Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Riveredge
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Riveredge

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · 99-year leasehold · completed 2008 · 135 units

Grade C, 5.09 out of 10, the 379th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
77 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
6
To Katong Park MRT
450 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Riveredge Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.09
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
379th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: MRT access. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%7/10

Avg Ann. of +3.53% — near-median performance within its 2008-era cohort (69th percentile).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%2/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 8/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

135 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

450 m from Katong Park MRT (TE24) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.04% — below-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%7/10

99YR tenure — about 77 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%0/10

No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Riveredge scores 5.09

Riveredge scores 5.09 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1930th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 379th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (8/10) and Project's Historical Performance (7/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%7/106.5/10+0.13
Primary School Effect20%2/108/10−1.20
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%4/104/10±0.00
Tenure10%7/1010/10−0.30
Future Transformation6%0/101/10−0.06

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Riveredge and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Riveredge Prices

By unit type at Riveredge

Unit typeSold forSales
3-bedroom1,410 sq ft$2.58M to $2.68M4

Past transactions at Riveredge

28 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,657 psf · $1,580,000 to $5,115,000 · all 28 sold at a profit

26 Aug 2026#05-043BR$1,879$2,650,000
11 Jun 2026#08-073BR$1,697$2,575,000
9 Mar 2026#10-044BR$2,008$3,220,000
3 Mar 2026#18-013BR$1,991$2,658,000
26 Feb 2026#05-022BR$1,605$1,710,000
22 Jan 2026#04-043BR$1,901$2,680,000
5 May 2025#04-013BR$1,828$2,440,000
21 Mar 2025#06-053BR$1,569$2,500,000
10 Mar 2025#12-013BR$1,969$2,628,000
20 Jan 2025#09-022BR$1,501$1,600,000
Median PSF by quarter
RiveredgeD15, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D15, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,480 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,516 psfD15, May–Jul 2022: $1,588 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,554 psfD15, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,558 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,677 psfD15, May–Jul 2023: $1,646 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,750 psfD15, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,632 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,717 psfD15, May–Jul 2024: $1,742 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,829 psfD15, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,753 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,827 psfD15, May–Jul 2025: $1,767 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,868 psfD15, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,826 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,840 psfD15, May–Jul 2026: $1,872 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,906 psfRiveredge, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,519 psf from 3 salesRiveredge, May–Jul 2022: $1,548 psf from 3 salesRiveredge, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,601 psf from 2 salesRiveredge, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,638 psf from 3 salesRiveredge, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,902 psf from 2 salesRiveredge, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,745 psf from 2 salesRiveredge, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,769 psf from 2 salesRiveredge, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,991 psf from 3 sales$1,991$1,906
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 2021 – Jan 20223$1,519 psf$1,480 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,516 psf
May–Jul 20223$1,548 psf$1,588 psf
Aug–Oct 20222$1,601 psf$1,554 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20233$1,638 psf$1,558 psf
Feb–Apr 2023——$1,677 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,646 psf
Aug–Oct 20232$1,902 psf$1,750 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,632 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,717 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,742 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,829 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20252$1,745 psf$1,753 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$1,769 psf$1,827 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,767 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,868 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20261—$1,826 psf
Feb–Apr 20263$1,991 psf$1,840 psf
May–Jul 20261—$1,872 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$1,906 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 3 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 2 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 3 resales2023Aug–Oct 2023: 2 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 2 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2025: 1 resaleNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2026: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +3.4% a year, ranked 24 of 53 in D15 and 352 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Riveredge Rent

Median rent a month
$4,700 to $7,000
Gross yield
2.9%
Rental contracts
26
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$4,700—6
3-bedroom$6,3502.9%15
4-bedroom$7,000—5

Rental contracts at Riveredge

26 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $6,175 a month · $3,000 to $7,600

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$6,000
Jul 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$6,350
Jul 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$6,400
Jun 20263BR1,300 to 1,400 sq ft$6,000
Jun 20264BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$6,300
Jun 20264BR1,800 to 1,900 sq ft$7,000
May 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$4,700
May 20263BR1,600 to 1,700 sq ft$6,000
Apr 20262BR1,000 to 1,100 sq ft$3,000
Apr 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$6,050

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Riveredge By stack

Highest, stack 04
$1,964 psf
Lowest, stack 08
$1,550 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
8
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,828 psf1,335 sq ft5
02$1,553 psf1,066 sq ft2
03$1,686 psf1,453 sq ft2
04$1,964 psf1,604 sq ft5
05$1,569 psf1,631 sq ft4
06$1,649 psf980 sq ft2
07$1,601 psf1,518 sq ft3
08$1,550 psf2,309 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Riveredge Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Riveredge in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,890 psf at Riveredge against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,828 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 6 resale caveats at Riveredge ranged from $1,605 psf to $2,008 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2008, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Katong Park MRT (TE24), 450 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Riveredge for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.