Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Seaside Residences from the sea off East Coast Park: four 27-storey towers in two pairs, each pair joined by a sky terrace
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Seaside Residences

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · 99-year leasehold · completed 2021 · 841 units

Grade A, 7.27 out of 10, the 23rd highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
89 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
38
To Siglap MRT
130 m

Artist's impression: East Vue Pte Ltd

Seaside Residences Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
7.27
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
23rd

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: MRT access, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +3.91% — top-quartile performance within its 2021-era cohort (77th percentile).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%5/10

1 primary school within 1km (Ngee Ann Primary School, 0.91km away). Adequate but narrow school optionality.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Ngee Ann Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%8/10

841 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

130 m from Siglap MRT (TE28) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%7/10

Rental yield of 3.92% — strong income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 89 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%3/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Bayshore precinct (Bedok East) at 2.08km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Seaside Residences scores 7.27

Seaside Residences scores 7.27 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 271st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 23rd of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Project's Historical Performance (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/106.5/10+0.38
Primary School Effect20%5/108/10−0.60
Project Size16%8/103/10+0.80
MRT Proximity13%10/108/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%7/104/10+0.30
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%3/101/10+0.12

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Seaside Residences and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Seaside Residences Prices

By unit type at Seaside Residences

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom560 sq ft$1.06M to $1.28M8
2-bedroom786 sq ft$1.51M to $2.15M15
3-bedroom1,087 sq ft$960,000 to $3.40M13
4-bedroom1,706 sq ft$4.35M2

Past transactions at Seaside Residences

38 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,404 psf · $960,000 to $4,400,000 · 37 of 38 sold at a profit

25 Sep 2026#26-142BR · Blk 12$2,601$2,100,000
25 Sep 2026#23-174BR · Blk 16$2,561$4,300,000
18 Sep 2026#08-093BR · Blk 12$2,565$3,230,000
18 Sep 2026#18-313BR · Blk 18$2,695$2,930,000
17 Sep 2026#14-042BR · Blk 10$2,617$2,000,000
1 Sep 2026#13-051BR · Blk 10$2,227$1,126,500
21 Aug 2026#08-113BR · Blk 12$2,557$2,780,000
20 Aug 2026#21-142BR · Blk 12$2,527$2,040,000
31 Jul 2026#04-183BR · Blk 16$2,422$2,920,000
28 Jul 2026#06-223BR · Blk 16$2,502$2,720,000
Median PSF by month
Seaside ResidencesD15, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D15, Nov 2025: $1,829 psfD15, Dec 2025: $1,793 psfD15, Jan 2026: $1,828 psfD15, Feb 2026: $1,812 psfD15, Mar 2026: $1,904 psfD15, Apr 2026: $1,851 psfD15, May 2026: $2,010 psfD15, Jun 2026: $1,831 psfD15, Jul 2026: $1,875 psfD15, Aug 2026: $1,904 psfD15, Sep 2026: $1,957 psfSeaside Residences, Nov 2025: $2,415 psf from 2 salesSeaside Residences, Dec 2025: $2,319 psf from 4 salesSeaside Residences, Jan 2026: $2,418 psf from 5 salesSeaside Residences, Feb 2026: $2,239 psf from 2 salesSeaside Residences, Mar 2026: $2,393 psf from 3 salesSeaside Residences, May 2026: $2,308 psf from 4 salesSeaside Residences, Jun 2026: $2,227 psf from 4 salesSeaside Residences, Jul 2026: $2,482 psf from 5 salesSeaside Residences, Aug 2026: $2,542 psf from 2 salesSeaside Residences, Sep 2026: $2,583 psf from 6 sales$2,583$1,957
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 20252$2,415 psf$1,829 psf
Dec 20254$2,319 psf$1,793 psf
Jan 20265$2,418 psf$1,828 psf
Feb 20262$2,239 psf$1,812 psf
Mar 20263$2,393 psf$1,904 psf
Apr 20261—$1,851 psf
May 20264$2,308 psf$2,010 psf
Jun 20264$2,227 psf$1,831 psf
Jul 20265$2,482 psf$1,875 psf
Aug 20262$2,542 psf$1,904 psf
Sep 20266$2,583 psf$1,957 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 2 resales2Dec 2025: 4 resales4Jan 2026: 5 resales5Jan 26Feb 2026: 2 resales2Mar 2026: 3 resales3Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 4 resales4Jun 2026: 4 resales4Jul 2026: 5 resales5Jul 26Aug 2026: 2 resales2Sep 2026: 6 resales6Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.1% a year, ranked 14 of 53 in D15 and 211 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Seaside Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$3,500 to $11,000
Gross yield
2.9% to 3.6%
Rental contracts
258
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,5003.6%133
2-bedroom$4,8003.0%75
3-bedroom$6,8002.9%42
4-bedroom$11,0003.0%8

Rental contracts at Seaside Residences

258 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $2,800 to $12,500

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,250
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,300
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,450
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,450
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,580
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Seaside Residences By stack

