contracts at Ridgewood Condo

107 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,600 a month · $3,350 to $9,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$4,775
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$5,000
Aug 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$5,300
Aug 20263BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$5,444
Aug 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$5,800
Aug 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$6,000
Aug 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$6,000
Aug 20263BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$9,000
Aug 20264BR2,000 to 2,100 sq ft$7,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Ridgewood Condo By stack

Highest, stack 04
$1,848 psf
Lowest, stack 02
$1,663 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
6
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,791 psf2,002 sq ft8
02$1,663 psf1,744 sq ft5
03$1,692 psf1,744 sq ft11
04$1,848 psf1,744 sq ft10
05$1,721 psf2,002 sq ft4
06$1,817 psf1,722 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Ridgewood Condo Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Ridgewood Condo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,820 psf at Ridgewood Condo against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,833 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 10 resale caveats at Ridgewood Condo ranged from $1,656 psf to $1,912 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 1981, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Dover MRT (EW22), 670 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Ridgewood Condo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.