Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Twin VEW
SGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Twin Vew

D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2021 · 520 units

Grade S, 8.45 out of 10, the 5th highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
90 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
25
To Clementi MRT
1.4 km

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Twin Vew Score

S
Grade
Score out of 10
8.45
Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
5th

Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size. Key weaknesses: MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%9/10

Avg Ann. of +4.30% — top-quartile performance within its 2021-era cohort (83rd percentile).

The district median is 5.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%10/10

2 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Qifa Primary School at 0.81km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.

The district median is 1/10.

  • Qifa Primary School
  • Nan Hua Primary School

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

520 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%4/10

1.4 km from Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17) — weaker MRT access, likely requires bus or car for most trips.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%8/10

Rental yield of 4.46% — strong income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%9/10

99YR tenure — about 90 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%6/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pandan Reservoir MRT (JE7, JRL2) at 0.50km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 6/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Twin Vew scores 8.45

Twin Vew scores 8.45 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 42nd of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 5th of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is MRT Proximity (4/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%9/105.5/10+0.88
Primary School Effect20%10/101/10+1.80
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%4/107.5/10−0.45
Rental Yield10%8/105/10+0.30
Tenure10%9/1010/10−0.10
Future Transformation6%6/106/10±0.00

Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Twin Vew and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Twin Vew Prices

By unit type at Twin Vew

Unit typeSold forSales
1-bedroom484 sq ft$812,000 to $950,0005
2-bedroom737 sq ft$1.22M to $1.59M8
3-bedroom1,055 sq ft$1.72M to $2.25M7
4-bedroom1,378 sq ft$2.45M to $2.93M5

Past transactions at Twin Vew

25 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,880 psf · $812,000 to $2,930,000 · 24 of the 24 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

3 Sep 2026#02-141BR · Blk 93$1,676$812,000
2 Sep 2026#18-103BR · Blk 93$2,005$2,115,000
21 Aug 2026#22-141BR · Blk 93$1,796$870,000
20 Jul 2026#14-072BR · Blk 93$1,913$1,400,000
10 Jul 2026#15-103BR · Blk 93$1,929$2,034,888
1 Jul 2026#22-153BR · Blk 93$2,018$2,150,000
12 Jun 2026#34-121BR · Blk 93$1,665$950,000
10 Jun 2026#17-034BR · Blk 91$1,873$2,580,000
18 May 2026#03-072BR · Blk 93$1,667$1,220,000
15 May 2026#29-064BR · Blk 91$1,962$2,450,000
Median PSF by month
Twin VewD5, all resale condos
$1,700$1,800$1,900$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D5, Nov 2025: $1,838 psfD5, Dec 2025: $1,924 psfD5, Jan 2026: $1,829 psfD5, Feb 2026: $1,868 psfD5, Mar 2026: $1,872 psfD5, Apr 2026: $1,875 psfD5, May 2026: $1,831 psfD5, Jun 2026: $1,873 psfD5, Jul 2026: $1,913 psfD5, Aug 2026: $1,878 psfD5, Sep 2026: $1,921 psfTwin Vew, Nov 2025: $1,868 psf from 5 salesTwin Vew, Feb 2026: $1,902 psf from 3 salesTwin Vew, Mar 2026: $1,961 psf from 2 salesTwin Vew, Apr 2026: $1,945 psf from 2 salesTwin Vew, May 2026: $1,721 psf from 3 salesTwin Vew, Jun 2026: $1,769 psf from 2 salesTwin Vew, Jul 2026: $1,929 psf from 3 salesTwin Vew, Sep 2026: $1,841 psf from 2 sales$1,841$1,921
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD5
Nov 20255$1,868 psf$1,838 psf
Dec 20251—$1,924 psf
Jan 20261—$1,829 psf
Feb 20263$1,902 psf$1,868 psf
Mar 20262$1,961 psf$1,872 psf
Apr 20262$1,945 psf$1,875 psf
May 20263$1,721 psf$1,831 psf
Jun 20262$1,769 psf$1,873 psf
Jul 20263$1,929 psf$1,913 psf
Aug 20261—$1,878 psf
Sep 20262$1,841 psf$1,921 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 5 resales5Dec 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 3 resales3Mar 2026: 2 resales2Apr 2026: 2 resales2Apr 26May 2026: 3 resales3Jun 2026: 2 resales2Jul 2026: 3 resales3Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +4.4% a year, ranked 12 of 40 in D05 and 163 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Twin Vew Rent