Highest, stack 04
$2,525 psf
Lowest, stack 32
$2,056 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
33
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$2,263 psf420 sq ft5
03$2,329 psf829 sq ft3
04$2,525 psf764 sq ft5
05$2,293 psf506 sq ft5
06$2,316 psf786 sq ft4
07$2,323 psf786 sq ft6
08$2,179 psf560 sq ft6
09$2,469 psf1,259 sq ft5
Show the other 25 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
10$2,187 psf592 sq ft5
11$2,208 psf1,087 sq ft5
12$2,057 psf678 sq ft6
13$2,163 psf506 sq ft2
14$2,471 psf807 sq ft6
15$2,513 psf1,206 sq ft3
16$2,189 psf560 sq ft7
17$2,251 psf560 sq ft3
19$2,319 psf1,023 sq ft4
20$2,088 psf506 sq ft6
21$2,227 psf678 sq ft7
22$2,502 psf1,087 sq ft3
23$2,111 psf592 sq ft7
24$2,202 psf1,292 sq ft2
25$2,180 psf560 sq ft4
26$2,425 psf786 sq ft8
27$2,406 psf786 sq ft4
28$2,219 psf560 sq ft8
29$2,453 psf1,259 sq ft5
30$2,177 psf592 sq ft3
31$2,400 psf1,087 sq ft6
32$2,056 psf678 sq ft4
33$2,174 psf506 sq ft7
34$2,389 psf1,023 sq ft6
35$2,323 psf1,270 sq ft4

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Seaside Residences Floor plans

22 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom4 plans · 420 to 775 sq ft
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type A2, 1-Bedroom Suites, 420 sq ft
Type A21-Bedroom Suites · 420 sq ft · 22 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type A1 / A1(h), 1-Bedroom Suites, 506 to 689 sq ft
Type A1 / A1(h)1-Bedroom Suites · 506 to 689 sq ft · 87 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type AS2 / AS2(h), 1-Bedroom + Study Suites, 560 to 732 sq ft
Type AS2 / AS2(h)1-Bedroom + Study Suites · 560 to 732 sq ft · 111 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type AS1 / AS1(h), 1-Bedroom + Study Suites, 592 to 775 sq ft
Type AS1 / AS1(h)1-Bedroom + Study Suites · 592 to 775 sq ft · 77 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom6 plans · 678 to 980 sq ft
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type B1, 2-Bedroom Viva, 678 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom Viva · 678 sq ft · 70 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type B3 / B3(h), 2-Bedroom Viva, 764 to 915 sq ft
Type B3 / B3(h)2-Bedroom Viva · 764 to 915 sq ft · 27 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type B2, 2-Bedroom Viva, 786 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom Viva · 786 sq ft · 78 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type B4 / B4(h), 2-Bedroom Vantage, 786 to 936 sq ft
Type B4 / B4(h)2-Bedroom Vantage · 786 to 936 sq ft · 24 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type B5, 2-Bedroom Viva, 807 sq ft
Type B52-Bedroom Viva · 807 sq ft · 22 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type BT1 / BT1(h), 2-Bedroom Trio, 829 to 980 sq ft
Type BT1 / BT1(h)2-Bedroom Trio · 829 to 980 sq ft · 23 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom9 plans · 1,023 to 1,475 sq ft
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type C1, 3-Bedroom Viva, 1,023 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom Viva · 1,023 sq ft · 37 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type C1(a), 3-Bedroom Viva, 1,023 sq ft
Type C1(a)3-Bedroom Viva · 1,023 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type C3, 3-Bedroom + Study Viva, 1,087 sq ft
Type C33-Bedroom + Study Viva · 1,087 sq ft · 74 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type C2, 3-Bedroom + Study Vantage, 1,130 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom + Study Vantage · 1,130 sq ft · 22 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type C5 / C5(h), 3-Bedroom Privé, 1,206 to 1,475 sq ft
Type C5 / C5(h)3-Bedroom Privé · 1,206 to 1,475 sq ft · 47 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type C4, 3-Bedroom Privé, 1,259 sq ft
Type C43-Bedroom Privé · 1,259 sq ft · 55 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type C5(p), 3-Bedroom Privé, 1,270 sq ft
Type C5(p)3-Bedroom Privé · 1,270 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type C3(h), 3-Bedroom + Study Viva, 1,302 sq ft
Type C3(h)3-Bedroom + Study Viva · 1,302 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type C4(p), 3-Bedroom Privé, 1,324 sq ft
Type C4(p)3-Bedroom Privé · 1,324 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom3 plans · 1,485 to 1,938 sq ft
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type D1, 4-Bedroom Vista, 1,485 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom Vista · 1,485 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type D3 / D3(h), 4-Bedroom Privé, 1,679 to 1,938 sq ft
Type D3 / D3(h)4-Bedroom Privé · 1,679 to 1,938 sq ft · 22 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Seaside Residences type D2, 4-Bedroom Privé, 1,733 sq ft
Type D24-Bedroom Privé · 1,733 sq ft · 20 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: East Vue Pte Ltd, Seaside Residences e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Seaside Residences Site plan

Site plan of Seaside Residences

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: East Vue Pte Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.

Seaside Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Seaside Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,404 psf at Seaside Residences against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,273 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 38 resale caveats at Seaside Residences ranged from $1,858 psf to $2,734 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2021, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Siglap MRT (TE28), 130 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Seaside Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.