
Resale Project Scorecard
Cote D'Azur
D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · 99-year leasehold · completed 2004 · 612 units
Grade S, 7.50 out of 10, the 13th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 74 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 25
- To Marine Parade MRT
- 170 m
Photo: Frasers Property
Cote D'Azur Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.50
- Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
- 13th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +3.92% — near-median performance within its 2004-era cohort (60th percentile).
The district median is 6.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Tanjong Katong Primary School at 0.53km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 8/10.
- Tanjong Katong Primary School
- Tao Nan School
- CHIJ (Katong) Primary
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
612 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
170 m from Marine Parade MRT (TE26) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 2.96% — below-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%7/10
99YR tenure — about 74 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%0/10
No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Cote D'Azur scores 7.50
Cote D'Azur scores 7.50 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 190th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 13th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).
| Factor | This condoCote D'Azur | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 6.5/10 | −0.12 | 32% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.40 | 53% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 3/10 | +1.12 | 97% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.26 | 85% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 43% of district |
| Tenure10% | 7/10 | 10/10 | −0.30 | 3% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 0/10 | 1/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Cote D'Azur and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Cote D'Azur Prices
By unit type at Cote D'Azur
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom840 sq ft | 840 sq ft | $1.49M | $1,775 psf | 2 |
| 3-bedroom1,146 sq ft | 1,146 sq ft | $2.04M to $2.70M | $1,912 psf | 6 |
| 4-bedroom1,539 sq ft | 1,539 sq ft | $2.63M to $3.58M | $2,077 psf | 6 |
Past transactions at Cote D'Azur
25 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,876 psf · $1,480,000 to $3,575,000 · 24 of the 24 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | 66 Marine Parade Road | 3 | #03-10104BR · Blk 66 | 4BR | 1,539 | $1,852 | $2,850,000 | Resale |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 60 Marine Parade Road | 22 | #22-0404— · Blk 60 | — | 2,207 | $1,495 | $3,300,000 | Resale |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 70 Marine Parade Road | 2 | #02-27273BR · Blk 70 | 3BR | 1,302 | $2,010 | $2,618,000 | Resale |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 68 Marine Parade Road | 10 | #10-2020— · Blk 68 | — | 1,313 | $1,986 | $2,608,000 | Resale |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 60 Marine Parade Road | 4 | #04-01012BR · Blk 60 | 2BR | 1,109 | $1,876 | $2,080,000 | Resale |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 70 Marine Parade Road | 14 | #14-26263BR · Blk 70 | 3BR | 1,367 | $2,158 | $2,950,000 | Resale |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 60 Marine Parade Road | 8 | #08-0202— · Blk 60 | — | 1,281 | $2,147 | $2,750,000 | Resale |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 62 Marine Parade Road | 16 | #16-06063BR · Blk 62 | 3BR | 1,302 | $2,242 | $2,920,000 | Resale |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 62 Marine Parade Road | 1 | #01-0505— · Blk 62 | — | 1,421 | $1,548 | $2,200,000 | Resale |
| 7 Jul 2026 | 68 Marine Parade Road | 1 | #01-1919— · Blk 68 | — | 1,862 | $1,477 | $2,750,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,829 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $1,793 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 3 | $1,844 psf | $1,828 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | — | $1,812 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $1,966 psf | $1,904 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | $2,092 psf | $1,851 psf |
| May 2026 | 5 | $1,780 psf | $2,010 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $1,831 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 4 | $1,848 psf | $1,875 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | — | $1,904 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 5 | $1,876 psf | $1,957 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.9% a year, ranked 7 of 53 in D15 and 105 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Cote D'Azur Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,000 to $7,500
- Gross yield
- 3.2% to 3.5%
- Rental contracts
- 105
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $4,000 | $3,910 to $4,090 | 3.2% | 18 |
| 2-bedroom | $5,300 | $5,200 to $5,500 | — | 41 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,300 | $6,100 to $6,400 | 3.5% | 37 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,500 | $6,900 to $8,300 | 3.2% | 9 |
Rental contracts at Cote D'Azur
105 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,600 a month · $3,500 to $9,350
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,850 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $6,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,350 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,400 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Cote D'Azur By stack
- Highest, stack 27
- $2,050 psf
- Lowest, stack 15
- $1,459 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 23
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,551 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 4 to 22 | 6 |
| 02 | $1,887 psf | 1,367 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 3 |
| 03 | $2,008 psf | 1,281 sq ft | Levels 3 to 18 | 3 |
| 04 | $1,669 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 2 to 22 | 3 |
| 05 | $1,764 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 1 to 20 | 8 |
| 06 | $1,885 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 6 to 20 | 6 |
| 08 | $1,599 psf | 840 sq ft | Levels 2 to 15 | 2 |
| 10 | $1,849 psf | 1,609 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 4 |
Show the other 15 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | $1,888 psf | 1,539 sq ft | Levels 4 to 11 | 4 |
| 12 | $1,794 psf | 1,324 sq ft | Levels 4 to 6 | 2 |
| 13 | $1,970 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 11 to 21 | 4 |
| 14 | $1,818 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 4 to 21 | 4 |
| 15 | $1,459 psf | 904 sq ft | Levels 10 to 12 | 2 |
| 17 | $1,676 psf | 1,152 sq ft | Levels 2 to 21 | 4 |
| 18 | $1,637 psf | 1,141 sq ft | Levels 5 to 19 | 6 |
| 19 | $1,873 psf | 1,389 sq ft | Levels 1 to 18 | 6 |
| 20 | $1,986 psf | 1,313 sq ft | Levels 1 to 20 | 5 |
| 23 | $1,844 psf | 1,539 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 3 |
| 24 | $1,827 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 4 to 21 | 2 |
| 25 | $1,704 psf | 840 sq ft | Level 5 | 2 |
| 26 | $1,907 psf | 1,367 sq ft | Levels 6 to 21 | 4 |
| 27 | $2,050 psf | 1,292 sq ft | Levels 2 to 19 | 4 |
| 28 | $1,804 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 11 to 19 | 3 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Cote D'Azur Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Cote D'Azur in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,876 psf at Cote D'Azur against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,865 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 25 resale caveats at Cote D'Azur ranged from $1,477 psf to $2,242 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2004, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Marine Parade MRT (TE26), 170 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Cote D'Azur for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.