
Resale Project Scorecard
Skysuites @ Anson
D02 · Chinatown, Tanjong Pagar · 99-year leasehold · completed 2014 · 360 units
Grade B, 5.95 out of 10, the 6th highest score among 19 resale condos in District 2.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 81 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 15
- To Tanjong Pagar MRT
- 200 m
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Skysuites @ Anson Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.95
- Highest score among 19 resale condos in District 2
- 6th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: MRT access, rental yield. Key weaknesses: schools, capital appreciation.
Project's Historical Performance25%3/10
Avg Ann. of +0.44% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (24th percentile of 2014-era cohort).
The district median is 3/10.
Primary School Effect20%3/10
1 primary school within 1km (Cantonment Primary School, 0.45km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 3/10.
- Cantonment Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
360 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 8/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
200 m from Tanjong Pagar MRT (EW15) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 10/10.
Rental Yield10%8/10
Rental yield of 4.20% — strong income return.
The district median is 6/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 81 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 8/10.
Future Transformation6%7/10
Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Cantonment MRT (CC33, CCL6) at 0.31km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.
The district median is 7/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Skysuites @ Anson scores 5.95
Skysuites @ Anson scores 5.95 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1248th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 6th of 19 in District 2 (Chinatown, Tanjong Pagar). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Project Size (8/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (3/10).
| Factor | This condoSkysuites @ Anson | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 50% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 50% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 8/10 | 6/10 | +0.20 | 89% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 33% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 7/10 | 7/10 | ±0.00 | 6% of district |
Medians are across the 19 scored resale projects in District 2 (Chinatown, Tanjong Pagar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Skysuites @ Anson and a median-profile project (5.75). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Skysuites @ Anson Prices
By unit type at Skysuites @ Anson
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom366 sq ft | 366 sq ft | $843,000 to $945,000 | $2,323 psf | 5 |
| 2-bedroom684 sq ft | 684 sq ft | $1.40M to $1.55M | $2,207 psf | 8 |
| 3-bedroom1,012 sq ft | 1,012 sq ft | $2.55M | $2,523 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Skysuites @ Anson
15 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,248 psf · $843,000 to $2,646,803 · 10 of the 14 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | 8 Enggor Street | 52 | #52-07072BR | 2BR | 667 | $2,248 | $1,500,000 | Resale |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 8 Enggor Street | 21 | #21-04041BR | 1BR | 398 | $2,323 | $925,000 | Resale |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 8 Enggor Street | 30 | #30-02022BR | 2BR | 667 | $2,098 | $1,400,000 | Resale |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 8 Enggor Street | 14 | #14-01011BR | 1BR | 366 | $2,323 | $850,000 | Resale |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 8 Enggor Street | 27 | #27-07072BR | 2BR | 667 | $2,230 | $1,488,000 | Resale |
| 15 May 2026 | 8 Enggor Street | 50 | #50-08081BR | 1BR | 366 | $2,459 | $900,000 | Resale |
| 12 May 2026 | 8 Enggor Street | 42 | #42-06062BR | 2BR | 700 | $2,201 | $1,540,000 | Resale |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 8 Enggor Street | 22 | #22-08081BR | 1BR | 366 | $2,303 | $843,000 | Resale |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 8 Enggor Street | 30 | #30-06062BR | 2BR | 700 | $2,187 | $1,530,000 | Resale |
| 24 Feb 2026 | 8 Enggor Street | 12 | #12-03032BR | 2BR | 700 | $2,067 | $1,446,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 3 | $2,248 psf | $2,213 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | — | $2,240 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | — |
| Feb 2026 | 2 | $2,127 psf | — |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $2,099 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $2,076 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $2,330 psf | $2,120 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $2,277 psf | — |
| Jul 2026 | 2 | $2,211 psf | $2,078 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,928 psf |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | $1,938 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +0.3% a year, ranked 8 of 12 in D02 and 681 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D02 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Skysuites @ Anson Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,600 to $7,800
- Gross yield
- 3.7% to 4.8%
- Rental contracts
- 149
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,600 | $3,500 to $3,800 | 4.8% | 62 |
| 2-bedroom | $5,180 | $5,000 to $5,500 | 4.1% | 72 |
| 3-bedroom | $7,800 | $7,300 to $8,000 | 3.7% | 15 |
Rental contracts at Skysuites @ Anson
216 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,800 a month · $3,200 to $9,800
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 300 to 400 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $5,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Skysuites @ Anson By stack
- Highest, stack 05
- $2,379 psf
- Lowest, stack 03
- $2,107 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 8
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $2,372 psf | 366 sq ft | Levels 12 to 55 | 9 |
| 02 | $2,158 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 15 to 52 | 10 |
| 03 | $2,107 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 12 to 68 | 22 |
| 04 | $2,323 psf | 398 sq ft | Levels 18 to 53 | 7 |
| 05 | $2,379 psf | 398 sq ft | Levels 19 to 53 | 8 |
| 06 | $2,144 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 13 to 67 | 16 |
| 07 | $2,231 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 27 to 55 | 10 |
| 08 | $2,309 psf | 366 sq ft | Levels 12 to 51 | 13 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Skysuites @ Anson Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Skysuites @ Anson in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,248 psf at Skysuites @ Anson against $2,134 psf across District 2, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,230 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 15 resale caveats at Skysuites @ Anson ranged from $2,067 psf to $2,616 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tanjong Pagar MRT (EW15), 200 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Skysuites @ Anson for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.