
Resale Project Scorecard
The Trilinq
D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2017 · 755 units
Grade S, 8.43 out of 10, the 6th highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 85 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 34
- To Clementi MRT
- 450 m
Artist's impression: Clementi Development Pte Ltd
The Trilinq Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 8.43
- Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
- 6th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: schools, project size.
Project's Historical Performance25%8/10
Avg Ann. of +2.80% — top-quartile performance within its 2017-era cohort (71st percentile).
The district median is 5.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%10/10
4 primary schools within 1km (nearest: Nan Hua Primary School at 0.03km). Exceptional school catchment — strong appeal for families with young children.
The district median is 1/10.
- Nan Hua Primary School
- Clementi Primary School
- Pei Tong Primary School
- Qifa Primary School
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%10/10
755 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%8/10
450 m from Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%7/10
Rental yield of 3.77% — strong income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%8/10
99YR tenure — about 85 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%5/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Pandan Reservoir MRT (JE7, JRL2) at 1.42km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 6/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why The Trilinq scores 8.43
The Trilinq scores 8.43 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 48th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 6th of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Primary School Effect (10/10) and Project Size (10/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (5/10).
| Factor | This condoThe Trilinq | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 8/10 | 5.5/10 | +0.63 | 73% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 10/10 | 1/10 | +1.80 | 84% of district |
| Project Size16% | 10/10 | 3/10 | +1.12 | 88% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 8/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.07 | 51% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 7/10 | 5/10 | +0.20 | 72% of district |
| Tenure10% | 8/10 | 10/10 | −0.20 | 12% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 5/10 | 6/10 | −0.06 | 4% of district |
Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between The Trilinq and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
The Trilinq Prices
By unit type at The Trilinq
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom538 sq ft | 538 sq ft | $950,000 | $1,765 psf | 2 |
| 2-bedroom931 sq ft | 931 sq ft | $1.30M to $1.89M | $1,768 psf | 14 |
| 3-bedroom1,044 sq ft | 1,044 sq ft | $1.86M to $2.49M | $1,998 psf | 16 |
| 4-bedroom1,313 sq ft | 1,313 sq ft | $2.52M | $1,933 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at The Trilinq
34 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,833 psf · $930,000 to $2,800,000 · all 34 sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Sep 2026 | 28 Jalan Lempeng | 24 | #24-06064BR · Blk 28 | 4BR | 1,518 | $1,845 | $2,800,000 | Resale |
| 2 Sep 2026 | 28A Jalan Lempeng | 14 | #14-13132BR · Blk 28A | 2BR | 1,109 | $1,578 | $1,750,000 | Resale |
| 31 Aug 2026 | 28B Jalan Lempeng | 16 | #16-22224BR · Blk 28B | 4BR | 1,109 | $2,020 | $2,240,000 | Resale |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 28A Jalan Lempeng | 5 | #05-10103BR · Blk 28A | 3BR | 1,044 | $2,045 | $2,135,000 | Resale |
| 11 Aug 2026 | 28A Jalan Lempeng | 23 | #23-14143BR · Blk 28A | 3BR | 937 | $2,157 | $2,020,000 | Resale |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 28 Jalan Lempeng | 24 | #24-05053BR · Blk 28 | 3BR | 1,346 | $1,761 | $2,370,000 | Resale |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 28A Jalan Lempeng | 19 | #19-11113BR · Blk 28A | 3BR | 937 | $2,102 | $1,968,000 | Resale |
| 15 May 2026 | 28 Jalan Lempeng | 33 | #33-05053BR · Blk 28 | 3BR | 915 | $2,109 | $1,930,000 | Resale |
| 13 May 2026 | 28 Jalan Lempeng | 30 | #30-07073BR · Blk 28 | 3BR | 1,356 | $1,836 | $2,490,000 | Resale |
| 11 May 2026 | 28 Jalan Lempeng | 18 | #18-08082BR · Blk 28 | 2BR | 1,109 | $1,605 | $1,780,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 6 | $1,830 psf | $1,838 psf |
| Dec 2025 | 3 | $1,802 psf | $1,924 psf |
