Skip to content
TRIBE
Parc Clematis, artist's impression: two of the towers above the garden
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Parc Clematis

D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2023 · 1,468 units

Grade S, 8.67 out of 10, the 2nd highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
92 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
60
To Clementi MRT
480 m

Artist's impression: Sing-Haiyi Gold Pte Ltd, Parc Clematis brochure

Parc Clematis Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.67
Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
2nd

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +5.67% places this condo in the top 6% of its 2023-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 5.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Clementi Primary School at 0.09km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 1/10.

  • Clementi Primary School
  • Nan Hua Primary School
  • Qifa Primary School
  • Pei Tong Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%7/10

1468 units — large-scale development. Strong liquidity and full facilities; some intra-project resale competition.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

480 m from Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.28% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 92 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pandan Reservoir MRT (JE7, JRL2) at 1.20km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 6/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Parc Clematis scores 8.67

Parc Clematis scores 8.67 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 21st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 2nd of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Primary School Effect (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (5/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/105.5/10+1.13
Primary School Effect20%10/101/10+1.80
Project Size16%7/103/10+0.64
MRT Proximity13%8/107.5/10+0.07
Rental Yield10%8/105/10+0.30
Tenure10%9/1010/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%5/106/10−0.06

Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Parc Clematis and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Parc Clematis Prices

By unit type at Parc Clematis

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom452 sq ft$905,000 to $975,0005
2-bedroom721 sq ft$1.36M to $1.73M27
3-bedroom910 sq ft$1.90M to $2.96M18
4-bedroom1,378 sq ft$2.96M to $3.59M8
5-bedroom1,712 sq ft$3.76M2

Past transactions at Parc Clematis

60 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,264 psf · $905,000 to $3,860,000 · 59 of the 59 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

23 Sep 2026#14-552BR · Blk 8E$2,018$1,390,000
17 Sep 2026#02-123BR · Blk 8$2,295$2,100,000
11 Sep 2026#20-312BR · Blk 8B$2,061$1,420,000
9 Sep 2026#09-442BR · Blk 8D$2,159$1,580,000
2 Sep 2026#12-632BR · Blk 8F$2,365$1,680,000
1 Sep 2026#07-232BR · Blk 8A$2,223$1,603,289
28 Aug 2026#04-412BR · Blk 8C$1,973$1,359,000
24 Aug 2026#09-333BR · Blk 8B$2,388$1,978,888
13 Aug 2026#22-602BR · Blk 8F$2,177$1,570,000
12 Aug 2026#16-501BR · Blk 8E$1,927$975,000
Median PSF by month
Parc ClematisD5, all resale condos
$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D5, Nov 2025: $1,838 psfD5, Dec 2025: $1,924 psfD5, Jan 2026: $1,829 psfD5, Feb 2026: $1,868 psfD5, Mar 2026: $1,872 psfD5, Apr 2026: $1,875 psfD5, May 2026: $1,831 psfD5, Jun 2026: $1,873 psfD5, Jul 2026: $1,913 psfD5, Aug 2026: $1,878 psfD5, Sep 2026: $1,921 psfParc Clematis, Nov 2025: $2,064 psf from 3 salesParc Clematis, Dec 2025: $2,383 psf from 8 salesParc Clematis, Jan 2026: $2,265 psf from 4 salesParc Clematis, Feb 2026: $2,248 psf from 4 salesParc Clematis, Mar 2026: $2,149 psf from 3 salesParc Clematis, Apr 2026: $2,348 psf from 7 salesParc Clematis, May 2026: $2,329 psf from 6 salesParc Clematis, Jun 2026: $2,090 psf from 7 salesParc Clematis, Jul 2026: $2,215 psf from 7 salesParc Clematis, Aug 2026: $1,973 psf from 5 salesParc Clematis, Sep 2026: $2,191 psf from 6 sales$2,191$1,921
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD5
Nov 20253$2,064 psf$1,838 psf
Dec 20258$2,383 psf$1,924 psf
Jan 20264$2,265 psf$1,829 psf
Feb 20264$2,248 psf$1,868 psf
Mar 20263$2,149 psf$1,872 psf
Apr 20267$2,348 psf$1,875 psf
May 20266$2,329 psf$1,831 psf
Jun 20267$2,090 psf$1,873 psf
Jul 20267$2,215 psf$1,913 psf
Aug 20265$1,973 psf$1,878 psf
Sep 20266$2,191 psf$1,921 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 3 resales3Dec 2025: 8 resales8Jan 2026: 4 resales4Jan 26Feb 2026: 4 resales4Mar 2026: 3 resales3Apr 2026: 7 resales7Apr 26May 2026: 6 resales6Jun 2026: 7 resales7Jul 2026: 7 resales7Jul 26Aug 2026: 5 resales5Sep 2026: 6 resales6Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +5.9% a year, ranked 1 of 40 in D05 and 27 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Parc Clematis Rent

