
Resale Project Scorecard
One-North Eden
D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2024 · 165 units
Grade S, 7.60 out of 10, the 12th highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.
How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.
TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →
- Lease left, about
- 92 yrs
- Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
- 7
- To one-north MRT
- 350 m
Artist's impression: One North Development Pte. Ltd.
One-North Eden Score
- S
- Grade
- Score out of 10
- 7.60
- Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
- 12th
Top-tier project across nearly every dimension. Standout strengths: capital appreciation, MRT access.
Project's Historical Performance25%9/10
Avg Ann. of +4.70% — top-quartile performance within its 2024-era cohort (89th percentile).
The district median is 5.5/10.
Primary School Effect20%7/10
1 primary school within 1km (Fairfield Methodist School (Primary), 0.38km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.
The district median is 1/10.
- Fairfield Methodist School (Primary)
Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →
Project Size16%5/10
165 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.
The district median is 3/10.
MRT Proximity13%9/10
350 m from one-north MRT (CC23) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.
The district median is 7.5/10.
Rental Yield10%8/10
Rental yield of 4.09% — strong income return.
The district median is 5/10.
Tenure10%9/10
99YR tenure — about 92 years remaining — no near-term decay concern.
The district median is 10/10.
Future Transformation6%5/10
Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Greater One-North / Dover-Medway precinct at 1.62km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.
The district median is 6/10.
Scores updated October 2026. On the map →
See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →Why One-North Eden scores 7.60
One-North Eden scores 7.60 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade S, ranking 168th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 12th of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Project's Historical Performance (9/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (5/10).
| Factor | This condoOne-North Eden | DistrictDistrict median | EffectEffect on score | Scores above |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project's Historical Performance25% | 9/10 | 5.5/10 | +0.88 | 84% of district |
| Primary School Effect20% | 7/10 | 1/10 | +1.20 | 79% of district |
| Project Size16% | 5/10 | 3/10 | +0.32 | 54% of district |
| MRT Proximity13% | 9/10 | 7.5/10 | +0.20 | 79% of district |
| Rental Yield10% | 8/10 | 5/10 | +0.30 | 87% of district |
| Tenure10% | 9/10 | 10/10 | −0.10 | 19% of district |
| Future Transformation6% | 5/10 | 6/10 | −0.06 | 4% of district |
Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between One-North Eden and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.
One-North Eden Prices
By unit type at One-North Eden
| Unit type | Size | Sold for | Median PSF | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom517 sq ft | 517 sq ft | $1.24M | $2,401 psf | 2 |
| 2-bedroom786 sq ft | 786 sq ft | $1.86M to $1.89M | $2,404 psf | 3 |
| 3-bedroom1,265 sq ft | 1,265 sq ft | $3.00M | $2,377 psf | 2 |
Past transactions at One-North Eden
37 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,367 psf · $1,238,000 to $3,310,800 · 36 of the 36 with a purchase on record sold at a profit
| Sale | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 2026 | 10 Slim Barracks Rise | 10 | #10-11112BR · Blk 10 | 2BR | 764 | $2,434 | $1,860,000 | Resale |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 10 Slim Barracks Rise | 11 | #11-14142BR · Blk 10 | 2BR | 786 | $2,404 | $1,888,888 | Resale |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 8 Slim Barracks Rise | 6 | #06-06062BR · Blk 8 | 2BR | 786 | $2,380 | $1,870,000 | Resale |
| 15 May 2026 | 8 Slim Barracks Rise | 13 | #13-05051BR · Blk 8 | 1BR | 517 | $2,396 | $1,238,000 | Resale |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 10 Slim Barracks Rise | 7 | #07-10101BR · Blk 10 | 1BR | 517 | $2,406 | $1,243,000 | Resale |
| 28 Jan 2026 | 8 Slim Barracks Rise | 10 | #10-02023BR · Blk 8 | 3BR | 1,410 | $2,341 | $3,300,800 | Resale |
| 28 Jan 2026 | 10 Slim Barracks Rise | 5 | #05-09093BR · Blk 10 | 3BR | 1,120 | $2,413 | $2,700,888 | Resale |
| 29 Oct 2025 | 8 Slim Barracks Rise | 3 | #03-02023BR · Blk 8 | 3BR | 1,410 | $2,312 | $3,260,000 | Resale |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 10 Slim Barracks Rise | 3 | #03-08083BR · Blk 10 | 3BR | 1,120 | $2,367 | $2,650,000 | Resale |
| 26 Aug 2025 | 10 Slim Barracks Rise | 6 | #06-10101BR · Blk 10 | 1BR | 517 | $2,419 | $1,250,000 | Resale |
Show as a table
| Period | Sales | Median PSF | D5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2021 – Jan 2022 | — | — | $1,405 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2022 | — | — | $1,427 psf |
| May–Jul 2022 | — | — | $1,526 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2022 | — | — | $1,471 psf |
| Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 | — | — | $1,548 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2023 | — | — | $1,576 psf |