| Jan 2026 | 3 | $2,033 psf | $1,829 psf |
| Feb 2026 | 6 | $1,798 psf | $1,868 psf |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | $1,784 psf | $1,872 psf |
| Apr 2026 | 3 | $1,728 psf | $1,875 psf |
| May 2026 | 4 | $1,973 psf | $1,831 psf |
| Jun 2026 | 1 | — | $1,873 psf |
| Jul 2026 | 1 | — | $1,913 psf |
| Aug 2026 | 3 | $2,045 psf | $1,878 psf |
| Sep 2026 | 2 | $1,712 psf | $1,921 psf |
| Oct 2026 | — | — | — |
A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +3.2% a year, ranked 26 of 40 in D05 and 399 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
The Trilinq Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,400 to $7,500
- Gross yield
- 3.2% to 4.3%
- Rental contracts
- 173
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,400 | $3,300 to $3,500 | 4.3% | 51 |
| 2-bedroom | $4,280 | $4,100 to $4,500 | 3.2% | 70 |
| 3-bedroom | $5,600 | $5,200 to $6,160 | 3.3% | 44 |
| 4-bedroom | $7,500 | $6,490 to $7,550 | 3.6% | 8 |
Rental contracts at The Trilinq
173 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $4,300 a month · $3,000 to $8,000
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $3,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,500 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 1,100 to 1,200 sq ft | $5,000 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 900 to 1,000 sq ft | $4,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | 1,000 to 1,100 sq ft | $5,900 |
| Aug 2026 | 4BR | 1,500 to 1,600 sq ft | $7,700 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
The Trilinq By stack
- Highest, stack 23
- $1,898 psf
- Lowest, stack 10
- $1,482 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 24
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | $1,650 psf | 910 sq ft | Levels 10 to 36 | 10 |
| 02 | $1,831 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 3 to 36 | 9 |
| 03 | $1,724 psf | 1,044 sq ft | Levels 4 to 33 | 7 |
| 04 | $1,732 psf | 1,130 sq ft | Levels 3 to 35 | 8 |
| 05 | $1,761 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 2 to 35 | 13 |
| 06 | $1,643 psf | 1,518 sq ft | Levels 4 to 36 | 10 |
| 07 | $1,658 psf | 1,356 sq ft | Levels 2 to 30 | 8 |
| 08 | $1,788 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 3 to 31 | 9 |
Show the other 16 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 | $1,732 psf | 915 sq ft | Levels 7 to 36 | 7 |
| 10 | $1,482 psf | 1,518 sq ft | Levels 5 to 36 | 3 |
| 11 | $1,805 psf | 1,146 sq ft | Levels 18 to 26 | 4 |
| 12 | $1,682 psf | 910 sq ft | Levels 3 to 35 | 14 |
| 13 | $1,578 psf | 710 sq ft | Levels 5 to 32 | 11 |
| 14 | $1,746 psf | 937 sq ft | Levels 8 to 32 | 10 |
| 15 | $1,739 psf | 1,518 sq ft | Levels 2 to 32 | 7 |
| 16 | $1,754 psf | 1,346 sq ft | Levels 2 to 36 | 7 |
| 17 | $1,672 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 3 to 30 | 9 |
| 18 | $1,792 psf | 754 sq ft | Levels 2 to 31 | 9 |
| 19 | $1,875 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 4 to 15 | 6 |
| 20 | $1,650 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 10 to 26 | 7 |
| 21 | $1,719 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 5 to 31 | 10 |
| 22 | $1,884 psf | 1,012 sq ft | Levels 5 to 31 | 10 |
| 23 | $1,898 psf | 700 sq ft | Levels 4 to 28 | 5 |
| 24 | $1,668 psf | 538 sq ft | Levels 2 to 28 | 12 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
The Trilinq Floor plans
23 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom2 plans · 538 to 603 sq ft


2-Bedroom7 plans · 700 to 1,335 sq ft







3-Bedroom9 plans · 915 to 1,701 sq ft









4-Bedroom5 plans · 1,109 to 1,765 sq ft





Floor plans: Clementi Development Pte Ltd, The Trilinq e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
The Trilinq Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: Clementi Development Pte Ltd. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.
The Trilinq Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places The Trilinq in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $1,833 psf at The Trilinq against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,828 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 34 resale caveats at The Trilinq ranged from $1,562 psf to $2,157 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2017, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is Clementi MRT (EW23 / CR17), 450 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the 4 primary schools within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at The Trilinq for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.