
Resale Project Scorecard
Jupiter 18
D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2014 · 53 units
Grade C, 5.36 out of 10, the 346th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 2
- To Eunos MRT
- 500 m
Artist's impression: RH Changi Pte Ltd, Jupiter 18 brochure
Jupiter 18 Score
- C
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 5.36
- Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
- 346th
Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.
Project's Historical Performance25%6/10
Avg Ann. of +1.52% — near-median performance within its 2014-era cohort (58th percentile).
The district median is 6.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%3/10
1 primary school within 1km (Haig Girls' School, 0.40km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 8/10.
- Haig Girls' School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%3/10
53 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
500 m from Eunos MRT (EW7) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 8/10.
Rental Yield10%6/10
Rental yield of 3.64% — above-average income return.
The district median is 4/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%2/10
Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.58km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.
The district median is 1/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why Jupiter 18 scores 5.36
Jupiter 18 scores 5.36 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1747th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 346th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).
| Factor | This condoJupiter 18 | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 6/10 | 6.5/10 | −0.12 | 32% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 3/10 | 8/10 | −1.00 | 14% of district |
| Project Size16% | 3/10 | 3/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 8/10 | ±0.00 | 35% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 6/10 | 4/10 | +0.20 | 82% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 5% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 2/10 | 1/10 | +0.06 | 54% of district |
Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Jupiter 18 and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Jupiter 18 Prices
- Median PSF
- $1,528
- Median price
- $1.10M
- Resales
- 2
Past transactions at Jupiter 18
20 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,511 psf · $650,810 to $1,398,000 · all 20 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | 18 Lorong 102 Changi | 2 | #02-03032BR | 2BR | 624 | $1,762 | $1,100,000 | Resale |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 18 Lorong 102 Changi | 5 | #05-13131BR | 1BR | 850 | $1,294 | $1,100,000 | Resale |
| 15 Sep 2025 | 18 Lorong 102 Changi | 4 | #04-03032BR | 2BR | 624 | $1,762 | $1,100,000 | Resale |
| 4 Sep 2025 | 18 Lorong 102 Changi | 5 | #05-07072BR | 2BR | 786 | $1,448 | $1,138,000 | Resale |
| 26 Dec 2024 | 18 Lorong 102 Changi | 2 | #02-02021BR | 1BR | 388 | $1,775 | $688,000 | Resale |
| 19 Dec 2024 | 18 Lorong 102 Changi | 4 | #04-10102BR | 2BR | 581 | $1,696 | $985,888 | Resale |
| 12 Sep 2024 | 18 Lorong 102 Changi | 3 | #03-07071BR | 1BR | 420 | $1,691 | $710,000 | Resale |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 18 Lorong 102 Changi | 4 | #04-12121BR | 1BR | 409 | $1,711 | $700,000 | Resale |
| 4 Jun 2024 | 18 Lorong 102 Changi | 5 | #05-02021BR | 1BR | 829 | $1,472 | $1,220,000 | Resale |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 18 Lorong 102 Changi | 2 | #02-08081BR | 1BR | 452 | $1,615 | $730,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | 1 | — | $1,480 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | 2 | $1,386 psf | $1,516 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | 1 | — | $1,588 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $1,554 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | 2 | $1,265 psf | $1,558 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | 1 | — | $1,677 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $1,646 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $1,750 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | 3 | $1,632 psf | $1,632 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | 1 | — | $1,717 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 2 | $1,592 psf | $1,742 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 1 | — | $1,829 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 2 | $1,736 psf | $1,753 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | — | — | $1,827 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | — | — | $1,767 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 2 | $1,605 psf | $1,868 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,826 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | — | — | $1,840 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 2 | $1,528 psf | $1,872 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | — | — | $1,906 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +2.2% a year, ranked 39 of 53 in D15 and 528 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Jupiter 18 Rent
- Median rent a month
- $2,600 to $3,300
- Rental contracts
- 17
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $2,600 | $2,530 to $2,780 | 11 |
| 2-bedroom | $3,300 | $3,300 to $3,380 | 6 |
Rental contracts at Jupiter 18
17 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,800 a month · $2,450 to $3,450
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,650 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,750 |
| Jun 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,900 |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $3,450 |
| May 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,500 |
| May 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,550 |
| Mar 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,600 |
| Mar 2026 | 1BR | 400 to 500 sq ft | $2,850 |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Feb 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,300 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Jupiter 18 By stack
- Highest, stack 03
- $1,762 psf
- Lowest, stack 13
- $1,294 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 5
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $1,624 psf | 608 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 2 |
| 03 | $1,762 psf | 624 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
| 05 | $1,453 psf | 608 sq ft | Levels 3 to 5 | 2 |
| 07 | $1,546 psf | 436 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 4 |
| 13 | $1,294 psf | 850 sq ft | Levels 2 to 5 | 3 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Jupiter 18 Floor plans
14 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom5 plans · 388 to 850 sq ft





2-Bedroom9 plans · 581 to 1,119 sq ft









Floor plans: RH Changi Pte Ltd, Jupiter 18 brochure. Developer's plans, subject to amendment; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.
Jupiter 18 Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: RH Changi Pte Ltd, Jupiter 18 brochure. Not drawn to scale.
Jupiter 18 Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade C places Jupiter 18 in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,528 psf at Jupiter 18 against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (6 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 2 resale caveats at Jupiter 18 ranged from $1,294 psf to $1,762 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Recent price evidence is thin: 2 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (6/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Eunos MRT (EW7), 500 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Jupiter 18 for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.