Median rent a month
$3,400 to $7,100
Gross yield
3.2% to 4.9%
Rental contracts
154
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
1-bedroom$3,4004.9%35
2-bedroom$4,3003.7%76
3-bedroom$5,7003.2%37
4-bedroom$7,1003.3%6

Rental contracts at Twin Vew

154 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,300 a month · $2,600 to $9,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,500
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,000
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,200
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR700 to 800 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20264BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$8,300
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,200
Jul 20261BR500 to 600 sq ft$3,300
Jul 20261BR400 to 500 sq ft$3,400

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Twin Vew By stack

Highest, stack 15
$1,994 psf
Lowest, stack 13
$1,692 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
15
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,902 psf904 sq ft7
02$1,789 psf1,518 sq ft6
03$1,873 psf1,378 sq ft5
04$1,798 psf818 sq ft9
05$1,792 psf1,141 sq ft8
06$1,842 psf1,249 sq ft6
07$1,694 psf732 sq ft10
08$1,777 psf743 sq ft8
Show the other 7 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,790 psf1,184 sq ft5
10$1,834 psf1,055 sq ft11
11$1,771 psf710 sq ft9
12$1,755 psf571 sq ft8
13$1,692 psf743 sq ft8
14$1,707 psf484 sq ft10
15$1,994 psf1,066 sq ft5

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Twin Vew Floor plans

16 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

1-Bedroom2 plans · 484 to 570 sq ft
Floor plan of Twin Vew type A1, 1-Bedroom, 484 sq ft
Type A11-Bedroom · 484 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Twin Vew type A2s, 1-Bedroom + Study, 570 sq ft
Type A2s1-Bedroom + Study · 570 sq ft · 35 homesFull page ↗
2-Bedroom5 plans · 710 to 818 sq ft
Floor plan of Twin Vew type B1, 2-Bedroom, 710 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom · 710 sq ft · 35 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Twin Vew type B3, 2-Bedroom, 732 sq ft
Type B32-Bedroom · 732 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Twin Vew type B2, 2-Bedroom, 743 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom · 743 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Twin Vew type B4, 2-Bedroom, 743 sq ft
Type B42-Bedroom · 743 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Twin Vew type B5s, 2-Bedroom + Study, 818 sq ft
Type B5s2-Bedroom + Study · 818 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom5 plans · 904 to 1,184 sq ft
Floor plan of Twin Vew type C1, 3-Bedroom Executive, 904 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom Executive · 904 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Twin Vew type C3, 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,055 sq ft
Type C33-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,055 sq ft · 35 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Twin Vew type C2, 3-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,066 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,066 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Twin Vew type C5s, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,141 sq ft
Type C5s3-Bedroom + Study · 1,141 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Twin Vew type C4s, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,184 sq ft
Type C4s3-Bedroom + Study · 1,184 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom4 plans · 1,238 to 1,518 sq ft
Floor plan of Twin Vew type D1a, 4-Bedroom Executive, 1,238 sq ft
Type D1a4-Bedroom Executive · 1,238 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of Twin Vew type D1, 4-Bedroom Executive, 1,249 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom Executive · 1,249 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Twin Vew type D2s, 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,378 sq ft
Type D2s4-Bedroom + Study · 1,378 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Twin Vew type D3, 4-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,518 sq ft
Type D34-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,518 sq ft · 34 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: CSC Land Group (Singapore) Pte Ltd, Twin VEW e-brochure (half pages). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale; areas are approximate and include balcony and A/C ledge where applicable.

Twin Vew Site plan

Site plan of Twin Vew

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: CSC Land Group (Singapore) Pte Ltd, Twin VEW e-brochure. Developer's illustration, artist's impression, not drawn to scale.

Twin Vew Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade S places Twin Vew in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,880 psf at Twin Vew against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,870 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 25 resale caveats at Twin Vew ranged from $1,665 psf to $2,050 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2021, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17), 1.4 km in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the 2 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Twin Vew for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.