Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Siglap V
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Siglap V

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2013 · 114 units

Grade C, 5.08 out of 10, the 381st highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
5
To Siglap MRT
630 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Siglap V Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.08
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
381st

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure. Key weaknesses: future transformation, capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%2/10

Avg Ann. of +0.14% — bottom 17% within its 2013-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%6/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Opera Estate Primary School at 0.69km). Moderate school access.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Opera Estate Primary School
  • St. Stephen's School
  • Ngee Ann Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

114 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

630 m from Siglap MRT (TE28) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%5/10

Rental yield of 3.21% — above-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bayshore precinct (Bedok East) at 2.36km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Siglap V scores 5.08

Siglap V scores 5.08 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1937th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 381st of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (7/10); its weakest is Project's Historical Performance (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%2/106.5/10−1.12
Primary School Effect20%6/108/10−0.40
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%7/108/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%5/104/10+0.10
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%3/101/10+0.12

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Siglap V and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Siglap V Prices

By unit type at Siglap V

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom517 sq ft$850,000 to $880,0003
2-bedroom936 sq ft$1.27M2

Past transactions at Siglap V

37 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,523 psf · $705,000 to $1,435,888 · 26 of the 35 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

11 May 2026#04-372BR$1,312$1,370,000
27 Feb 2026#02-321BR$1,703$880,000
26 Feb 2026#04-142BR$1,424$1,180,000
15 Jan 2026#04-301BR$1,655$855,000
13 Nov 2025#03-061BR$1,645$850,000
18 Aug 2025#04-112BR$1,264$1,320,000
4 Aug 2025#04-122BR$1,248$1,128,000
11 Jul 2025#03-041BR$1,655$855,000
28 May 2025#02-031BR$1,645$850,000
27 May 2025#02-192BR$1,548$1,050,000
Median PSF by quarter
Siglap VD15, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,00020222023202420252026D15, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,480 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,516 psfD15, May–Jul 2022: $1,588 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,554 psfD15, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,558 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,677 psfD15, May–Jul 2023: $1,646 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,750 psfD15, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,632 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,717 psfD15, May–Jul 2024: $1,742 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,829 psfD15, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,753 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,827 psfD15, May–Jul 2025: $1,767 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,868 psfD15, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,826 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,840 psfD15, May–Jul 2026: $1,872 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,906 psfSiglap V, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,492 psf from 2 salesSiglap V, May–Jul 2022: $1,416 psf from 2 salesSiglap V, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,332 psf from 2 salesSiglap V, May–Jul 2023: $1,510 psf from 2 salesSiglap V, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,530 psf from 4 salesSiglap V, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,597 psf from 2 salesSiglap V, May–Jul 2024: $1,604 psf from 4 salesSiglap V, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,404 psf from 3 salesSiglap V, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,373 psf from 4 salesSiglap V, May–Jul 2025: $1,645 psf from 3 salesSiglap V, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,256 psf from 2 salesSiglap V, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,650 psf from 2 salesSiglap V, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,564 psf from 2 sales$1,564$1,906
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,480 psf
Feb–Apr 20222$1,492 psf$1,516 psf
May–Jul 20222$1,416 psf$1,588 psf
Aug–Oct 20222$1,332 psf$1,554 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$1,558 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,677 psf
May–Jul 20232$1,510 psf$1,646 psf
Aug–Oct 20234$1,530 psf$1,750 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20242$1,597 psf$1,632 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,717 psf
May–Jul 20244$1,604 psf$1,742 psf
Aug–Oct 20243$1,404 psf$1,829 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20254$1,373 psf$1,753 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,827 psf
May–Jul 20253$1,645 psf$1,767 psf
Aug–Oct 20252$1,256 psf$1,868 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$1,650 psf$1,826 psf
Feb–Apr 20262$1,564 psf$1,840 psf
May–Jul 20261—$1,872 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,906 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022Feb–Apr 2022: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 2 resales2023May–Jul 2023: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 4 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 2 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 4 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 3 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 4 resales2025May–Jul 2025: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 2 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +0.4% a year, ranked 53 of 53 in D15 and 673 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Siglap V Rent

Median rent a month
$2,800 to $3,650
Gross yield
3.4% to 3.9%
Rental contracts
40
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,8003.9%26
2-bedroom$3,6503.4%14

Rental contracts at Siglap V

41 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,000 a month · $2,388 to $5,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,650
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,750
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,700
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,388
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,850
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,000

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Siglap V By stack

Highest, stack 03
$1,667 psf
Lowest, stack 18
$1,306 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
6
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,606 psf732 sq ft2
03$1,667 psf517 sq ft2
18$1,306 psf872 sq ft2
30$1,650 psf517 sq ft2
32$1,574 psf517 sq ft2
37$1,447 psf797 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Siglap V Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Siglap V in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,645 psf at Siglap V against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,510 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (24 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Siglap V ranged from $1,312 psf to $1,703 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2013, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Siglap MRT (TE28), 630 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Siglap V for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.