
Resale Project Scorecard
The Parc Condo
D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · freehold · completed 2010 · 659 units
Grade S, 8.57 out of 10, the 3rd highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 17
- To Clementi MRT
- 470 m
Artist's impression: Chip Eng Seng Corporation
The Parc Condo Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.57
- Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
- 3rd
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: rental yield.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +3.62% — top-quartile performance within its 2010-era cohort (86th percentile).
The district median is 5.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Clementi Primary School at 0.44km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 1/10.
- Clementi Primary School
- Qifa Primary School
- Pei Tong Primary School
- Nan Hua Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
659 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
470 m from Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%4/10
Rental yield of 2.94% — below-average income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%10/10
Freehold tenure — no lease decay concerns, preserves long-term value.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%5/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pandan Reservoir MRT (JE7, JRL2) at 1.59km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 6/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
Why The Parc Condo scores 8.57
The Parc Condo scores 8.57 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 29th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 3rd of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Rental Yield (4/10).
| Factor | This condoThe Parc Condo | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 5.5/10 | +0.88 | 84% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 1/10 | +1.80 | 84% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 3/10 | +1.12 | 88% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.07 | 51% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 4/10 | 5/10 | −0.10 | 30% of district |
| Tenure10% | 10/10 | 10/10 | ±0.00 | 27% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 5/10 | 6/10 | −0.06 | 4% of district |
Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Parc Condo and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
The Parc Condo Prices
By unit type at The Parc Condo
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom1,292 sq ft | 1,292 sq ft | $2.50M to $2.66M | $2,052 psf | 7 |
| 4-bedroom1,512 sq ft | 1,512 sq ft | $2.60M to $3.04M | $1,943 psf | 8 |
Past transactions at The Parc Condo
17 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,964 psf · $1,250,000 to $3,036,000 · 16 of the 16 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 2026 | 11 West Coast Walk | 23 | #23-22223BR · Blk 11 | 3BR | 1,292 | $2,059 | $2,660,000 | Resale |
| 15 Sep 2026 | 3 West Coast Walk | 14 | #14-07073BR · Blk 3 | 3BR | 1,216 | $2,080 | $2,530,000 | Resale |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 9 West Coast Walk | 8 | #08-18183BR · Blk 9 | 3BR | 1,292 | $2,027 | $2,618,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 11 West Coast Walk | 3 | #03-23234BR · Blk 11 | 4BR | 1,518 | $1,884 | $2,860,000 | Resale |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 11 West Coast Walk | 19 | #19-22223BR · Blk 11 | 3BR | 1,292 | $2,059 | $2,660,000 | Resale |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 15 West Coast Walk | 16 | #16-26264BR · Blk 15 | 4BR | 1,442 | $1,941 | $2,800,000 | Resale |
| 15 Apr 2026 | 11 West Coast Walk | 17 | #17-22223BR · Blk 11 | 3BR | 1,292 | $2,052 | $2,650,000 | Resale |
| 19 Mar 2026 | 15 West Coast Walk | 14 | #14-28284BR · Blk 15 | 4BR | 1,507 | $1,964 | $2,960,000 | Resale |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 11 West Coast Walk | 7 | #07-23234BR · Blk 11 | 4BR | 1,518 | $1,884 | $2,860,000 | Resale |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 3 West Coast Walk | 12 | #12-08083BR · Blk 3 | 3BR | 1,302 | $2,004 | $2,610,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | — | — | $1,838 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | $1,972 psf | $1,924 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 1 | — | $1,829 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 5 | $1,920 psf | $1,868 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $1,924 psf | $1,872 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,875 psf |
| May 2026 | — | — | $1,831 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 2 | $2,000 psf | $1,873 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,913 psf |
| Aug 2026 | — | — | $1,878 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 3 | $2,059 psf | $1,921 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.4% a year, ranked 11 of 40 in D05 and 159 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
The Parc Condo Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,400 to $7,800
- Gross yield
- 2.7% to 2.9%
- Rental contracts
- 159
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,400 | $3,200 to $3,500 | — | 11 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,500 | $4,340 to $4,610 | — | 32 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,800 | $5,500 to $6,230 | 2.7% | 87 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,000 | $6,600 to $7,500 | 2.9% | 26 |
| 5-bedroom | $7,800 | — | — | 3 |
Rental contracts at The Parc Condo
159 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,700 a month · $3,200 to $8,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,400 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,300 to 1,400 sq ft | $5,550 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $5,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,200 to 1,300 sq ft | $6,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $6,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,400 to 1,500 sq ft | $7,000 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
The Parc Condo By stack
- Highest, stack 22
- $2,035 psf
- Lowest, stack 10
- $1,529 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 22
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,943 psf | 1,421 sq ft | Levels 9 to 19 | 4 |
| 02 | $1,960 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 7 to 24 | 4 |
| 04 | $1,689 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 14 to 21 | 3 |
| 05 | $1,927 psf | 1,383 sq ft | Levels 18 to 23 | 2 |
| 06 | $1,673 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 4 to 12 | 4 |
| 07 | $1,887 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 4 to 19 | 4 |
| 08 | $1,899 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 7 to 14 | 3 |
| 09 | $1,879 psf | 1,421 sq ft | Levels 5 to 23 | 7 |
Show the other 14 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | $1,529 psf | 1,216 sq ft | Levels 6 to 21 | 3 |
| 12 | $1,827 psf | 1,302 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 3 |
| 13 | $1,653 psf | 667 sq ft | Levels 3 to 18 | 5 |
| 15 | $1,966 psf | 1,518 sq ft | Levels 7 to 18 | 2 |
| 16 | $1,759 psf | 1,415 sq ft | Levels 13 to 22 | 2 |
| 17 | $1,685 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 9 to 20 | 4 |
| 18 | $1,974 psf | 1,292 sq ft | Levels 8 to 19 | 2 |
| 20 | $1,703 psf | 1,421 sq ft | Levels 5 to 10 | 2 |
| 22 | $2,035 psf | 1,292 sq ft | Levels 12 to 23 | 6 |
| 23 | $1,884 psf | 1,518 sq ft | Levels 3 to 24 | 5 |
| 25 | $1,582 psf | 980 sq ft | Levels 6 to 15 | 5 |
| 26 | $1,803 psf | 1,442 sq ft | Levels 1 to 16 | 3 |
| 27 | $1,801 psf | 1,518 sq ft | Levels 9 to 11 | 2 |
| 28 | $1,834 psf | 1,507 sq ft | Levels 6 to 18 | 4 |
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
The Parc Condo Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places The Parc Condo in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,964 psf at The Parc Condo against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,932 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (3 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 17 resale caveats at The Parc Condo ranged from $1,803 psf to $2,080 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2010, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17), 470 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Parc Condo for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.