Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Whistler Grand: two 36-storey towers, each with a Sky Club cut into it part-way up
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Whistler Grand

D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2022 · 716 units

Grade S, 8.89 out of 10, the highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
91 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
53
To Clementi MRT
1.3 km

Artist's impression: City Developments Limited

Whistler Grand Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.89
Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
1st

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, capital appreciation. Key weaknesses: MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +5.24% places this condo in the top 7% of its 2022-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 5.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

3 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Nan Hua Primary School at 0.70km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 1/10.

  • Nan Hua Primary School
  • Qifa Primary School
  • Clementi Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

716 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

1.3 km from Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%10/10

Rental yield of 5.13% — exceptional income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 91 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pandan Reservoir MRT (JE7, JRL2) at 0.64km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 6/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Whistler Grand scores 8.89

Whistler Grand scores 8.89 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 13th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 1st of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Primary School Effect (10/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/105.5/10+1.13
Primary School Effect20%10/101/10+1.80
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%4/107.5/10−0.45
Rental Yield10%10/105/10+0.50
Tenure10%9/1010/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%6/106/10±0.00

Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Whistler Grand and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Whistler Grand Prices

By unit type at Whistler Grand

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom506 sq ft$818,000 to $930,00010
2-bedroom619 sq ft$1.15M to $1.52M16
3-bedroom990 sq ft$1.90M to $2.30M17
4-bedroom1,281 sq ft$2.49M to $2.57M6
5-bedroom1,442 sq ft$2.72M to $2.85M4

Past transactions at Whistler Grand

53 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,971 psf · $818,000 to $2,850,000 · all 53 sold at a profit

16 Sep 2026#15-161BR · Blk 109$1,854$818,000
11 Sep 2026#34-012BR · Blk 107$2,023$1,241,000
10 Sep 2026#20-012BR · Blk 107$1,956$1,200,000
10 Sep 2026#30-203BR · Blk 109$2,121$2,100,000
3 Sep 2026#36-062BR · Blk 107$1,814$1,250,000
1 Sep 2026#08-173BR · Blk 109$2,074$2,210,000
28 Aug 2026#23-184BR · Blk 109$2,008$2,550,000
24 Aug 2026#12-071BR · Blk 107$1,769$895,000
21 Aug 2026#04-052BR · Blk 107$1,766$1,350,000
14 Aug 2026#05-085BR · Blk 107$1,920$2,770,000
Median PSF by month
Whistler GrandD5, all resale condos
$1,800$1,900$2,000$2,100Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D5, Nov 2025: $1,838 psfD5, Dec 2025: $1,924 psfD5, Jan 2026: $1,829 psfD5, Feb 2026: $1,868 psfD5, Mar 2026: $1,872 psfD5, Apr 2026: $1,875 psfD5, May 2026: $1,831 psfD5, Jun 2026: $1,873 psfD5, Jul 2026: $1,913 psfD5, Aug 2026: $1,878 psfD5, Sep 2026: $1,921 psfWhistler Grand, Nov 2025: $1,919 psf from 6 salesWhistler Grand, Dec 2025: $1,956 psf from 3 salesWhistler Grand, Jan 2026: $2,008 psf from 5 salesWhistler Grand, Apr 2026: $1,996 psf from 11 salesWhistler Grand, May 2026: $1,908 psf from 2 salesWhistler Grand, Jun 2026: $1,903 psf from 5 salesWhistler Grand, Jul 2026: $1,977 psf from 7 salesWhistler Grand, Aug 2026: $1,964 psf from 6 salesWhistler Grand, Sep 2026: $1,990 psf from 6 sales$1,990$1,921
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD5
Nov 20256$1,919 psf$1,838 psf
Dec 20253$1,956 psf$1,924 psf
Jan 20265$2,008 psf$1,829 psf
Feb 20261—$1,868 psf
Mar 20261—$1,872 psf
Apr 202611$1,996 psf$1,875 psf
May 20262$1,908 psf$1,831 psf
Jun 20265$1,903 psf$1,873 psf
Jul 20267$1,977 psf$1,913 psf
Aug 20266$1,964 psf$1,878 psf
Sep 20266$1,990 psf$1,921 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 6 resales6Dec 2025: 3 resales3Jan 2026: 5 resales5Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Mar 2026: 1 resale1Apr 2026: 11 resales11Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jun 2026: 5 resales5Jul 2026: 7 resales7Jul 26Aug 2026: 6 resales6Sep 2026: 6 resales6Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +5.7% a year, ranked 2 of 40 in D05 and 40 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Whistler Grand Rent

