Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Sky Everton at night: the 36-storey tower above Everton Road, its sky gardens lit, the pool at its foot
BGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Sky Everton

D02 · Chinatown, Tanjong Pagar · freehold · completed 2023 · 262 units

Grade B, 6.47 out of 10, the highest score among 19 resale condos in District 2.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
7
To Cantonment MRT
250 m

Artist's impression: SL Capital (6) Pte Ltd

Sky Everton Score

B
Grade
Score out of 10
6.47
Highest score among 19 resale condos in District 2
1st

Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: schools.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +1.76% — near-median performance within its 2023-era cohort (51st percentile).

The district median is 3/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (Cantonment Primary School, 0.14km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 3/10.

  • Cantonment Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

262 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 8/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

250 m from Cantonment MRT (CC31) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 10/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.46% — above-average income return.

The district median is 6/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 8/10.

Future Transformation6%7/10

Strong future-catalyst exposure — closest driver: Keppel MRT (CC32, CCL6) at 0.40km. Well positioned for the URA DMP2025 / LTA upcoming-MRT pipeline; expect tangible neighbourhood-level upside.

The district median is 7/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Sky Everton scores 6.47

Sky Everton scores 6.47 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 759th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 1st of 19 in District 2 (Chinatown, Tanjong Pagar). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/103/10+0.75
Primary School Effect20%3/103/10±0.00
Project Size16%8/108/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/1010/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%5/106/10−0.10
Tenure10%10/108/10+0.20
Future Transformation6%7/107/10±0.00

Medians are across the 19 scored resale projects in District 2 (Chinatown, Tanjong Pagar). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Sky Everton and a median-profile project (5.75). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Sky Everton Prices

By unit type at Sky Everton

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom958 sq ft$2.50M to $3.00M3
4-bedroom1,346 sq ft$3.97M2

Past transactions at Sky Everton

40 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,810 psf · $1,200,000 to $3,988,888 · 39 of 40 sold at a profit

8 Sep 2026#26-084BR$2,932$3,945,000
3 Sep 2026#13-033BR$2,706$3,000,000
3 Aug 2026#25-093BR$2,929$2,680,000
27 Jun 2026#25-084BR$2,965$3,988,888
16 Apr 2026#18-033BR$2,610$2,500,000
3 Feb 2026#21-051BR$2,992$1,868,000
16 Jan 2026#30-062BR$3,198$2,100,000
29 Sep 2025#23-062BR$2,486$1,900,000
5 Sep 2025#19-051BR$2,875$1,795,000
22 Jul 2025#10-092BR$2,831$1,920,000
Median PSF by quarter
Sky EvertonD2, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,00020222023202420252026D2, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $2,012 psfD2, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,935 psfD2, May–Jul 2022: $2,135 psfD2, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,002 psfD2, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,968 psfD2, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,938 psfD2, May–Jul 2023: $2,037 psfD2, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,051 psfD2, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,029 psfD2, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,929 psfD2, May–Jul 2024: $2,248 psfD2, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,971 psfD2, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,098 psfD2, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,144 psfD2, May–Jul 2025: $2,146 psfD2, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,159 psfD2, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,222 psfD2, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,083 psfD2, May–Jul 2026: $2,157 psfD2, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,938 psfSky Everton, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,516 psf from 2 salesSky Everton, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,810 psf from 4 salesSky Everton, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,835 psf from 3 salesSky Everton, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,776 psf from 2 salesSky Everton, May–Jul 2024: $2,826 psf from 3 salesSky Everton, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,632 psf from 2 salesSky Everton, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,912 psf from 4 salesSky Everton, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,787 psf from 5 salesSky Everton, May–Jul 2025: $2,895 psf from 2 salesSky Everton, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,681 psf from 2 salesSky Everton, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,801 psf from 2 salesSky Everton, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,929 psf from 3 sales$2,929$1,938
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD2
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$2,012 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,935 psf
May–Jul 20221—$2,135 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$2,002 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,968 psf
Feb–Apr 20232$2,516 psf$1,938 psf
May–Jul 20231—$2,037 psf
Aug–Oct 20234$2,810 psf$2,051 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20243$2,835 psf$2,029 psf
Feb–Apr 20242$2,776 psf$1,929 psf
May–Jul 20243$2,826 psf$2,248 psf
Aug–Oct 20242$2,632 psf$1,971 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20254$2,912 psf$2,098 psf
Feb–Apr 20255$2,787 psf$2,144 psf
May–Jul 20252$2,895 psf$2,146 psf
Aug–Oct 20252$2,681 psf$2,159 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$2,222 psf
Feb–Apr 20262$2,801 psf$2,083 psf
May–Jul 20261—$2,157 psf
Aug–Oct 20263$2,929 psf$1,938 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022May–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2023: 4 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 3 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 2 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 4 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 5 resalesMay–Jul 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 3 resales

