
Resale Project Scorecard
Amber Park
D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2023 · 592 units
Grade S, 7.70 out of 10, the 6th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 24
- To Tanjong Katong MRT
- 170 m
Artist's impression: Aquarius Properties Pte Ltd
Amber Park Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.70
- Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
- 6th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: MRT access, project size. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +3.55% — top-quartile performance within its 2023-era cohort (78th percentile).
The district median is 6.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
1 primary school within 1km (Tanjong Katong Primary School, 0.46km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.
The district median is 8/10.
- Tanjong Katong Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
592 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
170 m from Tanjong Katong MRT (TE25) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.07% — below-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%0/10
No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Amber Park scores 7.70
Amber Park scores 7.70 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 145th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 6th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).
| Factor | This condoAmber Park | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 6.5/10 | +0.38 | 74% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 8/10 | −0.20 | 31% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 3/10 | +1.12 | 97% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.26 | 85% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 43% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 0/10 | 1/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Amber Park and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Amber Park Prices
By unit type at Amber Park
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom463 sq ft | 463 sq ft | $1.24M to $1.45M | $2,917 psf | 5 |
| 2-bedroom700 sq ft | 700 sq ft | $2.02M to $2.15M | $2,937 psf | 4 |
| 3-bedroom1,109 sq ft | 1,109 sq ft | $2.75M to $3.40M | $3,006 psf | 5 |
| 4-bedroom1,302 sq ft | 1,302 sq ft | $3.65M to $4.55M | $2,862 psf | 10 |
Past transactions at Amber Park
24 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,910 psf · $1,238,000 to $4,550,000 · all 24 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2026 | 18A Amber Gardens | 16 | #16-28281BR · Blk 18A | 1BR | 463 | $2,917 | $1,350,000 | Resale |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 16 Amber Gardens | 15 | #15-05051BR · Blk 16 | 1BR | 463 | $2,675 | $1,238,000 | Resale |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 18A Amber Gardens | 9 | #09-24242BR · Blk 18A | 2BR | 700 | $2,887 | $2,020,000 | Resale |
| 27 Aug 2026 | 18A Amber Gardens | 5 | #05-22224BR · Blk 18A | 4BR | 1,582 | $2,768 | $4,380,000 | Resale |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 18 Amber Gardens | 13 | #13-12124BR · Blk 18 | 4BR | 1,582 | $2,876 | $4,550,000 | Resale |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 18 Amber Gardens | 20 | #20-11113BR · Blk 18 | 3BR | 1,109 | $3,067 | $3,400,000 | Resale |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 16 Amber Gardens | 18 | #18-05051BR · Blk 16 | 1BR | 463 | $2,977 | $1,378,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 18 Amber Gardens | 7 | #07-16164BR · Blk 18 | 4BR | 1,302 | $2,918 | $3,800,000 | Resale |
| 28 May 2026 | 18 Amber Gardens | 12 | #12-16164BR · Blk 18 | 4BR | 1,302 | $2,918 | $3,800,000 | Resale |
| 15 May 2026 | 16 Amber Gardens | 10 | #10-07074BR · Blk 16 | 4BR | 1,572 | $2,832 | $4,450,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $1,829 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $1,793 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,828 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | $2,887 psf | $1,812 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 4 | $2,893 psf | $1,904 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 5 | $2,903 psf | $1,851 psf |
| May 2026 | 4 | $2,962 psf | $2,010 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $2,948 psf | $1,831 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,875 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $2,822 psf | $1,904 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | $2,887 psf | $1,957 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.4% a year, ranked 26 of 53 in D15 and 360 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Amber Park Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,780 to $12,380
- Gross yield
- 2.6% to 3.4%
- Rental contracts
- 213
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,780 | $3,650 to $3,900 | 3.4% | 67 |
| 2-bedroom | $5,000 | $4,900 to $5,300 | 2.8% | 89 |
| 3-bedroom | $7,200 | $6,880 to $7,400 | 2.6% | 30 |
| 4-bedroom | $8,600 | $8,200 to $9,000 | 2.7% | 21 |
| 5-bedroom | $12,380 | $11,190 to $13,000 | — | 6 |
Rental contracts at Amber Park
213 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,000 a month · $3,400 to $13,600
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,450 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,650 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,750 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,888 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Amber Park By stack
- Highest, stack 01
- $3,038 psf
- Lowest, stack 15
- $2,771 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 22
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $3,038 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 4 to 18 | 3 |
| 04 | $2,882 psf | 947 sq ft | Levels 6 to 20 | 5 |
| 05 | $2,828 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 9 to 20 | 4 |
| 08 | $2,772 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 7 to 21 | 3 |
| 09 | $2,880 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 6 to 21 | 3 |
| 10 | $2,827 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 3 to 18 | 5 |
| 11 | $3,000 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 12 to 20 | 4 |
| 12 | $2,917 psf | 1,582 sq ft | Levels 13 to 19 | 2 |
Show the other 14 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | $2,819 psf | 947 sq ft | Levels 3 to 21 | 2 |
| 15 | $2,771 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 14 to 15 | 2 |
| 16 | $2,914 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 4 to 19 | 6 |
| 19 | $2,887 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 5 to 14 | 2 |
| 20 | $2,931 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 10 to 21 | 6 |
| 21 | $3,006 psf | 1,109 sq ft | Levels 5 to 20 | 5 |
| 22 | $2,784 psf | 1,582 sq ft | Levels 5 to 19 | 4 |
| 24 | $2,798 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 4 to 14 | 4 |
| 25 | $2,814 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 3 to 17 | 3 |
| 26 | $2,774 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 3 to 8 | 2 |
| 27 | $2,783 psf | 2,067 sq ft | Levels 11 to 12 | 2 |
| 28 | $2,917 psf | 463 sq ft | Levels 3 to 16 | 5 |
| 29 | $2,827 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 7 to 16 | 3 |
| 30 | $2,888 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 6 to 17 | 6 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Amber Park Floor plans
28 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom5 plans · 463 to 549 sq ft





2-Bedroom8 plans · 678 to 883 sq ft








3-Bedroom5 plans · 947 to 1,270 sq ft





4-Bedroom4 plans · 1,302 to 1,798 sq ft




5-Bedroom4 plans · 2,045 to 2,336 sq ft




6-Bedroom2 plans · 4,392 to 5,005 sq ft


Floor plans: Aquarius Properties Pte Ltd, Amber Park e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
Amber Park Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Aquarius Properties Pte Ltd. Developer's illustration, subject to change.
Amber Park Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places Amber Park in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,910 psf at Amber Park against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,881 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (7 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 24 resale caveats at Amber Park ranged from $2,675 psf to $3,067 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tanjong Katong MRT (TE25), 170 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Amber Park for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.