Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Clavon: two 37-storey towers above the pool deck, seen from the south at dusk
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Clavon

D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2024 · 640 units

Grade S, 7.72 out of 10, the 10th highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
92 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
38
To Clementi MRT
600 m

Artist's impression: UOL Group and United Industrial Corporation

Clavon Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
7.72
Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
10th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, project size. Key weaknesses: schools.

Project's Historical Performance25%10/10

Avg Ann. of +5.78% places this condo in the top 5% of its 2024-era cohort — exceptional capital appreciation relative to peers of the same vintage.

The district median is 5.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%3/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Pei Tong Primary School at 0.72km). Moderate school access.

The district median is 1/10.

  • Pei Tong Primary School
  • Clementi Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

640 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

600 m from Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.28% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 92 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Greater One-North / Dover-Medway precinct at 1.64km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 6/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Clavon scores 7.72

Clavon scores 7.72 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 141st of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 10th of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (3/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%10/105.5/10+1.13
Primary School Effect20%3/101/10+0.40
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%8/107.5/10+0.07
Rental Yield10%8/105/10+0.30
Tenure10%9/1010/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%5/106/10−0.06

Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Clavon and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Clavon Prices

By unit type at Clavon

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom527 sq ft$1.04M to $1.10M6
2-bedroom764 sq ft$1.36M to $1.73M17
3-bedroom958 sq ft$2.08M to $2.68M7
4-bedroom1,356 sq ft$3.00M to $3.56M3
5-bedroom1,690 sq ft$3.55M to $3.86M4

Past transactions at Clavon

38 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $2,156 psf · $1,045,000 to $3,860,000 · all 38 sold at a profit

18 Sep 2026#25-032BR · Blk 6$2,159$1,650,000
7 Sep 2026#13-081BR · Blk 6$1,981$1,045,000
28 Aug 2026#20-162BR · Blk 8$2,183$1,668,000
25 Aug 2026#18-151BR · Blk 8$1,991$1,050,000
20 Aug 2026#25-022BR · Blk 6$2,116$1,435,000
6 Aug 2026#05-133BR · Blk 8$2,171$2,080,000
13 Jul 2026#26-022BR · Blk 6$2,116$1,435,000
6 Jul 2026#23-072BR · Blk 6$2,198$1,680,000
15 Jun 2026#14-151BR · Blk 8$1,981$1,045,000
12 Jun 2026#12-093BR · Blk 6$2,314$2,615,000
Median PSF by month
ClavonD5, all resale condos
$1,800$2,000$2,200$2,400Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D5, Nov 2025: $1,838 psfD5, Dec 2025: $1,924 psfD5, Jan 2026: $1,829 psfD5, Feb 2026: $1,868 psfD5, Mar 2026: $1,872 psfD5, Apr 2026: $1,875 psfD5, May 2026: $1,831 psfD5, Jun 2026: $1,873 psfD5, Jul 2026: $1,913 psfD5, Aug 2026: $1,878 psfD5, Sep 2026: $1,921 psfClavon, Nov 2025: $2,101 psf from 3 salesClavon, Dec 2025: $2,065 psf from 4 salesClavon, Jan 2026: $2,274 psf from 4 salesClavon, Feb 2026: $2,223 psf from 4 salesClavon, Mar 2026: $2,130 psf from 5 salesClavon, Apr 2026: $2,006 psf from 3 salesClavon, May 2026: $2,262 psf from 2 salesClavon, Jun 2026: $2,198 psf from 5 salesClavon, Jul 2026: $2,157 psf from 2 salesClavon, Aug 2026: $2,144 psf from 4 salesClavon, Sep 2026: $2,070 psf from 2 sales$2,070$1,921
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD5
Nov 20253$2,101 psf$1,838 psf
Dec 20254$2,065 psf$1,924 psf
Jan 20264$2,274 psf$1,829 psf
Feb 20264$2,223 psf$1,868 psf
Mar 20265$2,130 psf$1,872 psf
Apr 20263$2,006 psf$1,875 psf
May 20262$2,262 psf$1,831 psf
Jun 20265$2,198 psf$1,873 psf
Jul 20262$2,157 psf$1,913 psf
Aug 20264$2,144 psf$1,878 psf
Sep 20262$2,070 psf$1,921 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 3 resales3Dec 2025: 4 resales4Jan 2026: 4 resales4Jan 26Feb 2026: 4 resales4Mar 2026: 5 resales5Apr 2026: 3 resales3Apr 26May 2026: 2 resales2Jun 2026: 5 resales5Jul 2026: 2 resales2Jul 26Aug 2026: 4 resales4Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +5.6% a year, ranked 3 of 40 in D05 and 43 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Clavon Rent