Median rent a month
$3,400 to $5,700
Gross yield
3.3% to 4.6%
Rental contracts
160
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,4004.6%77
2-bedroom$4,0003.9%76
3-bedroom$5,7003.3%7

Rental contracts at Whistler Grand

161 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $3,800 a month · $2,200 to $6,430

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,100
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,200
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,550
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,600
Aug 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,600

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Whistler Grand By stack

Highest, stack 12
$2,018 psf
Lowest, stack 07
$1,779 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
21
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,902 psf614 sq ft13
02$1,796 psf1,281 sq ft10
03$1,936 psf1,281 sq ft7
04$1,898 psf441 sq ft18
05$1,839 psf764 sq ft8
06$1,874 psf614 sq ft11
07$1,779 psf506 sq ft13
08$1,907 psf1,442 sq ft4
Show the other 13 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,983 psf958 sq ft7
10$1,864 psf764 sq ft20
11$1,939 psf603 sq ft15
12$2,018 psf1,066 sq ft11
13$1,812 psf506 sq ft12
14$1,858 psf614 sq ft15
15$1,858 psf764 sq ft14
16$1,875 psf441 sq ft14
17$1,971 psf1,066 sq ft11
18$1,858 psf1,270 sq ft9
19$1,878 psf624 sq ft14
20$1,898 psf990 sq ft12
21$1,947 psf958 sq ft13

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Whistler Grand Floor plans

15 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom2 plans · 441 to 506 sq ft
Floor plan of Whistler Grand type A1, 1-Bedroom, 441 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 441 sq ft · 69 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Whistler Grand type A2S, 1-Bedroom + Study, 506 sq ft
Type A2S1-Bedroom + Study · 506 sq ft · 69 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom5 plans · 603 to 764 sq ft
Floor plan of Whistler Grand type B1, 2-Bedroom, 603 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 603 sq ft · 32 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Whistler Grand type B1a, 2-Bedroom, 614 sq ft
Type B1a2-Bedroom · 614 sq ft · 102 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Whistler Grand type B2, 2-Bedroom, 624 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 624 sq ft · 31 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Whistler Grand type B3P, 2-Bedroom Premium + Study, 764 sq ft
Type B3P2-Bedroom Premium + Study · 764 sq ft · 70 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Whistler Grand type B3Pa, 2-Bedroom Premium + Study, 764 sq ft
Type B3Pa2-Bedroom Premium + Study · 764 sq ft · 35 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom3 plans · 958 to 1,066 sq ft
Floor plan of Whistler Grand type C1, 3-Bedroom, 958 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 958 sq ft · 70 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Whistler Grand type C3DK, 3-Bedroom Dual-Key, 990 sq ft
Type C3DK3-Bedroom Dual-Key · 990 sq ft · 35 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Whistler Grand type C2P, 3-Bedroom Premium + Flexi, 1,066 sq ft
Type C2P3-Bedroom Premium + Flexi · 1,066 sq ft · 70 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom2 plans · 1,270 to 1,281 sq ft
Floor plan of Whistler Grand type D2DK, 4-Bedroom Dual-Key, 1,270 sq ft
Type D2DK4-Bedroom Dual-Key · 1,270 sq ft · 31 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Whistler Grand type D1, 4-Bedroom, 1,281 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom · 1,281 sq ft · 66 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom3 plans · 1,442 to 2,422 sq ft
Floor plan of Whistler Grand type E1, 5-Bedroom, 1,442 sq ft
Type E15-Bedroom · 1,442 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Whistler Grand type PH1, Penthouse (5-Bedroom + Flexi), 2,217 sq ft
Type PH1Penthouse (5-Bedroom + Flexi) · 2,217 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Whistler Grand type PH2, Penthouse (5-Bedroom + Flexi), 2,422 sq ft
Type PH2Penthouse (5-Bedroom + Flexi) · 2,422 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Floor plans: City Developments Limited (CDL Pegasus), Whistler Grand e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Whistler Grand Site plan

Site plan of Whistler Grand

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: City Developments Limited. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.

Whistler Grand Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Whistler Grand in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,971 psf at Whistler Grand against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,904 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 53 resale caveats at Whistler Grand ranged from $1,739 psf to $2,158 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2022, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17), 1.3 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 3 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Whistler Grand for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.