
Resale Project Scorecard
Seventy St Patrick's
D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2016 · 186 units
Grade A, 7.35 out of 10, the 19th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 8
- To Marine Terrace MRT
- 60 m
Background: East Coast, Marine Parade, not this condo. Photo credits
Seventy St Patrick's Score
- A
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.35
- Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
- 19th
Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: schools, MRT access. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +2.77% — top-quartile performance within its 2016-era cohort (76th percentile).
The district median is 6.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Ngee Ann Primary School at 0.23km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 8/10.
- Ngee Ann Primary School
- Tao Nan School
- CHIJ (Katong) Primary
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
186 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%10/10
60 m from Marine Terrace MRT (TE27) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%2/10
Rental yield of 2.48% — weak income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%1/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Bayshore precinct (Bedok East) at 3.37km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Seventy St Patrick's scores 7.35
Seventy St Patrick's scores 7.35 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 242nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 19th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and MRT Proximity (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).
| Factor | This condoSeventy St Patrick's | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 6.5/10 | +0.38 | 74% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.40 | 53% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 3/10 | +0.32 | 85% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 10/10 | 8/10 | +0.26 | 85% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 2/10 | 4/10 | −0.20 | 10% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 1/10 | 1/10 | ±0.00 | 29% of district |
Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Seventy St Patrick's and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Seventy St Patrick's Prices
By unit type at Seventy St Patrick's
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,216 sq ft | 1,216 sq ft | $2.77M to $3.50M | $2,473 psf | 5 |
Past transactions at Seventy St Patrick's
8 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,435 psf · $2,140,000 to $3,500,000 · all 8 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | 84 Saint Patrick's Road | 5 | #05-3737— · Blk 84 | — | 1,055 | $2,311 | $2,438,000 | Resale |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 86 Saint Patrick's Road | 5 | #05-4747— · Blk 86 | — | 872 | $2,454 | $2,140,000 | Resale |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 72 Saint Patrick's Road | 4 | #04-11113BR · Blk 72 | 3BR | 1,184 | $2,525 | $2,990,000 | Resale |
| 26 Mar 2026 | 88 Saint Patrick's Road | 5 | #05-49493BR · Blk 88 | 3BR | 1,346 | $2,140 | $2,880,000 | Resale |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 82 Saint Patrick's Road | 1 | #01-31313BR · Blk 82 | 3BR | 1,216 | $2,415 | $2,938,000 | Resale |
| 2 Mar 2026 | 70 Saint Patrick's Road | 1 | #01-05053BR · Blk 70 | 3BR | 1,120 | $2,473 | $2,768,000 | Resale |
| 5 Jan 2026 | 84 Saint Patrick's Road | 2 | #02-39393BR · Blk 84 | 3BR | 1,270 | $2,756 | $3,500,000 | Resale |
| 18 Nov 2025 | 80 Saint Patrick's Road | 1 | #01-28284BR · Blk 80 | 4BR | 1,442 | $2,149 | $3,100,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,829 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $1,793 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,828 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $1,812 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 3 | $2,415 psf | $1,904 psf |
| Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,851 psf |
| May 2026 | — | — | $2,010 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $1,831 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 2 | $2,383 psf | $1,875 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $1,904 psf |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | $1,957 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.1% a year, ranked 30 of 53 in D15 and 412 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Seventy St Patrick's Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,500 to $7,200
- Gross yield
- 2.5%
- Rental contracts
- 54
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | $4,500 | $4,100 to $4,600 | — | 33 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,000 | $5,900 to $6,450 | 2.5% | 18 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,200 | — | — | 3 |
Rental contracts at Seventy St Patrick's
54 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,700 a month · $3,600 to $7,800
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,160 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $6,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $6,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $6,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $5,300 |
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | 1,600 to 1,700 sq ft | $7,800 |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $5,050 |
| Jun 2026 | 4BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $6,800 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Seventy St Patrick's By stack
- Highest, stack 11
- $2,438 psf
- Lowest, stack 23
- $2,115 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 7
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | $2,438 psf | 1,028 sq ft | Levels 4 to 5 | 2 |
| 13 | $2,285 psf | 937 sq ft | Level 5 | 2 |
| 21 | $2,295 psf | 716 sq ft | Levels 1 to 3 | 2 |
| 23 | $2,115 psf | 1,184 sq ft | Levels 1 to 4 | 3 |
| 31 | $2,268 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Level 1 | 2 |
| 37 | $2,131 psf | 732 sq ft | Levels 1 to 5 | 3 |
| 39 | $2,382 psf | 1,270 sq ft | Level 2 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Seventy St Patrick's Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade A places Seventy St Patrick's in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,435 psf at Seventy St Patrick's against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,343 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (25 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 8 resale caveats at Seventy St Patrick's ranged from $2,140 psf to $2,756 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Marine Terrace MRT (TE27), 60 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Seventy St Patrick's for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.