Median rent a month
$3,350 to $7,800
Gross yield
2.9% to 4.3%
Rental contracts
327
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,3504.3%139
2-bedroom$4,3003.3%128
3-bedroom$5,6003.2%43
4-bedroom$7,8002.9%17

Rental contracts at Parc Clematis

328 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,000 a month · $2,500 to $9,700

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,350
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,700
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,800
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$3,650
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$3,850
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,050
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,400
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,450

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Parc Clematis By stack

Highest, stack 46
$2,373 psf
Lowest, stack 28
$1,902 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
61
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,100 psf1,712 sq ft2
03$2,319 psf1,496 sq ft4
04$2,346 psf1,496 sq ft5
05$2,288 psf1,464 sq ft3
06$2,080 psf1,712 sq ft2
07$2,295 psf1,249 sq ft2
09$2,119 psf915 sq ft2
10$1,999 psf710 sq ft3
Show the other 53 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
11$2,140 psf710 sq ft3
12$2,328 psf915 sq ft6
13$2,128 psf904 sq ft6
14$2,080 psf721 sq ft5
15$2,052 psf721 sq ft9
16$2,268 psf904 sq ft6
17$2,176 psf1,292 sq ft4
18$2,045 psf710 sq ft8
19$2,087 psf743 sq ft7
21$2,265 psf1,292 sq ft2
22$2,046 psf721 sq ft12
23$2,045 psf721 sq ft16
24$2,230 psf1,076 sq ft3
25$2,044 psf700 sq ft5
26$2,031 psf452 sq ft10
27$1,991 psf452 sq ft7
28$1,902 psf517 sq ft6
29$2,109 psf893 sq ft6
30$2,096 psf883 sq ft5
31$2,011 psf689 sq ft6
32$1,986 psf689 sq ft11
33$2,130 psf829 sq ft9
34$2,067 psf861 sq ft5
35$1,964 psf452 sq ft5
36$1,997 psf452 sq ft6
37$2,032 psf517 sq ft5
38$2,211 psf893 sq ft5
39$2,327 psf1,044 sq ft6
40$2,003 psf689 sq ft5
41$1,967 psf689 sq ft2
42$2,098 psf1,044 sq ft4
43$1,999 psf990 sq ft3
44$1,995 psf732 sq ft7
45$2,095 psf969 sq ft9
46$2,373 psf1,238 sq ft6
47$1,995 psf689 sq ft2
49$2,243 psf893 sq ft4
50$1,927 psf506 sq ft7
51$1,936 psf452 sq ft6
52$1,947 psf452 sq ft9
53$2,206 psf861 sq ft7
54$2,198 psf1,044 sq ft7
55$1,981 psf689 sq ft7
56$1,996 psf689 sq ft8
57$2,325 psf1,044 sq ft4
58$2,208 psf915 sq ft4
59$1,983 psf721 sq ft9
60$1,941 psf721 sq ft5
61$2,145 psf915 sq ft10
62$2,095 psf1,076 sq ft5
63$2,073 psf710 sq ft6
64$2,119 psf743 sq ft10
65$2,202 psf1,292 sq ft2

