Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Parc Riviera from the air: two 36-storey towers side by side above a pool deck and a tennis court, with Sungei Pandan, the park connector and a belt of trees around them
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Parc Riviera

D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2019 · 752 units

Grade S, 8.09 out of 10, the 8th highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
88 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
36
To Clementi MRT
1.4 km

Artist's impression: EL Development (West Coast) Pte. Ltd.

Parc Riviera Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.09
Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
8th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%8/10

Avg Ann. of +3.88% — top-quartile performance within its 2019-era cohort (74th percentile).

The district median is 5.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Nan Hua Primary School at 0.83km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 1/10.

  • Nan Hua Primary School
  • Qifa Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

752 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

1.4 km from Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.40% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%8/10

99YR tenure — about 88 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pandan Reservoir MRT (JE7, JRL2) at 0.60km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 6/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Parc Riviera scores 8.09

Parc Riviera scores 8.09 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 88th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 8th of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%8/105.5/10+0.63
Primary School Effect20%10/101/10+1.80
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%4/107.5/10−0.45
Rental Yield10%8/105/10+0.30
Tenure10%8/1010/10−0.20
Future Transformation6%6/106/10±0.00

Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parc Riviera and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Parc Riviera Prices

By unit type at Parc Riviera

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom463 sq ft$768,000 to $815,0009
2-bedroom710 sq ft$1.02M to $1.44M13
3-bedroom990 sq ft$1.62M to $1.85M6
4-bedroom1,184 sq ft$1.90M to $2.20M7

Past transactions at Parc Riviera

36 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,744 psf · $768,000 to $2,200,000 · all 36 sold at a profit

16 Sep 2026#36-022BR · Blk 101$1,486$1,440,000
15 Sep 2026#27-202BR · Blk 103$1,739$1,048,000
13 Sep 2026#03-212BR · Blk 103$1,668$1,185,000
9 Sep 2026#12-092BR · Blk 101$1,705$1,028,000
7 Sep 2026#35-041BR · Blk 101$1,685$780,000
27 Aug 2026#16-212BR · Blk 103$1,689$1,200,000
26 Aug 2026#35-053BR · Blk 101$1,792$1,620,000
18 Aug 2026#25-072BR · Blk 101$1,830$1,300,000
12 Aug 2026#30-031BR · Blk 101$1,696$785,000
20 Jul 2026#35-141BR · Blk 103$1,750$810,000
Median PSF by month
Parc RivieraD5, all resale condos
$1,600$1,700$1,800$1,900$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D5, Nov 2025: $1,838 psfD5, Dec 2025: $1,924 psfD5, Jan 2026: $1,829 psfD5, Feb 2026: $1,868 psfD5, Mar 2026: $1,872 psfD5, Apr 2026: $1,875 psfD5, May 2026: $1,831 psfD5, Jun 2026: $1,873 psfD5, Jul 2026: $1,913 psfD5, Aug 2026: $1,878 psfD5, Sep 2026: $1,921 psfParc Riviera, Nov 2025: $1,757 psf from 5 salesParc Riviera, Jan 2026: $1,761 psf from 5 salesParc Riviera, Feb 2026: $1,789 psf from 3 salesParc Riviera, May 2026: $1,849 psf from 3 salesParc Riviera, Jun 2026: $1,760 psf from 3 salesParc Riviera, Jul 2026: $1,702 psf from 5 salesParc Riviera, Aug 2026: $1,744 psf from 4 salesParc Riviera, Sep 2026: $1,685 psf from 5 sales$1,685$1,921
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD5
Nov 20255$1,757 psf$1,838 psf
Dec 20251—$1,924 psf
Jan 20265$1,761 psf$1,829 psf
Feb 20263$1,789 psf$1,868 psf
Mar 20261—$1,872 psf
Apr 20261—$1,875 psf
May 20263$1,849 psf$1,831 psf
Jun 20263$1,760 psf$1,873 psf
Jul 20265$1,702 psf$1,913 psf
Aug 20264$1,744 psf$1,878 psf
Sep 20265$1,685 psf$1,921 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 5 resales5Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 5 resales5Jan 26Feb 2026: 3 resales3Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 3 resales3Jun 2026: 3 resales3Jul 2026: 5 resales5Jul 26Aug 2026: 4 resales4Sep 2026: 5 resales5Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.8% a year, ranked 19 of 40 in D05 and 267 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Parc Riviera Rent

Median rent a month
$3,100 to $6,500
Gross yield
3.5% to 4.7%
Rental contracts
324
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,1004.7%73
2-bedroom$3,9004.0%181
3-bedroom$5,2003.5%48
4-bedroom$6,5003.7%22

Rental contracts at Parc Riviera

324 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,900 a month · $2,750 to $7,200

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$2,900
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,000
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,150
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,250
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,350
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20261BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,500