Median rent a month
$3,650 to $6,100
Gross yield
3.3% to 4.2%
Rental contracts
136
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,6504.2%35
2-bedroom$4,5003.5%92
3-bedroom$6,1003.3%9

Rental contracts at Clavon

138 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,400 a month · $3,400 to $8,800

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,400
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,300
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,400
Aug 20262BR600 to 700 sq ft$4,400

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Clavon By stack

Highest, stack 09
$2,228 psf
Lowest, stack 11
$1,963 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
18
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,159 psf958 sq ft11
02$2,020 psf678 sq ft15
03$2,012 psf764 sq ft16
04$2,175 psf1,356 sq ft9
05$2,086 psf1,582 sq ft6
06$2,058 psf764 sq ft16
07$2,054 psf764 sq ft8
08$1,991 psf527 sq ft14
Show the other 10 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$2,228 psf1,130 sq ft6
10$2,115 psf1,130 sq ft5
11$1,963 psf764 sq ft11
12$1,984 psf678 sq ft12
13$2,171 psf958 sq ft13
14$2,069 psf1,281 sq ft7
15$1,991 psf527 sq ft11
16$2,159 psf764 sq ft10
17$2,012 psf764 sq ft11
18$2,145 psf1,690 sq ft6

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Clavon Floor plans

12 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom1 plan · 527 sq ft
Floor plan of Clavon type A1, 1-Bedroom + Study, 527 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom + Study · 527 sq ft · 72 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom4 plans · 678 to 764 sq ft
Floor plan of Clavon type B1, 2-Bedroom, 678 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 678 sq ft · 70 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Clavon type BP1, 2-Bedroom Premium, 764 sq ft
Type BP12-Bedroom Premium · 764 sq ft · 72 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Clavon type BP2, 2-Bedroom Premium, 764 sq ft
Type BP22-Bedroom Premium · 764 sq ft · 70 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Clavon type BP3, 2-Bedroom Premium, 764 sq ft
Type BP32-Bedroom Premium · 764 sq ft · 72 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom3 plans · 958 to 1,130 sq ft
Floor plan of Clavon type C1, 3-Bedroom, 958 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom · 958 sq ft · 70 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Clavon type CP1, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,130 sq ft
Type CP13-Bedroom Premium · 1,130 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Clavon type CP2, 3-Bedroom Premium, 1,130 sq ft
Type CP23-Bedroom Premium · 1,130 sq ft · 35 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom3 plans · 1,281 to 1,582 sq ft
Floor plan of Clavon type D1, 4-Bedroom, 1,281 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom · 1,281 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Clavon type D2, 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,356 sq ft
Type D24-Bedroom + Study · 1,356 sq ft · 35 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Clavon type DP1, 4-Bedroom Premium, 1,582 sq ft
Type DP14-Bedroom Premium · 1,582 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom1 plan · 1,690 sq ft
Floor plan of Clavon type E1, 5-Bedroom Premium, 1,690 sq ft
Type E15-Bedroom Premium · 1,690 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: UOL Group and United Industrial Corporation (United Venture Development (Clementi 1)), Clavon e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Clavon Site plan

Site plan of Clavon

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: UOL Group and United Industrial Corporation. Developer's illustration, approximate and subject to change.

Clavon Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Clavon in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,156 psf at Clavon against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,052 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 38 resale caveats at Clavon ranged from $1,981 psf to $2,371 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2024, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17), 600 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Clavon for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.