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Parc Clematis Floor plans

38 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom5 plans · 452 to 710 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 1BR-1 / 1BR-1-H, 1-Bedroom, 452 to 624 sq ft
Type 1BR-1 / 1BR-1-H1-Bedroom · 452 to 624 sq ft · 90 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 1BR-2 / 1BR-2-H, 1-Bedroom, 452 to 624 sq ft
Type 1BR-2 / 1BR-2-H1-Bedroom · 452 to 624 sq ft · 46 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 1BR+S2 / 1BR+S2-H, 1-Bedroom + Study, 506 to 689 sq ft
Type 1BR+S2 / 1BR+S2-H1-Bedroom + Study · 506 to 689 sq ft · 22 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 1BR+S1 / 1BR+S1-H, 1-Bedroom + Study, 517 to 700 sq ft
Type 1BR+S1 / 1BR+S1-H1-Bedroom + Study · 517 to 700 sq ft · 23 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 1BR+S3 / 1BR+S3-H, 1-Bedroom + Study, 517 to 710 sq ft
Type 1BR+S3 / 1BR+S3-H1-Bedroom + Study · 517 to 710 sq ft · 23 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom8 plans · 689 to 893 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 2BR-1 / 2BR-1-H, 2-Bedroom, 689 to 893 sq ft
Type 2BR-1 / 2BR-1-H2-Bedroom · 689 to 893 sq ft · 159 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 2BR DK-1 / 2BR DK-1-H, 2-Bedroom Dual Key, 700 to 850 sq ft
Type 2BR DK-1 / 2BR DK-1-H2-Bedroom Dual Key · 700 to 850 sq ft · 23 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 2BR-3, 2-Bedroom, 710 sq ft
Type 2BR-32-Bedroom · 710 sq ft · 44 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 2BR-4, 2-Bedroom, 710 sq ft
Type 2BR-42-Bedroom · 710 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 2BR-2, 2-Bedroom, 721 sq ft
Type 2BR-22-Bedroom · 721 sq ft · 88 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 2BR-5, 2-Bedroom, 721 sq ft
Type 2BR-52-Bedroom · 721 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 2BR DK-2 / 2BR DK-2-H, 2-Bedroom Dual Key, 732 to 861 sq ft
Type 2BR DK-2 / 2BR DK-2-H2-Bedroom Dual Key · 732 to 861 sq ft · 23 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 2BR-S1, 2-Bedroom, 743 sq ft
Type 2BR-S12-Bedroom · 743 sq ft · 44 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom12 plans · 829 to 1,475 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 3BR-1 / 3BR-1-H, 3-Bedroom, 829 to 1,033 sq ft
Type 3BR-1 / 3BR-1-H3-Bedroom · 829 to 1,033 sq ft · 23 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 3BR-2 / 3BR-2-H, 3-Bedroom, 861 to 1,055 sq ft
Type 3BR-2 / 3BR-2-H3-Bedroom · 861 to 1,055 sq ft · 45 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 3BR / 3BR-H, 3-Bedroom, 883 to 1,076 sq ft
Type 3BR / 3BR-H3-Bedroom · 883 to 1,076 sq ft · 23 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 3BR-3 / 3BR-3-H, 3-Bedroom, 893 to 1,076 sq ft
Type 3BR-3 / 3BR-3-H3-Bedroom · 893 to 1,076 sq ft · 68 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 3BR-5, 3-Bedroom, 904 sq ft
Type 3BR-53-Bedroom · 904 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 3BR-6, 3-Bedroom, 915 sq ft
Type 3BR-63-Bedroom · 915 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 3BR4, 3-Bedroom, 915 sq ft
Type 3BR43-Bedroom · 915 sq ft · 44 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 3BR DK-1 / 3BR DK-1-H, 3-Bedroom Dual Key, 969 to 1,184 sq ft
Type 3BR DK-1 / 3BR DK-1-H3-Bedroom Dual Key · 969 to 1,184 sq ft · 23 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 3BR DK-2 / 3BR DK-2-H, 3-Bedroom Dual Key, 990 to 1,216 sq ft
Type 3BR DK-2 / 3BR DK-2-H3-Bedroom Dual Key · 990 to 1,216 sq ft · 23 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 3BR P-1 / 3BR P-1-H, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,044 to 1,259 sq ft
Type 3BR P-1 / 3BR P-1-H3-Bedroom Premium · 1,044 to 1,259 sq ft · 90 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 3BR-P2, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,076 sq ft
