Skip to content
TRIBE
One Bernam, artist's impression: the 35-storey tower above its podium at Tanjong Pagar
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

One Bernam

D02 · Chinatown, Tanjong Pagar · 99-year leasehold · completed 2025 · 351 units

Grade B, 6.07 out of 10, the 4th highest score among 19 resale condos in District 2.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
92 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
3
To Prince Edward Road MRT
230 m

Artist's impression: HY Realty and MCC Land, One Bernam floor plan book

One Bernam Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.07
Highest score among 19 resale condos in District 2
4th

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: capital appreciation, schools.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +0.00% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (39th percentile of 2025-era cohort).

The district median is 3/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (Cantonment Primary School, 0.36km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 3/10.

  • Cantonment Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

351 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

230 m from Prince Edward Road MRT (CC32) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 10/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.71% — strong income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 92 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%7/10

Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Cantonment MRT (CC33, CCL6) at 0.23km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.

The district median is 7/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why One Bernam scores 6.07

One Bernam scores 6.07 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 1144th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 4th of 19 in District 2 (Chinatown, Tanjong Pagar). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (9/10) and Tenure (9/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/103/10+0.25
Primary School Effect20%3/103/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/1010/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%7/106/10+0.10
Tenure10%9/108/10+0.10
Future Transformation6%7/107/10±0.00

Medians are across the 19 scored resale projects in District 2 (Chinatown, Tanjong Pagar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between One Bernam and a median-profile project (5.75). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

One Bernam Prices

By unit type at One Bernam

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom802 sq ft$2.14M2

Past transactions at One Bernam

7 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,699 psf · $1,138,000 to $2,390,000 · 5 of 7 sold at a profit

15 Apr 2026#24-051BR$2,593$1,200,000
23 Mar 2026#20-082BR$2,741$2,390,000
6 Mar 2026#11-062BR$2,581$1,888,888
24 Jan 2025#07-041BR$2,699$1,220,000
23 Jan 2025#07-031BR$2,753$1,215,000
28 Oct 2024#21-031BR$2,579$1,138,000
10 Jun 2024#14-051BR$2,949$1,365,000
Median PSF by quarter
One BernamD2, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,00020222023202420252026D2, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $2,012 psfD2, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,935 psfD2, May–Jul 2022: $2,135 psfD2, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,002 psfD2, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,968 psfD2, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,938 psfD2, May–Jul 2023: $2,037 psfD2, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,051 psfD2, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,029 psfD2, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,929 psfD2, May–Jul 2024: $2,248 psfD2, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,971 psfD2, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,098 psfD2, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,144 psfD2, May–Jul 2025: $2,146 psfD2, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,159 psfD2, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,222 psfD2, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,083 psfD2, May–Jul 2026: $2,157 psfD2, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,938 psfOne Bernam, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,726 psf from 2 salesOne Bernam, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,593 psf from 3 sales$2,593$1,938
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD2
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$2,012 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,935 psf
May–Jul 2022——$2,135 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$2,002 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,968 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,938 psf
May–Jul 2023——$2,037 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$2,051 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$2,029 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,929 psf
May–Jul 20241—$2,248 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,971 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20252$2,726 psf$2,098 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$2,144 psf
May–Jul 2025——$2,146 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$2,159 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$2,222 psf
Feb–Apr 20263$2,593 psf$2,083 psf
May–Jul 2026——$2,157 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,938 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
202220232024May–Jul 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 2 resales20252026Feb–Apr 2026: 3 resales

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

One Bernam Rent

Median rent a month
$4,250 to $9,000
Gross yield
3.1%
Rental contracts
215
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$4,250—58
2-bedroom$5,5003.1%142
3-bedroom$9,000—15

Rental contracts at One Bernam

264 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,200 a month · $3,600 to $12,400

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$4,350
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$4,900
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$5,390
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$5,500
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$6,000
Aug 20263BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$9,700
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$4,400
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$4,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

One Bernam Floor plans

8 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom2 plans · 441 to 732 sq ft
Floor plan of One Bernam type A1 / A2, 1-Bedroom, 441 to 452 sq ft
Type A1 / A21-Bedroom · 441 to 452 sq ft · 58 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of One Bernam type A3 / B1, 1-Bedroom, 463 to 732 sq ft
Type A3 / B11-Bedroom · 463 to 732 sq ft · 58 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom4 plans · 700 to 872 sq ft
Floor plan of One Bernam type B2 / B3, 2-Bedroom, 700 to 732 sq ft
Type B2 / B32-Bedroom · 700 to 732 sq ft · 58 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of One Bernam type B4 / BS1, 2-Bedroom, 700 to 829 sq ft
Type B4 / BS12-Bedroom · 700 to 829 sq ft · 58 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of One Bernam type BS2 / BS3, 2-Bedroom + Study, 807 to 829 sq ft
Type BS2 / BS32-Bedroom + Study · 807 to 829 sq ft · 58 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of One Bernam type BS4, 2-Bedroom + Study, 872 sq ft
Type BS42-Bedroom + Study · 872 sq ft · 29 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom1 plan · 1,421 to 1,948 sq ft
Floor plan of One Bernam type C1 / E2, Penthouse, 3 bedrooms, 1,421 to 1,948 sq ft
Type C1 / E2Penthouse, 3 bedrooms · 1,421 to 1,948 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom1 plan · 1,744 to 4,306 sq ft
Floor plan of One Bernam type E1 / E3, Penthouse, 5 bedrooms, 1,744 to 4,306 sq ft
Type E1 / E3Penthouse, 5 bedrooms · 1,744 to 4,306 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: HY Realty Pte Ltd and MCC Land (Singapore) Pte Ltd, One Bernam floor plan book (whole type pages, one or two types a page, each with its storey-band variants). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and include A/C ledge, balconies and void.

One Bernam Site plan

Site plan of One Bernam

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: HY Realty Pte Ltd and MCC Land (Singapore) Pte Ltd, One Bernam floor plan book (Level 1). Developer's illustration, artist's impression.

One Bernam Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places One Bernam in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,593 psf at One Bernam against $2,134 psf across District 2, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at One Bernam ranged from $2,581 psf to $2,741 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (4/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2025, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Prince Edward Road MRT (CC32), 230 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at One Bernam for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.