Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Espira Suites
CGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Espira Suites

D15 · East Coast, Marine Parade · freehold · completed 2012 · 46 units

Grade C, 5.24 out of 10, the 365th highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
Freehold
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
3
To Kembangan MRT
390 m

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Espira Suites Score

C
Grade
Score out of 10
5.24
Highest score among 434 resale condos in District 15
365th

Below-average project with notable weaknesses. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: project size, future transformation.

Project's Historical Performance25%5/10

Avg Ann. of +1.19% — near-median performance within its 2012-era cohort (42nd percentile).

The district median is 6.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

1 primary school within 1km (St. Stephen's School, 0.46km away), and it is undersubscribed. Limited school draw for families prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 8/10.

  • St. Stephen's School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%3/10

46 units — very small project; niche product with thin resale market.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

390 m from Kembangan MRT (EW6) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.63% — above-average income return.

The district median is 4/10.

Tenure10%10/10

Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%2/10

Marginal future-catalyst exposure — nearest driver: Paya Lebar Air Base redevelopment at 2.49km, beyond meaningful proximity bands. Score is low but a forward-looking catalyst was still identified.

The district median is 1/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why Espira Suites scores 5.24

Espira Suites scores 5.24 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade C, ranking 1829th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 365th of 434 in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (2/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%5/106.5/10−0.37
Primary School Effect20%3/108/10−1.00
Project Size16%3/103/10±0.00
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%6/104/10+0.20
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%2/101/10+0.06

Medians are across the 434 scored resale projects in District 15 (East Coast, Marine Parade). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Espira Suites and a median-profile project (6.21). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Espira Suites Prices

By unit type at Espira Suites

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom490 sq ft$810,4002

Past transactions at Espira Suites

13 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $1,629 psf · $680,000 to $1,408,000 · 11 of the 12 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

18 Aug 2026#02-062BR · Blk 92$1,740$1,180,000
29 Apr 2026#02-021BR · Blk 99A$1,682$832,800
27 Mar 2026#02-011BR · Blk 99A$1,627$788,000
30 Oct 2025#02-011BR · Blk 92$1,715$756,888
12 Sep 2025#05-062BR · Blk 99A$1,321$1,408,000
19 Jul 2024#04-061BR · Blk 99A$1,652$800,000
3 Jun 2024#04-051BR · Blk 92$1,629$718,888
28 May 2024#05-051BR · Blk 92$1,688$745,000
9 May 2024#04-031BR · Blk 92$1,719$740,000
27 Jun 2023#04-041BR · Blk 92$1,620$715,000
Median PSF by quarter
Espira SuitesD15, all resale condos
$1,400$1,600$1,800$2,00020222023202420252026D15, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,480 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2022: $1,516 psfD15, May–Jul 2022: $1,588 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2022: $1,554 psfD15, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $1,558 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2023: $1,677 psfD15, May–Jul 2023: $1,646 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2023: $1,750 psfD15, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $1,632 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2024: $1,717 psfD15, May–Jul 2024: $1,742 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2024: $1,829 psfD15, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $1,753 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2025: $1,827 psfD15, May–Jul 2025: $1,767 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,868 psfD15, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $1,826 psfD15, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,840 psfD15, May–Jul 2026: $1,872 psfD15, Aug–Oct 2026: $1,906 psfEspira Suites, May–Jul 2024: $1,670 psf from 4 salesEspira Suites, Aug–Oct 2025: $1,518 psf from 2 salesEspira Suites, Feb–Apr 2026: $1,655 psf from 2 sales$1,655$1,906
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD15
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022——$1,480 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$1,516 psf
May–Jul 2022——$1,588 psf
Aug–Oct 2022——$1,554 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 20231—$1,558 psf
Feb–Apr 20231—$1,677 psf
May–Jul 20231—$1,646 psf
Aug–Oct 2023——$1,750 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 2024——$1,632 psf
Feb–Apr 2024——$1,717 psf
May–Jul 20244$1,670 psf$1,742 psf
Aug–Oct 2024——$1,829 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 2025——$1,753 psf
Feb–Apr 2025——$1,827 psf
May–Jul 2025——$1,767 psf
Aug–Oct 20252$1,518 psf$1,868 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 2026——$1,826 psf
Feb–Apr 20262$1,655 psf$1,840 psf
May–Jul 2026——$1,872 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$1,906 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleNov 2022 – Jan 2023: 1 resale2023Feb–Apr 2023: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2023: 1 resale2024May–Jul 2024: 4 resales2025Aug–Oct 2025: 2 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Espira Suites Rent

Median rent a month
$2,800 to $3,600
Gross yield
4.1%
Rental contracts
17
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$2,8004.1%10
2-bedroom$3,600—7

Rental contracts at Espira Suites

17 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,000 a month · $2,750 to $4,200

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,800
Jun 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,750
Jun 20262BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$3,600
May 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Apr 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Apr 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Mar 20262BR1,200 to 1,300 sq ft$3,600
Feb 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,400
Jan 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,750

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Espira Suites By stack

Highest, stack 05
$1,659 psf
Lowest, stack 04
$1,581 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
5
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,627 psf484 sq ft3
02$1,654 psf463 sq ft2
04$1,581 psf441 sq ft2
05$1,659 psf441 sq ft2
06$1,652 psf678 sq ft3

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Espira Suites Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade C places Espira Suites in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,682 psf at Espira Suites against $1,852 psf across District 15, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 3 resale caveats at Espira Suites ranged from $1,627 psf to $1,740 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Recent price evidence is thin: 3 resale caveats in the 12 months to October 2026. The Historical Performance factor (5/10) rests on the 10-year record, not on this window.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2012, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Kembangan MRT (EW6), 390 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Espira Suites for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.