
Resale Project Scorecard
Tembusu Grand
D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · 99-year leasehold · completed 2025 · 638 units
Grade B, 6.34 out of 10, the 184th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 95 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 23
- To Tanjong Katong MRT
- 570 m
Artist's impression: Tembusu Residential Pte. Ltd. (CDL and MCL Land)
Tembusu Grand Score
- B
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 6.34
- Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
- 184th
Solid, middle-of-the-pack project. Standout strengths: project size, tenure. Key weaknesses: rental yield, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%4/10
Avg Ann. of +0.00% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (39th percentile of 2025-era cohort).
The district median is 6.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Tanjong Katong Primary School at 0.27km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.
The district median is 8/10.
- Tanjong Katong Primary School
- Haig Girls' School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
638 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
570 m from Tanjong Katong MRT (TE25) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 3.17% — below-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%9/10
99YR tenure — about 95 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%0/10
No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Tembusu Grand scores 6.34
Tembusu Grand scores 6.34 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade B, ranking 895th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 184th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and Tenure (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).
| Factor | This condoTembusu Grand | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 4/10 | 6.5/10 | −0.62 | 6% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 8/10 | −0.20 | 31% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 3/10 | +1.12 | 97% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 35% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 4/10 | ±0.00 | 43% of district |
| Tenure10% | 9/10 | 10/10 | −0.10 | 5% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 0/10 | 1/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Tembusu Grand and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Tembusu Grand Prices
By unit type at Tembusu Grand
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom527 sq ft | 527 sq ft | $1.43M | $2,712 psf | 2 |
| 2-bedroom743 sq ft | 743 sq ft | $1.80M to $2.06M | $2,712 psf | 7 |
| 3-bedroom990 sq ft | 990 sq ft | $2.67M to $3.38M | $2,848 psf | 10 |
| 4-bedroom1,432 sq ft | 1,432 sq ft | $3.97M to $4.08M | $2,794 psf | 3 |
Past transactions at Tembusu Grand
23 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,774 psf · $1,426,000 to $5,900,000 · 20 of the 21 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2026 | 94 Jalan Tembusu | 10 | #10-16162BR · Blk 94 | 2BR | 743 | $2,774 | $2,060,000 | Resale |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 92 Jalan Tembusu | 18 | #18-01011BR · Blk 92 | 1BR | 527 | $2,719 | $1,434,000 | Resale |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 96 Jalan Tembusu | 20 | #20-18185BR · Blk 96 | 5BR | 2,691 | $2,192 | $5,900,000 | Resale |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 92 Jalan Tembusu | 20 | #20-06063BR · Blk 92 | 3BR | 990 | $2,908 | $2,880,000 | Resale |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 98 Jalan Tembusu | 19 | #19-25251BR · Blk 98 | 1BR | 527 | $2,704 | $1,426,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 92 Jalan Tembusu | 5 | #05-02024BR · Blk 92 | 4BR | 1,432 | $2,794 | $4,000,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 96 Jalan Tembusu | 17 | #17-23233BR · Blk 96 | 3BR | 1,173 | $2,796 | $3,280,000 | Resale |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 96 Jalan Tembusu | 6 | #06-19193BR · Blk 96 | 3BR | 990 | $2,757 | $2,730,000 | Resale |
| 9 Jul 2026 | 92 Jalan Tembusu | 6 | #06-05052BR · Blk 92 | 2BR | 667 | $2,697 | $1,800,000 | Resale |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 98 Jalan Tembusu | 8 | #08-30303BR · Blk 98 | 3BR | 990 | $2,699 | $2,673,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $1,829 psf |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | $1,793 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,828 psf |
| Feb 2026 | — | — | $1,812 psf |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | $1,904 psf |
| Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,851 psf |
| May 2026 | 10 | $2,848 psf | $2,010 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | $2,760 psf | $1,831 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 5 | $2,757 psf | $1,875 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $2,806 psf | $1,904 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | $2,719 psf | $1,957 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.2% a year, ranked 12 of 53 in D15 and 194 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Tembusu Grand Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,700 to $9,800
- Gross yield
- 2.6% to 3.1%
- Rental contracts
- 172
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,700 | $3,580 to $3,850 | 3.1% | 52 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,500 | $4,400 to $4,700 | 2.8% | 75 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,500 | $6,040 to $6,840 | 2.8% | 34 |
| 4-bedroom | $8,800 | $8,650 to $8,900 | 2.6% | 7 |
| 5-bedroom | $9,800 | — | — | 4 |
Rental contracts at Tembusu Grand
269 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,600 a month · $3,300 to $11,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,850 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,400 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Tembusu Grand By stack
- Highest, stack 06
- $2,878 psf
- Lowest, stack 16
- $2,666 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 6
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 | $2,878 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 13 to 20 | 3 |
| 10 | $2,812 psf | 1,432 sq ft | Levels 16 to 17 | 2 |
| 13 | $2,780 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 5 to 12 | 2 |
| 16 | $2,666 psf | 743 sq ft | Levels 10 to 12 | 2 |
| 19 | $2,803 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 6 to 9 | 2 |
| 30 | $2,848 psf | 990 sq ft | Levels 8 to 13 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Tembusu Grand Floor plans
9 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom2 plans · 527 to 646 sq ft


2-Bedroom2 plans · 667 to 883 sq ft


3-Bedroom2 plans · 990 to 1,399 sq ft


4-Bedroom1 plan · 1,432 to 1,604 sq ft

5-Bedroom2 plans · 1,711 to 2,691 sq ft


Floor plans: Tembusu Residential Pte. Ltd. (CDL and MCL Land), Tembusu Grand e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
Tembusu Grand Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Tembusu Residential Pte. Ltd. (CDL and MCL Land). Developer's illustration, subject to change.
Tembusu Grand Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade B places Tembusu Grand in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,774 psf at Tembusu Grand against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (10 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 23 resale caveats at Tembusu Grand ranged from $2,192 psf to $2,908 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2025, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Tanjong Katong MRT (TE25), 570 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Tembusu Grand for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.