
Resale Project Scorecard
Seahill
D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2016 · 478 units
Grade D, 4.30 out of 10, the 77th highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 84 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 13
- To Clementi MRT
- 1.7 km
3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)
Seahill Score
- D
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 4.30
- Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
- 77th
Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: project size, tenure. Key weaknesses: MRT access, schools.
Project's Historical Performance25%3/10
Avg Ann. of +0.61% — below-median performance vs same-vintage peers (28th percentile of 2016-era cohort).
The district median is 5.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%1/10
No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.
The district median is 1/10.
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%8/10
478 units — good project size supporting active resale market and adequate facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%2/10
1.7 km from Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.72% — strong income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 84 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%5/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Greater One-North / Dover-Medway precinct at 1.29km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 6/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why Seahill scores 4.30
Seahill scores 4.30 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2240th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 77th of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Project Size (8/10) and Tenure (8/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (1/10).
| Factor | This condoSeahill | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 3/10 | 5.5/10 | −0.62 | 3% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 1/10 | 1/10 | ±0.00 | 0% of district |
| Project Size16% | 8/10 | 3/10 | +0.80 | 71% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 2/10 | 7.5/10 | −0.71 | 1% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 5/10 | +0.20 | 72% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 12% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 5/10 | 6/10 | −0.06 | 4% of district |
Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Seahill and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
Seahill Prices
By unit type at Seahill
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom549 sq ft | 549 sq ft | $800,000 to $1.12M | $1,548 psf | 9 |
| 2-bedroom861 sq ft | 861 sq ft | $1.45M to $1.56M | $1,728 psf | 4 |
Past transactions at Seahill
13 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,617 psf · $800,000 to $1,563,888 · 12 of 13 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Sep 2026 | 119 West Coast Crescent | 14 | #14-04041BR · Blk 119 | 1BR | 635 | $1,504 | $955,000 | Resale |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 121 West Coast Crescent | 15 | #15-15152BR · Blk 121 | 2BR | 861 | $1,684 | $1,450,000 | Resale |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 119 West Coast Crescent | 9 | #09-06062BR · Blk 119 | 2BR | 861 | $1,816 | $1,563,888 | Resale |
| 5 Aug 2026 | 121 West Coast Crescent | 15 | #15-13131BR · Blk 121 | 1BR | 506 | $1,617 | $818,000 | Resale |
| 15 Apr 2026 | 121 West Coast Crescent | 20 | #20-13131BR · Blk 121 | 1BR | 527 | $1,574 | $830,000 | Resale |
| 5 Mar 2026 | 121 West Coast Crescent | 18 | #18-10102BR · Blk 121 | 2BR | 861 | $1,713 | $1,475,000 | Resale |
| 26 Feb 2026 | 121 West Coast Crescent | 17 | #17-11111BR · Blk 121 | 1BR | 517 | $1,548 | $800,000 | Resale |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 119 West Coast Crescent | 10 | #10-05051BR · Blk 119 | 1BR | 549 | $1,539 | $845,000 | Resale |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 119 West Coast Crescent | 7 | #07-08081BR · Blk 119 | 1BR | 624 | $1,467 | $916,000 | Resale |
| 2 Feb 2026 | 119 West Coast Crescent | 21 | #21-06062BR · Blk 119 | 2BR | 861 | $1,742 | $1,500,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | — | $1,838 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | $1,600 psf | $1,924 psf |
| Jan 2026 | — | — | $1,829 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 4 | $1,544 psf | $1,868 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | — | $1,872 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,875 psf |
| May 2026 | — | — | $1,831 psf |
| Jun 2026 | — | — | $1,873 psf |
| Jul 2026 | — | — | $1,913 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 2 | $1,717 psf | $1,878 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | $1,594 psf | $1,921 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +1.0% a year, ranked 38 of 40 in D05 and 642 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
Seahill Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,530 to $5,800
- Gross yield
- 3.6% to 5.0%
- Rental contracts
- 75
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,530 | $3,400 to $3,600 | 5.0% | 44 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,500 | $4,300 to $4,600 | 3.6% | 21 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,800 | $5,660 to $5,950 | — | 10 |
Rental contracts at Seahill
134 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,500 a month · $3,000 to $10,300
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,350 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 800 to 900 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,300 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,500 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 400 to 500 sq ft | $3,800 |
| Aug 2026 | — | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,800 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
Seahill By stack
- Highest, stack 06
- $1,668 psf
- Lowest, stack 08
- $1,432 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 16
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,609 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 8 to 27 | 6 |
| 02 | $1,628 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 9 to 26 | 9 |
| 03 | $1,510 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 6 to 23 | 3 |
| 04 | $1,499 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 8 to 28 | 7 |
| 05 | $1,517 psf | 549 sq ft | Levels 8 to 10 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,668 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 7 to 27 | 9 |
| 07 | $1,645 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 8 to 18 | 4 |
| 08 | $1,432 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 7 to 19 | 6 |
Show the other 8 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,525 psf | 646 sq ft | Levels 9 to 19 | 5 |
| 10 | $1,553 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 8 to 18 | 5 |
| 11 | $1,484 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 2 to 19 | 9 |
| 12 | $1,482 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 4 to 19 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,552 psf | 506 sq ft | Levels 2 to 20 | 12 |
| 14 | $1,562 psf | 495 sq ft | Levels 6 to 18 | 6 |
| 15 | $1,555 psf | 861 sq ft | Levels 5 to 18 | 8 |
| 16 | $1,523 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 11 to 20 | 2 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
Seahill Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade D places Seahill in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,617 psf at Seahill against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,589 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 13 resale caveats at Seahill ranged from $1,467 psf to $1,816 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2016, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17), 1.7 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Seahill for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.