Skip to content
TRIBE
Photo of St Patrick's Residences
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

St Patrick's Residences

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2013 · 102 units

Grade S, 7.59 out of 10, the 10th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
7
To Marine Terrace MRT
70 m

Photo: TG Development

St Patrick's Residences Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.59
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
10th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +3.18% — top-quartile performance within its 2013-era cohort (87th percentile).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Ngee Ann Primary School at 0.31km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Ngee Ann Primary School
  • Tao Nan School
  • CHIJ (Katong) Primary

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

102 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

70 m from Marine Terrace MRT (TE27) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%2/10

Rental yield of 2.43% — weak income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%1/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Bayshore precinct (Bedok East) at 3.42km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why St Patrick's Residences scores 7.59

St Patrick's Residences scores 7.59 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 173rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 10th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/106.5/10+0.63
Primary School Effect20%10/108/10+0.40
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%10/108/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%2/104/10−0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%1/101/10±0.00

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between St Patrick's Residences and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

St Patrick's Residences Prices

Median PSF
$1,600
Median price
$3.00M
Resales
7
PSF on the year before
Flat

Past transactions at St Patrick's Residences

24 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,612 psf · $1,635,000 to $4,100,000 · 22 of 24 sold at a profit

1 Oct 2026#-01-04— · Blk 50$942$3,000,000
29 Jul 2026#05-18— · Blk 60$1,574$3,880,000
3 Jul 2026#05-13— · Blk 58$1,600$4,100,000
26 Jun 2026#04-06— · Blk 52$2,248$2,710,000
26 May 2026#02-06— · Blk 52$2,140$2,580,000
24 Apr 2026#02-022BR · Blk 50$2,157$2,600,000
14 Apr 2026#05-105BR · Blk 56$1,566$3,860,000
1 Aug 2025#05-174BR · Blk 60$1,579$4,045,000
16 Dec 2024#05-194BR · Blk 60$1,623$4,000,000
5 Dec 2024#04-123BR · Blk 56$2,044$3,101,688
Median PSF by quarter
St Patrick's ResidencesD15, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,00020222023202420252026D15, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,480 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,516 psfD15, May–Jul 2022: $1,588 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,554 psfD15, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,558 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,677 psfD15, May–Jul 2023: $1,646 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,750 psfD15, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,632 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,717 psfD15, May–Jul 2024: $1,742 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,829 psfD15, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,753 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,827 psfD15, May–Jul 2025: $1,767 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,868 psfD15, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,826 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,840 psfD15, May–Jul 2026: $1,872 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,906 psfSt Patrick's Residences, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,181 psf from 2 salesSt Patrick's Residences, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,546 psf from 2 salesSt Patrick's Residences, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,476 psf from 3 salesSt Patrick's Residences, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,623 psf from 3 salesSt Patrick's Residences, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,862 psf from 2 salesSt Patrick's Residences, May–Jul 2026: $1,870 psf from 4 sales$1,870$1,906
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 2021 – Jan 20222$1,181 psf$1,480 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,516 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,588 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,554 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,558 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$1,677 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,646 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,750 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20242$1,546 psf$1,632 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,717 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,742 psf
Aug–Oct 20243$1,476 psf$1,829 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20253$1,623 psf$1,753 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,827 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,767 psf
Aug–Oct 20251—$1,868 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,826 psf
Feb–Apr 20262$1,862 psf$1,840 psf
May–Jul 20264$1,870 psf$1,872 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$1,906 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 2 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 2 resales2024May–Jul 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 3 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 3 resales2025Aug–Oct 2025: 1 resale2026Feb–Apr 2026: 2 resalesMay–Jul 2026: 4 resalesAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +3.4% a year, ranked 25 of 53 in D15 and 353 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

St Patrick's Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$5,750 to $7,600
Rental contracts
13
Unit typeMedian rentLets
3-bedroom$5,7506
4-bedroom$7,6007

Rental contracts at St Patrick's Residences

14 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $6,050 a month · $5,000 to $8,100

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,000
Aug 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$6,000
Jun 20264BR3,400 to 3,500 sq ft$8,000
Apr 20263BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$5,275
Apr 20264BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$6,100
Apr 20264BR3,300 to 3,400 sq ft$8,000
Mar 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$5,800
Mar 20263BR1,400 to 1,500 sq ft$5,900
Mar 20264BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$6,700
Feb 20264BR2,400 to 2,500 sq ft$7,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

St Patrick's Residences By stack

Highest, stack 06
$2,194 psf
Lowest, stack 04
$1,361 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
6
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
04$1,361 psf2,352 sq ft2
06$2,194 psf1,206 sq ft2
09$1,624 psf1,889 sq ft2
12$1,432 psf2,562 sq ft3
13$1,510 psf1,857 sq ft2
19$1,647 psf1,981 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

St Patrick's Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places St Patrick's Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,600 psf at St Patrick's Residences against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,601 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (10 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 7 resale caveats at St Patrick's Residences ranged from $942 psf to $2,248 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2013, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Marine Terrace MRT (TE27), 70 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at St Patrick's Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.