Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Parc Elegance
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Parc Elegance

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2013 · 157 units

Grade C, 5.39 out of 10, the 341st highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
5
To Kembangan MRT
560 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Parc Elegance Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.39
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
341st

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, rental yield. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%4/10

Avg Ann. of +0.95% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (34th percentile of 2013-era cohort).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: St. Stephen's School at 0.85km). Moderate school access.

The district median is 8/10.

  • St. Stephen's School
  • Haig Girls' School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

157 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

560 m from Kembangan MRT (EW6) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.04% — strong income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.38km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Parc Elegance scores 5.39

Parc Elegance scores 5.39 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1726th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 341st of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%4/106.5/10−0.62
Primary School Effect20%3/108/10−1.00
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%8/108/10±0.00
Rental Yield10%8/104/10+0.40
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/101/10+0.06

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parc Elegance and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Parc Elegance Prices

By unit type at Parc Elegance

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom452 sq ft$696,000 to $800,0003
2-bedroom538 sq ft$890,0002

Past transactions at Parc Elegance

41 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,540 psf · $580,000 to $2,200,000 · 37 of 41 sold at a profit

16 Jul 2026#02-022BR · Blk 13$1,636$810,000
11 May 2026#03-071BR · Blk 13$1,540$696,000
7 Apr 2026#03-152BR · Blk 13$1,669$970,000
15 Dec 2025#03-191BR · Blk 15$1,689$800,000
2 Dec 2025#03-161BR · Blk 15$1,706$753,000
7 Oct 2025#03-301BR · Blk 17$1,722$686,000
6 Oct 2025#04-291BR · Blk 17$1,699$695,000
4 Aug 2025#02-211BR · Blk 15$1,720$685,000
26 May 2025#05-105BR · Blk 13$1,400$2,200,000
28 Feb 2025#02-161BR · Blk 15$1,711$755,000
Median PSF by quarter
Parc EleganceD15, all resale condos
$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D15, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,480 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,516 psfD15, May–Jul 2022: $1,588 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,554 psfD15, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,558 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,677 psfD15, May–Jul 2023: $1,646 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,750 psfD15, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,632 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,717 psfD15, May–Jul 2024: $1,742 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,829 psfD15, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,753 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,827 psfD15, May–Jul 2025: $1,767 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,868 psfD15, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,826 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,840 psfD15, May–Jul 2026: $1,872 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,906 psfParc Elegance, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,318 psf from 4 salesParc Elegance, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,404 psf from 7 salesParc Elegance, May–Jul 2022: $1,476 psf from 4 salesParc Elegance, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,583 psf from 2 salesParc Elegance, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,627 psf from 3 salesParc Elegance, May–Jul 2023: $1,594 psf from 3 salesParc Elegance, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,630 psf from 3 salesParc Elegance, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,720 psf from 3 salesParc Elegance, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,698 psf from 2 salesParc Elegance, May–Jul 2026: $1,588 psf from 2 sales$1,588$1,906
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 2021 – Jan 20224$1,318 psf$1,480 psf
Feb–Apr 20227$1,404 psf$1,516 psf
May–Jul 20224$1,476 psf$1,588 psf
Aug–Oct 20222$1,583 psf$1,554 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,558 psf
Feb–Apr 20233$1,627 psf$1,677 psf
May–Jul 20233$1,594 psf$1,646 psf
Aug–Oct 20233$1,630 psf$1,750 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,632 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,717 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,742 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,829 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20251—$1,753 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,827 psf
May–Jul 20251—$1,767 psf
Aug–Oct 20253$1,720 psf$1,868 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$1,698 psf$1,826 psf
Feb–Apr 20261—$1,840 psf
May–Jul 20262$1,588 psf$1,872 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,906 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 4 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 7 resalesMay–Jul 2022: 4 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 2 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 3 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 3 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 1 resaleNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2025: 3 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2026: 2 resales

Sellers here made a median +1.7% a year, ranked 47 of 53 in D15 and 571 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Parc Elegance Rent

Median rent a month
$2,650 to $3,200
Gross yield
4.2% to 4.3%
Rental contracts
23
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,6504.2%16
2-bedroom$3,2004.3%7

Rental contracts at Parc Elegance

53 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $2,600 a month · $2,350 to $6,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20262BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,600
Aug 2026—300 to 400 sq ft$2,600
Aug 2026—300 to 400 sq ft$2,700
Jul 20262BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,150
Jul 20264BR1,700 to 1,800 sq ft$6,000
Jul 2026—300 to 400 sq ft$2,450
Jul 2026—400 to 500 sq ft$2,500
Jul 2026—400 to 500 sq ft$2,600
Jul 2026—300 to 400 sq ft$2,650

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Parc Elegance By stack

Highest, stack 16
$1,706 psf
Lowest, stack 12
$1,397 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
11
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
02$1,515 psf495 sq ft3
05$1,656 psf549 sq ft2
07$1,445 psf452 sq ft2
12$1,397 psf721 sq ft2
15$1,606 psf581 sq ft3
16$1,706 psf441 sq ft3
17$1,613 psf474 sq ft2
19$1,584 psf474 sq ft2
Show the other 3 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
24$1,557 psf409 sq ft2
30$1,652 psf398 sq ft3
31$1,618 psf420 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Parc Elegance Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Parc Elegance in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,669 psf at Parc Elegance against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,705 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (12 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at Parc Elegance ranged from $1,540 psf to $1,706 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2013, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kembangan MRT (EW6), 560 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parc Elegance for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.