Type 3BR-P23-Bedroom Premium · 1,076 sq ft · 44 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 3BR P3 / 3BR P3-H, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,249 to 1,475 sq ft
Type 3BR P3 / 3BR P3-H3-Bedroom Premium · 1,249 to 1,475 sq ft · 46 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom5 plans · 1,238 to 1,765 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 4BR-1 / 4BR-1-H, 4-Bedroom, 1,238 to 1,475 sq ft
Type 4BR-1 / 4BR-1-H4-Bedroom · 1,238 to 1,475 sq ft · 23 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 4BR-2 / 4BR-2-H, 4-Bedroom, 1,238 to 1,475 sq ft
Type 4BR-2 / 4BR-2-H4-Bedroom · 1,238 to 1,475 sq ft · 23 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 4BR P1, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,292 sq ft
Type 4BR P14-Bedroom Premium · 1,292 sq ft · 88 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 4BR P3 / 4BR P3-H, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,464 to 1,733 sq ft
Type 4BR P3 / 4BR P3-H4-Bedroom Premium · 1,464 to 1,733 sq ft · 23 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 4BR P2 / 4BR P2-H, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,496 to 1,765 sq ft
Type 4BR P2 / 4BR P2-H4-Bedroom Premium · 1,496 to 1,765 sq ft · 46 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom8 plans · 1,636 to 2,669 sq ft
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 5BR 2 / 5BR 2-H, 5-Bedroom, 1,636 to 1,927 sq ft
Type 5BR 2 / 5BR 2-H5-Bedroom · 1,636 to 1,927 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 5BR 1 / 5BR 1-H, 5-Bedroom, 1,668 to 1,970 sq ft
Type 5BR 1 / 5BR 1-H5-Bedroom · 1,668 to 1,970 sq ft · 14 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type 5BR P2 / 5BR P2-H, 5-Bedroom Premium, 1,711 to 1,981 sq ft
Type 5BR P2 / 5BR P2-H5-Bedroom Premium · 1,711 to 1,981 sq ft · 69 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type PH1, Penthouse (5-bedroom), 1,991 sq ft
Type PH1Penthouse (5-bedroom) · 1,991 sq ft · 2 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type PH2, Penthouse (5-bedroom), 2,164 sq ft
Type PH2Penthouse (5-bedroom) · 2,164 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type PH5, Penthouse (5-bedroom), 2,217 sq ft
Type PH5Penthouse (5-bedroom) · 2,217 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type PH3, Penthouse (5-bedroom), 2,605 sq ft
Type PH3Penthouse (5-bedroom) · 2,605 sq ft · 3 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Parc Clematis type PH4, Penthouse (5-bedroom), 2,669 sq ft
Type PH4Penthouse (5-bedroom) · 2,669 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: Sing-Haiyi Gold Pte Ltd, Parc Clematis e-brochure (half pages; the storey-24 high-void version of a type is on the same page). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and include balcony, A/C ledge and high void where applicable; some stacks are mirror images of the plan shown (listed on each page).

Parc Clematis Site plan

Site plan of Parc Clematis

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Sing-Haiyi Gold Pte Ltd, Parc Clematis brochure (overall facilities plan). Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Parc Clematis Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Parc Clematis in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,264 psf at Parc Clematis against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,111 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (4 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 60 resale caveats at Parc Clematis ranged from $1,623 psf to $2,544 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2023, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17), 480 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Parc Clematis for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.