Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Fulcrum
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Fulcrum

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2016 · 128 units

Grade C, 5.15 out of 10, the 372nd highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
4
To Katong Park MRT
40 m

Artist's impression: CEL-Fort Pte Ltd

Fulcrum Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.15
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
372nd

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: MRT access, tenure. Key weaknesses: schools, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +1.07% — near-median performance within its 2016-era cohort (44th percentile).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%2/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 8/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

128 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%10/10

40 m from Katong Park MRT (TE24) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%4/10

Rental yield of 3.06% — below-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%0/10

No URA Masterplan transformation zone or upcoming MRT station within 3.5km of this project — minimal forward-looking infrastructure tailwind.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Fulcrum scores 5.15

Fulcrum scores 5.15 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1889th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 372nd of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are MRT Proximity (10/10) and Tenure (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (0/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/106.5/10−0.37
Primary School Effect20%2/108/10−1.20
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%10/108/10+0.26
Rental Yield10%4/104/10±0.00
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%0/101/10−0.06

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Fulcrum and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Fulcrum Prices

By unit type at Fulcrum

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom646 sq ft$1.27M2

Past transactions at Fulcrum

26 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,164 psf · $935,000 to $2,850,000 · 21 of the 25 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

3 Jul 2026#07-112BR$2,343$1,588,888
19 May 2026#15-021BR$2,428$1,150,000
20 Jan 2026#07-091BR$1,711$1,400,000
1 Dec 2025#05-033BR$2,118$2,850,000
16 Sep 2025#13-041BR$2,407$1,139,999
27 Aug 2025#13-052BR$2,196$1,820,000
8 Aug 2025#17-012BR$1,602$1,880,000
18 Jul 2025#07-131BR$2,175$1,030,000
22 May 2025#09-091BR$2,261$1,850,000
28 Mar 2025#19-112BR$2,232$1,850,000
Median PSF by quarter
FulcrumD15, all resale condos
$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,50020222023202420252026D15, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,480 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,516 psfD15, May–Jul 2022: $1,588 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,554 psfD15, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,558 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,677 psfD15, May–Jul 2023: $1,646 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,750 psfD15, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,632 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,717 psfD15, May–Jul 2024: $1,742 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,829 psfD15, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,753 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,827 psfD15, May–Jul 2025: $1,767 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,868 psfD15, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,826 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,840 psfD15, May–Jul 2026: $1,872 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,906 psfFulcrum, May–Jul 2022: $2,111 psf from 5 salesFulcrum, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,089 psf from 2 salesFulcrum, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,111 psf from 3 salesFulcrum, May–Jul 2025: $2,218 psf from 2 salesFulcrum, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,196 psf from 3 salesFulcrum, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,915 psf from 2 salesFulcrum, May–Jul 2026: $2,386 psf from 2 sales$2,386$1,906
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 2021 – Jan 20221—$1,480 psf
Feb–Apr 2022——$1,516 psf
May–Jul 20225$2,111 psf$1,588 psf
Aug–Oct 20222$2,089 psf$1,554 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,558 psf
Feb–Apr 20233$2,111 psf$1,677 psf
May–Jul 2023——$1,646 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,750 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20241—$1,632 psf
Feb–Apr 20241—$1,717 psf
May–Jul 20241—$1,742 psf
Aug–Oct 20241—$1,829 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,753 psf
Feb–Apr 20251—$1,827 psf
May–Jul 20252$2,218 psf$1,767 psf
Aug–Oct 20253$2,196 psf$1,868 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$1,915 psf$1,826 psf
Feb–Apr 2026——$1,840 psf
May–Jul 20262$2,386 psf$1,872 psf
Aug–Oct 2026——$1,906 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 1 resale2022May–Jul 2022: 5 resalesAug–Oct 2022: 2 resalesNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 3 resalesNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 1 resale2024Feb–Apr 2024: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2024: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2024: 1 resale2025Feb–Apr 2025: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 3 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026May–Jul 2026: 2 resales

Sellers here made a median +1.2% a year, ranked 51 of 53 in D15 and 629 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D15 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Fulcrum Rent

Median rent a month
$3,450 to $4,200
Gross yield
3.2%
Rental contracts
54
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,4503.2%32
2-bedroom$4,200—22

Rental contracts at Fulcrum

54 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,800 a month · $2,350 to $4,600

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20261BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,100
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR800 to 900 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,500
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,280
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,400

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Fulcrum By stack

Highest, stack 04
$2,531 psf
Lowest, stack 01
$1,984 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
9
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,984 psf823 sq ft4
02$2,259 psf474 sq ft3
04$2,531 psf576 sq ft2
05$2,085 psf651 sq ft2
06$2,123 psf517 sq ft2
09$2,139 psf818 sq ft3
10$2,062 psf770 sq ft2
11$2,232 psf678 sq ft3
Show the other 1 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
13$2,143 psf474 sq ft2

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Fulcrum Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Fulcrum in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,231 psf at Fulcrum against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,214 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 4 resale caveats at Fulcrum ranged from $1,711 psf to $2,428 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 4 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Katong Park MRT (TE24), 40 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Fulcrum for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.