
Resale Project Scorecard
Marine Blue
D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2016 · 124 units
Grade S, 7.60 out of 10, the 9th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 4
- To Marine Parade MRT
- 90 m
Artist's impression: Ladyhill (Private) Limited, Marine Blue e-brochure
Marine Blue Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.60
- Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
- 9th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +2.39% — top-quartile performance within its 2016-era cohort (72nd percentile).
The district median is 6.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Tanjong Katong Primary School at 0.41km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 8/10.
- Tanjong Katong Primary School
- Tao Nan School
- CHIJ (Katong) Primary
- Haig Girls' School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
124 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
90 m from Marine Parade MRT (TE26) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%5/10
Rental yield of 3.24% — above-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%0/10
No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Marine Blue scores 7.60
Marine Blue scores 7.60 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 168th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 9th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).
| Factor | This condoMarine Blue | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 6.5/10 | +0.38 | 74% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.40 | 53% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 3/10 | +0.32 | 85% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.26 | 85% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 5/10 | 4/10 | +0.10 | 64% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 0/10 | 1/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Marine Blue and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Marine Blue Prices
By unit type at Marine Blue
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom1,001 sq ft | 1,001 sq ft | $1.68M to $1.79M | $1,852 psf | 4 |
Past transactions at Marine Blue
23 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,247 psf · $1,390,000 to $2,188,000 · all 23 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | 89 Marine Parade Road | 5 | #05-01011BR · Blk 89 | 1BR | 1,270 | $1,401 | $1,780,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 91 Marine Parade Road | 6 | #06-05051BR · Blk 91 | 1BR | 732 | $2,295 | $1,680,000 | Resale |
| 9 Mar 2026 | 91 Marine Parade Road | 8 | #08-08081BR · Blk 91 | 1BR | 732 | $2,336 | $1,710,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jan 2026 | 89 Marine Parade Road | 10 | #10-02021BR · Blk 89 | 1BR | 1,270 | $1,408 | $1,788,888 | Resale |
| 30 Oct 2025 | 91 Marine Parade Road | 13 | #13-07071BR · Blk 91 | 1BR | 689 | $2,468 | $1,700,000 | Resale |
| 15 Sep 2025 | 89 Marine Parade Road | 13 | #13-02021BR · Blk 89 | 1BR | 1,270 | $1,417 | $1,800,000 | Resale |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 89 Marine Parade Road | 3 | #03-01011BR · Blk 89 | 1BR | 1,593 | $1,255 | $2,000,000 | Resale |
| 11 Jun 2025 | 91 Marine Parade Road | 7 | #07-08081BR · Blk 91 | 1BR | 732 | $2,288 | $1,675,000 | Resale |
| 16 Apr 2025 | 89 Marine Parade Road | 6 | #06-04041BR · Blk 89 | 1BR | 635 | $2,441 | $1,550,000 | Resale |
| 27 Mar 2025 | 91 Marine Parade Road | 9 | #09-05051BR · Blk 91 | 1BR | 732 | $2,254 | $1,650,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,480 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 1 | — | $1,516 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 2 | $1,998 psf | $1,588 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $1,554 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,558 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 1 | — | $1,677 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $1,646 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | 3 | $2,090 psf | $1,750 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 1 | — | $1,632 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $1,717 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 2 | $2,280 psf | $1,742 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 1 | — | $1,829 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | — | — | $1,753 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 3 | $2,441 psf | $1,827 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 2 | $1,772 psf | $1,767 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 2 | $1,943 psf | $1,868 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,826 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,840 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,872 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 1 | — | $1,906 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.3% a year, ranked 38 of 53 in D15 and 521 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Marine Blue Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,270
- Gross yield
- 2.9%
- Rental contracts
- 44
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $4,270 | $4,100 to $4,400 | 2.9% | 44 |
Rental contracts at Marine Blue
46 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,290 a month · $3,850 to $5,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,850 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,400 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Marine Blue By stack
- Highest, stack 07
- $2,381 psf
- Lowest, stack 01
- $1,382 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 7
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,382 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 3 to 14 | 4 |
| 02 | $1,413 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Levels 10 to 13 | 2 |
| 03 | $2,347 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 8 to 12 | 2 |
| 04 | $2,362 psf | 635 sq ft | Levels 6 to 14 | 4 |
| 05 | $2,254 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 4 to 9 | 3 |
| 07 | $2,381 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 5 to 13 | 2 |
| 08 | $2,247 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 5 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Marine Blue Floor plans
22 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom12 plans · 635 to 1,593 sq ft





![Floor plan of Marine Blue type A3[T], 1-Bedroom + Study (couplet and loft suites), 969 sq ft](/_next/image?url=%2Funit-selector%2Fmarine-blue%2Ffloor-plans%2Fa3-t-plan.webp&w=1920&q=75&dpl=dpl_EK2fBWhZ46e2c3kQxzfSkA71uw16)
![Floor plan of Marine Blue type A4[T], 1-Bedroom + Study (couplet and loft suites), 969 sq ft](/_next/image?url=%2Funit-selector%2Fmarine-blue%2Ffloor-plans%2Fa4-t-plan.webp&w=1920&q=75&dpl=dpl_EK2fBWhZ46e2c3kQxzfSkA71uw16)
![Floor plan of Marine Blue type A3M[T], 1-Bedroom + Study (couplet and loft suites), 980 sq ft](/_next/image?url=%2Funit-selector%2Fmarine-blue%2Ffloor-plans%2Fa3m-t-plan.webp&w=1920&q=75&dpl=dpl_EK2fBWhZ46e2c3kQxzfSkA71uw16)


![Floor plan of Marine Blue type A1[T], 1-Bedroom + Study (couplet and loft suites), 1,550 sq ft](/_next/image?url=%2Funit-selector%2Fmarine-blue%2Ffloor-plans%2Fa1-t-plan.webp&w=1920&q=75&dpl=dpl_EK2fBWhZ46e2c3kQxzfSkA71uw16)
![Floor plan of Marine Blue type A1M[T], 1-Bedroom + Study (couplet and loft suites), 1,593 sq ft](/_next/image?url=%2Funit-selector%2Fmarine-blue%2Ffloor-plans%2Fa1m-t-plan.webp&w=1920&q=75&dpl=dpl_EK2fBWhZ46e2c3kQxzfSkA71uw16)
2-Bedroom2 plans · 1,044 to 1,141 sq ft

![Floor plan of Marine Blue type B1[T], 2-Bedroom (doublet suite), 1,141 sq ft](/_next/image?url=%2Funit-selector%2Fmarine-blue%2Ffloor-plans%2Fb1-t-plan.webp&w=1920&q=75&dpl=dpl_EK2fBWhZ46e2c3kQxzfSkA71uw16)
3-Bedroom4 plans · 3,681 to 4,015 sq ft




4-Bedroom4 plans · 3,035 to 3,261 sq ft




Floor plans: Ladyhill (Private) Limited, Marine Blue e-brochure. Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are approximate.
Marine Blue Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Ladyhill (Private) Limited. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
Marine Blue Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Marine Blue in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,852 psf at Marine Blue against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,288 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 4 resale caveats at Marine Blue ranged from $1,401 psf to $2,336 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 4 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (8/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Marine Parade MRT (TE26), 90 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Marine Blue for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.