
Resale Project Scorecard
Liv @ MB
D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · 99-year leasehold · completed 2025 · 298 units
Grade C, 5.35 out of 10, the 349th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 94 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 18
- To Katong Park MRT
- 250 m
Artist's impression: BSEL Development Pte. Ltd., Liv @ MB floor plans brochure
Liv @ MB Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.35
- Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
- 349th
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%4/10
Avg Ann. of +0.00% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (39th percentile of 2025-era cohort).
The district median is 6.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%2/10
No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 8/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
298 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
250 m from Katong Park MRT (TE24) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.50% — above-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%9/10
99YR tenure — about 94 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%0/10
No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Liv @ MB scores 5.35
Liv @ MB scores 5.35 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1756th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 349th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (9/10) and Tenure (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).
| Factor | This condoLiv @ MB | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 4/10 | 6.5/10 | −0.62 | 6% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 2/10 | 8/10 | −1.20 | 5% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 93% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 8/10 | +0.13 | 66% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 4/10 | +0.20 | 82% of district |
| Tenure10% | 9/10 | 10/10 | −0.10 | 5% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 0/10 | 1/10 | −0.06 | 0% of district |
Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Liv @ MB and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Liv @ MB Prices
By unit type at Liv @ MB
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom802 sq ft | 802 sq ft | $1.72M to $2.35M | $2,753 psf | 10 |
| 3-bedroom1,206 sq ft | 1,206 sq ft | $2.87M to $3.52M | $2,580 psf | 6 |
| 4-bedroom1,604 sq ft | 1,604 sq ft | $4.30M | $2,684 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at Liv @ MB
18 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,672 psf · $1,720,000 to $4,400,000 · all 18 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2026 | 114B Arthur Road | 4 | #04-08082BR · Blk 114B | 2BR | 829 | $2,811 | $2,330,000 | Sub sale |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 114D Arthur Road | 2 | #02-15153BR · Blk 114D | 3BR | 1,130 | $2,542 | $2,873,000 | Sub sale |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 114B Arthur Road | 2 | #02-08082BR · Blk 114B | 2BR | 829 | $2,586 | $2,143,000 | Sub sale |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 114D Arthur Road | 18 | #18-16164BR · Blk 114D | 4BR | 1,529 | $2,748 | $4,200,000 | Sub sale |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 114C Arthur Road | 3 | #03-09092BR · Blk 114C | 2BR | 872 | $2,581 | $2,250,000 | Sub sale |
| 13 May 2026 | 114D Arthur Road | 14 | #14-14143BR · Blk 114D | 3BR | 1,281 | $2,670 | $3,420,000 | Sub sale |
| 8 May 2026 | 114C Arthur Road | 1 | #01-12122BR · Blk 114C | 2BR | 990 | $2,373 | $2,350,000 | Sub sale |
| 16 Apr 2026 | 114D Arthur Road | 15 | #15-13134BR · Blk 114D | 4BR | 1,679 | $2,620 | $4,400,000 | Sub sale |
| 8 Apr 2026 | 114A Arthur Road | 8 | #08-02023BR · Blk 114A | 3BR | 1,281 | $2,746 | $3,518,000 | Sub sale |
| 26 Mar 2026 | 114B Arthur Road | 4 | #04-05052BR · Blk 114B | 2BR | 807 | $2,750 | $2,220,000 | Sub sale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,829 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | $2,621 psf | $1,793 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | $2,781 psf | $1,828 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 3 | $2,591 psf | $1,812 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,904 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | $2,683 psf | $1,851 psf |
| May 2026 | 2 | $2,522 psf | $2,010 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $1,831 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,875 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $1,904 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | $2,586 psf | $1,957 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.1% a year, ranked 15 of 53 in D15 and 213 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Liv @ MB Rent
- Median rent a month
- $4,000 to $5,200
- Gross yield
- 2.9%
- Rental contracts
- 16
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $4,000 | $3,900 to $4,000 | — | 11 |
| 2-bedroom | $5,200 | $4,600 to $5,200 | 2.9% | 5 |
Rental contracts at Liv @ MB
68 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,950 a month · $3,500 to $10,800
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,890 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $8,700 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,900 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Liv @ MB By stack
- Highest, stack 05
- $2,787 psf
- Lowest, stack 15
- $2,548 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 8
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $2,751 psf | 1,276 sq ft | Levels 8 to 12 | 2 |
| 05 | $2,787 psf | 797 sq ft | Levels 3 to 7 | 3 |
| 07 | $2,772 psf | 678 sq ft | Levels 9 to 13 | 3 |
| 08 | $2,699 psf | 829 sq ft | Levels 2 to 4 | 2 |
| 09 | $2,615 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 2 to 12 | 4 |
| 12 | $2,717 psf | 759 sq ft | Levels 1 to 17 | 4 |
| 14 | $2,620 psf | 1,281 sq ft | Levels 2 to 14 | 3 |
| 15 | $2,548 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 2 to 8 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Liv @ MB Floor plans
27 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom4 plans · 495 to 667 sq ft




2-Bedroom11 plans · 624 to 1,044 sq ft











3-Bedroom10 plans · 1,119 to 1,453 sq ft










4-Bedroom2 plans · 1,518 to 1,668 sq ft


Floor plans: BSEL Development Pte. Ltd., Liv @ MB floor plans brochure. Developer's plans, not to scale and subject to change; areas are approximate and include air-con ledges and balconies where applicable.
Liv @ MB Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: BSEL Development Pte. Ltd. Artist's impression, not drawn to scale.
Liv @ MB Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Liv @ MB in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,672 psf at Liv @ MB against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,731 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 18 resale caveats at Liv @ MB ranged from $2,373 psf to $2,811 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2025, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Katong Park MRT (TE24), 250 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Liv @ MB for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.