Skip to content
TRIBE
EiS Residences: the five-storey block with its roof-terrace penthouses on Haig Avenue
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Eis Residences

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2014 · 16 units

Grade C, 5.37 out of 10, the 345th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
0
To Marine Parade MRT
800 m

Artist's impression: Eastshinee Development Pte Ltd, EiS Residences e-brochure

Eis Residences Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.37
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
345th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, rental yield. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%3/10

Avg Ann. of +0.37% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (28th percentile of 2014-era cohort).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Tanjong Katong Primary School at 0.23km). Strong school proximity — a genuine advantage for young families.

The district median is 8/10.

  • Tanjong Katong Primary School
  • Haig Girls' School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

16 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%7/10

800 m from Marine Parade MRT (TE26) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.04% — strong income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%1/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 3.46km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Eis Residences scores 5.37

Eis Residences scores 5.37 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1743rd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 345th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and Rental Yield (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%3/106.5/10−0.87
Primary School Effect20%7/108/10−0.20
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%7/108/10−0.13
Rental Yield10%8/104/10+0.40
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%1/101/10±0.00

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Eis Residences and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Eis Residences Prices

No resale at Eis Residences in the 12 months to October 2026.

Past transactions at Eis Residences

8 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,386 psf · $600,000 to $1,430,000 · 5 of 8 sold at a profit

4 Apr 2025#05-031BR$1,432$1,110,000
17 Feb 2025#05-021BR$1,303$1,388,000
19 Jun 2024#05-021BR$1,342$1,430,000
7 Mar 2023#02-031BR$1,574$610,000
9 Jan 2023#05-041BR$984$900,000
21 Oct 2022#04-041BR$1,447$732,000
14 Jan 2022#04-021BR$1,429$600,000
22 Dec 2021#03-041BR$1,291$653,000
Median PSF by quarter
Eis ResidencesD15, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D15, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,480 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,516 psfD15, May–Jul 2022: $1,588 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,554 psfD15, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,558 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,677 psfD15, May–Jul 2023: $1,646 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,750 psfD15, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,632 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,717 psfD15, May–Jul 2024: $1,742 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,829 psfD15, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,753 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,827 psfD15, May–Jul 2025: $1,767 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,868 psfD15, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,826 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,840 psfD15, May–Jul 2026: $1,872 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,906 psfEis Residences, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,360 psf from 2 salesEis Residences, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,368 psf from 2 sales$1,368$1,906
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 2021 – Jan 20222$1,360 psf$1,480 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,516 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,588 psf
Aug–Oct 20221—$1,554 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,558 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$1,677 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,646 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,750 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,632 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,717 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,742 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,829 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,753 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$1,368 psf$1,827 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,767 psf
Aug–Oct 2025——$1,868 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,826 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,840 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,872 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,906 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 2 resales2022Aug–Oct 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resale2024May–Jul 2024: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resales2026

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Eis Residences Rent

Median rent a month
$2,530
Rental contracts
6
Unit typeMedian rentLets
1-bedroom$2,5306

Rental contracts at Eis Residences

6 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,525 a month · $2,400 to $3,400

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,400
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,400
May 20261BR300 to 400 sq ft$2,500
Apr 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,600
Apr 20261BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$3,400
Dec 20251BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,550

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Eis Residences By stack

Highest, stack 03
$1,503 psf
Lowest, stack 04
$1,216 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
3
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,342 psf1,066 sq ft3
03$1,503 psf581 sq ft2
04$1,216 psf710 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Eis Residences Floor plans

6 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom4 plans · 388 to 1,066 sq ft
Floor plan of Eis Residences type C / D, 1-Bedroom, 388 to 506 sq ft
Type C / D1-Bedroom · 388 to 506 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Eis Residences type P3, 1-Bedroom, 775 sq ft
Type P31-Bedroom · 775 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Eis Residences type P4, 1-Bedroom, 915 sq ft
Type P41-Bedroom · 915 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Eis Residences type P2, 1-Bedroom, 1,066 sq ft
Type P21-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
2-Bedroom2 plans · 420 to 1,119 sq ft
Floor plan of Eis Residences type A / B, 2-Bedroom, 420 to 721 sq ft
Type A / B2-Bedroom · 420 to 721 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Eis Residences type P1, 2-Bedroom, 1,119 sq ft
Type P12-Bedroom · 1,119 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Eastshinee Development Pte Ltd, EiS Residences e-brochure. Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and subject to final survey.

Eis Residences Site plan

Site plan of Eis Residences

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan, roof and 1st storey (Haig Avenue on the left; stack numbers are on the key plan under each floor plan): Eastshinee Development Pte Ltd, EiS Residences e-brochure. Not drawn to scale.

Eis Residences Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Eis Residences in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026. A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. No yield is shown: too few resales of these unit types in the last 12 months to divide by.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: no resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (3/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2014, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Marine Parade MRT (TE26), 800 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Eis Residences for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.