| May–Jul 2023 | — | — | $1,634 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2023 | — | — | $1,685 psf |
| Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 | — | — | $1,791 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2024 | — | — | $1,778 psf |
| May–Jul 2024 | 2 | $2,263 psf | $1,810 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2024 | 6 | $2,352 psf | $1,816 psf |
| Nov 2024 – Jan 2025 | 10 | $2,338 psf | $1,854 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2025 | 6 | $2,383 psf | $1,852 psf |
| May–Jul 2025 | 2 | $2,454 psf | $1,901 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2025 | 4 | $2,361 psf | $1,910 psf |
| Nov 2025 – Jan 2026 | 2 | $2,377 psf | $1,880 psf |
| Feb–Apr 2026 | 1 | — | $1,873 psf |
| May–Jul 2026 | 3 | $2,396 psf | $1,858 psf |
| Aug–Oct 2026 | 1 | — | $1,887 psf |
A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.
Sellers here made a median +4.8% a year, ranked 9 of 40 in D05 and 118 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →
URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →
One-North Eden Rent
- Median rent a month
- $3,980 to $6,300
- Gross yield
- 2.5% to 3.9%
- Rental contracts
- 45
| Unit type | Median rent | Most rents | Gross yield | LetsContracts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | $3,980 | $3,800 to $4,100 | 3.9% | 16 |
| 2-bedroom | $5,250 | $5,100 to $5,400 | 3.4% | 25 |
| 3-bedroom | $6,300 | — | 2.5% | 4 |
Rental contracts at One-North Eden
47 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,100 a month · $3,700 to $8,500
| Month | Type | Size | Rent a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,300 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $5,250 |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $5,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $3,950 |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | 500 to 600 sq ft | $4,100 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 700 to 800 sq ft | $4,800 |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | 600 to 700 sq ft | $5,100 |
URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.
One-North Eden By stack
- Highest, stack 04
- $2,439 psf
- Lowest, stack 07
- $2,204 psf
- Stacks with 2+ resales
- 11
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 | $2,334 psf | 1,410 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 4 |
| 03 | $2,409 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 7 to 11 | 4 |
| 04 | $2,439 psf | 689 sq ft | Levels 6 to 11 | 3 |
| 06 | $2,354 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 6 to 9 | 3 |
| 07 | $2,204 psf | 1,259 sq ft | Levels 3 to 4 | 2 |
| 08 | $2,348 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 3 to 13 | 5 |
| 09 | $2,278 psf | 1,120 sq ft | Levels 5 to 11 | 4 |
| 10 | $2,413 psf | 517 sq ft | Levels 6 to 9 | 4 |
Show the other 3 stacks
| Stack | Median PSF | Size | Sold on | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | $2,355 psf | 764 sq ft | Levels 3 to 10 | 3 |
| 13 | $2,397 psf | 947 sq ft | Levels 7 to 8 | 2 |
| 14 | $2,379 psf | 786 sq ft | Levels 8 to 11 | 2 |
Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →
URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →
One-North Eden Floor plans
14 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.
Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →
1-Bedroom2 plans · 517 sq ft


2-Bedroom6 plans · 689 to 797 sq ft






3-Bedroom3 plans · 947 to 1,119 sq ft



4-Bedroom3 plans · 1,259 to 1,410 sq ft



Floor plans: One North Development Pte. Ltd., One-North Eden brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change. The top-storey (P) homes share their type's drawing.
One-North Eden Site plan

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →
Site plan: One North Development Pte. Ltd. Artist's impression, not to scale and subject to change.
One-North Eden Notes
How these numbers are worked out
- Grade S places One-North Eden in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
- PSF against the district: $2,404 psf at One-North Eden against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
- MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
- Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,361 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
- By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
- Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
- Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
- By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (1 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
- Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
- Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
- RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 7 resale caveats at One-North Eden ranged from $2,341 psf to $2,434 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
- Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2024, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
- The nearest MRT is one-north MRT (CC23), 350 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
- Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
- Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
- Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at One-North Eden for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.