Sellers here made a median +2.0% a year, ranked 3 of 12 in D02 and 550 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D02 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Sky Everton Rent

Median rent a month
$3,900 to $9,200
Gross yield
2.7% to 2.8%
Rental contracts
132
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,900—32
2-bedroom$4,800—68
3-bedroom$6,0002.7%27
4-bedroom$9,2002.8%5

Rental contracts at Sky Everton

132 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,800 a month · $3,700 to $9,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,900
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,800
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,800
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$5,000
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$5,200
Aug 20264BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$8,700
Jul 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Sky Everton By stack

Highest, stack 08
$2,907 psf
Lowest, stack 01
$2,497 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
9
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,497 psf727 sq ft2
02$2,625 psf840 sq ft5
03$2,751 psf958 sq ft7
05$2,869 psf640 sq ft4
06$2,890 psf640 sq ft4
07$2,800 psf463 sq ft3
08$2,907 psf1,227 sq ft6
09$2,831 psf678 sq ft3
Show the other 1 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$2,767 psf506 sq ft5

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Sky Everton Floor plans

18 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom4 plans · 463 to 635 sq ft
Floor plan of Sky Everton type A1, 1-Bedroom, 463 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 463 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sky Everton type A3, 1-Bedroom + Study, 506 sq ft
Type A31-Bedroom + Study · 506 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sky Everton type A2, 1-Bedroom, 592 sq ft
Type A21-Bedroom · 592 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sky Everton type A4, 1-Bedroom + Study, 635 sq ft
Type A41-Bedroom + Study · 635 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom7 plans · 624 to 840 sq ft
Floor plan of Sky Everton type B3, 2-Bedroom, 624 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom · 624 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sky Everton type B1, 2-Bedroom, 646 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 646 sq ft · 38 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sky Everton type B5, 2-Bedroom + Study, 657 sq ft
Type B52-Bedroom + Study · 657 sq ft · 22 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sky Everton type B6, 2-Bedroom + Study, 678 sq ft
Type B62-Bedroom + Study · 678 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sky Everton type B4, 2-Bedroom, 764 sq ft
Type B42-Bedroom · 764 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sky Everton type B2, 2-Bedroom, 807 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 807 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sky Everton type B7, 2-Bedroom + Study, 840 sq ft
Type B72-Bedroom + Study · 840 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom4 plans · 915 to 1,109 sq ft
Floor plan of Sky Everton type C1, 3-Bedroom, 915 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 915 sq ft · 38 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sky Everton type C3, 3-Bedroom + Study, 958 sq ft
Type C33-Bedroom + Study · 958 sq ft · 30 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sky Everton type C2, 3-Bedroom, 1,066 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Sky Everton type C4, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,109 sq ft
Type C43-Bedroom + Study · 1,109 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom1 plan · 1,346 sq ft
Floor plan of Sky Everton type D1, 4-Bedroom, 1,346 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom · 1,346 sq ft · 22 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom1 plan · 1,819 sq ft
Floor plan of Sky Everton type PH1, Penthouse (5 or 6 bedrooms), 1,819 sq ft
Type PH1Penthouse (5 or 6 bedrooms) · 1,819 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
6-Bedroom1 plan · 2,228 sq ft
Floor plan of Sky Everton type PH2, Penthouse (5 or 6 bedrooms), 2,228 sq ft
Type PH2Penthouse (5 or 6 bedrooms) · 2,228 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: SL Capital (6) Pte Ltd, Sky Everton sales brochure. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate. Stacks 01 to 05 are mirror images of the plans drawn. Penthouse plans run across two brochure pages.

Sky Everton Site plan

Site plan of Sky Everton

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Key plan: SL Capital (6) Pte Ltd. Not drawn to scale.

Sky Everton Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade B places Sky Everton in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,932 psf at Sky Everton against $2,134 psf across District 2, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,831 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 7 resale caveats at Sky Everton ranged from $2,610 psf to $3,198 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Cantonment MRT (CC31), 250 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Sky Everton for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.