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Parc Riviera By stack

Highest, stack 11
$1,757 psf
Lowest, stack 05
$1,526 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
22
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,683 psf1,152 sq ft11
02$1,600 psf646 sq ft15
03$1,685 psf463 sq ft11
04$1,685 psf463 sq ft12
05$1,526 psf904 sq ft13
06$1,725 psf990 sq ft7
07$1,630 psf710 sq ft17
08$1,593 psf603 sq ft10
Show the other 14 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,593 psf603 sq ft15
10$1,577 psf710 sq ft11
11$1,757 psf1,184 sq ft11
12$1,709 psf1,152 sq ft7
13$1,601 psf646 sq ft12
14$1,710 psf463 sq ft8
15$1,707 psf463 sq ft13
16$1,624 psf904 sq ft13
17$1,636 psf990 sq ft11
18$1,584 psf710 sq ft13
19$1,624 psf603 sq ft18
20$1,608 psf603 sq ft14
21$1,548 psf710 sq ft11
22$1,672 psf1,184 sq ft10

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Parc Riviera Floor plans

27 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom6 plans · 463 to 667 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type A1, 1 Bedroom, 463 sq ft
Type A11 Bedroom · 463 sq ft · 60 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type A2, 1 Bedroom, 463 sq ft
Type A21 Bedroom · 463 sq ft · 60 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type A1-P, 1 Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type A1-P1 Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type A2-P, 1 Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type A2-P1 Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type A1-R, 1 Bedroom, 667 sq ft
Type A1-R1 Bedroom · 667 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type A2-R, 1 Bedroom, 667 sq ft
Type A2-R1 Bedroom · 667 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom9 plans · 603 to 1,033 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type B1, 2 Bedrooms Executive, 603 sq ft
Type B12 Bedrooms Executive · 603 sq ft · 136 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type B1-P, 2 Bedrooms Executive, 624 sq ft
Type B1-P2 Bedrooms Executive · 624 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type B2, 2 Bedrooms Deluxe, 646 sq ft
Type B22 Bedrooms Deluxe · 646 sq ft · 60 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type B2-P, 2 Bedrooms Deluxe, 667 sq ft
Type B2-P2 Bedrooms Deluxe · 667 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type B3, 2 Bedrooms Deluxe, 710 sq ft
Type B32 Bedrooms Deluxe · 710 sq ft · 136 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type B3-P, 2 Bedrooms Deluxe, 732 sq ft
Type B3-P2 Bedrooms Deluxe · 732 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type B1-R, 2 Bedrooms Executive, 926 sq ft
Type B1-R2 Bedrooms Executive · 926 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type B2-R, 2 Bedrooms Deluxe, 969 sq ft
Type B2-R2 Bedrooms Deluxe · 969 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type B3-R, 2 Bedrooms Deluxe, 1,033 sq ft
Type B3-R2 Bedrooms Deluxe · 1,033 sq ft · 4 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom6 plans · 904 to 1,421 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type C1, 3 Bedrooms Executive, 904 sq ft
Type C13 Bedrooms Executive · 904 sq ft · 60 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type C1-P, 3 Bedrooms Executive, 926 sq ft
Type C1-P3 Bedrooms Executive · 926 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type C2, 3 Bedrooms Deluxe, 990 sq ft
Type C23 Bedrooms Deluxe · 990 sq ft · 68 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type C2-P, 3 Bedrooms Deluxe, 1,012 sq ft
Type C2-P3 Bedrooms Deluxe · 1,012 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type C1-R, 3 Bedrooms Executive, 1,335 sq ft
Type C1-R3 Bedrooms Executive · 1,335 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type C2-R, 3 Bedrooms Deluxe, 1,421 sq ft
Type C2-R3 Bedrooms Deluxe · 1,421 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom6 plans · 1,152 to 1,711 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type D1, 4 Bedrooms, 1,152 sq ft
Type D14 Bedrooms · 1,152 sq ft · 60 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type D2, 4 Bedrooms, 1,184 sq ft
Type D24 Bedrooms · 1,184 sq ft · 68 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type D1-P, 4 Bedrooms, 1,195 sq ft
Type D1-P4 Bedrooms · 1,195 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type D2-P, 4 Bedrooms, 1,227 sq ft
Type D2-P4 Bedrooms · 1,227 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type D1-R, 4 Bedrooms, 1,679 sq ft
Type D1-R4 Bedrooms · 1,679 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Riviera type D2-R, 4 Bedrooms, 1,711 sq ft
Type D2-R4 Bedrooms · 1,711 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: EL Development (West Coast) Pte. Ltd., Parc Riviera e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Parc Riviera Site plan

Site plan of Parc Riviera

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: EL Development (West Coast) Pte. Ltd. Developer's illustration, subject to change.

Parc Riviera Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Parc Riviera in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,744 psf at Parc Riviera against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,709 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 36 resale caveats at Parc Riviera ranged from $1,486 psf to $1,868 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2019, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17), 1.4 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parc Riviera for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.