Skip to content
TRIBE
Photo of Heritage View at night: one of its curved 20-storey towers above Dover Rise
AGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

Heritage View

D05 · Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang · 99-year leasehold · completed 2000 · 618 units

Grade A, 6.96 out of 10, the 15th highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Lease left, about
69 yrs
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
12
To one-north MRT
590 m

Photo: Erwin Soo, CC BY 2.0 (Wikimedia Commons)

Heritage View Score

A
Grade
Score out of 10
6.96
Highest score among 90 resale condos in District 5
15th

Strong project with clear strengths. Standout strengths: project size, MRT access.

Project's Historical Performance25%6/10

Avg Ann. of +3.42% — near-median performance within its 2000-era cohort (55th percentile).

The district median is 5.5/10.

Primary School Effect20%7/10

1 primary school within 1km (Fairfield Methodist School (Primary), 0.26km away) — a well-subscribed school. Narrow optionality, but the single option is a solid one.

The district median is 1/10.

  • Fairfield Methodist School (Primary)

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%10/10

618 units — ideal scale for liquidity and facilities without crowding. Typically the sweet spot for resale turnover.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%8/10

590 m from one-north MRT (CC23) — short walk to MRT, good transport convenience.

The district median is 7.5/10.

Rental Yield10%6/10

Rental yield of 3.63% — above-average income return.

The district median is 5/10.

Tenure10%5/10

99YR tenure — about 69 years remaining; some long-term decay exposure but not imminent.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%5/10

Moderate future-catalyst exposure — nearest meaningful driver: Greater One-North / Dover-Medway precinct at 1.18km. Some forward-looking tailwind, but the impact is more diffuse than for adjacent-zone projects.

The district median is 6/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

See every stack in 3D: facing, view, sun and floor plan →
Why Heritage View scores 6.96

Heritage View scores 6.96 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade A, ranking 425th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 15th of 90 in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). Its strongest factors are Project Size (10/10) and MRT Proximity (8/10); its weakest is Future Transformation (5/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%6/105.5/10+0.13
Primary School Effect20%7/101/10+1.20
Project Size16%10/103/10+1.12
MRT Proximity13%8/107.5/10+0.07
Rental Yield10%6/105/10+0.10
Tenure10%5/1010/10−0.50
Future Transformation6%5/106/10−0.06

Medians are across the 90 scored resale projects in District 5 (Buona Vista, Clementi, Pasir Panjang). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between Heritage View and a median-profile project (4.89). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

Heritage View Prices

By unit type at Heritage View

Unit typeSold forSales
2-bedroom969 sq ft$1.50M to $1.55M3
3-bedroom1,195 sq ft$1.89M to $2.04M8

Past transactions at Heritage View

12 resales, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · median $1,677 psf · $1,500,000 to $2,550,000 · 11 of the 11 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

14 Sep 2026#10-073BR · Blk 8$1,707$2,040,000
7 Sep 2026#13-094BR · Blk 6$1,692$2,550,000
24 Aug 2026#11-052BR · Blk 8$1,554$1,505,000
3 Jul 2026#07-063BR · Blk 10$1,697$2,027,000
26 Jun 2026#05-073BR · Blk 10$1,686$2,015,000
17 Jun 2026#08-092BR · Blk 10$1,548$1,500,000
12 Jun 2026#13-023BR · Blk 6$1,695$2,025,000
10 Jun 2026#09-073BR · Blk 6$1,672$1,998,000
18 May 2026#17-113BR · Blk 10$1,635$1,900,888
23 Feb 2026#09-042BR · Blk 10$1,600$1,550,000
Median PSF by month
Heritage ViewD5, all resale condos
$1,600$1,700$1,800$1,900$2,000Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26D5, Nov 2025: $1,838 psfD5, Dec 2025: $1,924 psfD5, Jan 2026: $1,829 psfD5, Feb 2026: $1,868 psfD5, Mar 2026: $1,872 psfD5, Apr 2026: $1,875 psfD5, May 2026: $1,831 psfD5, Jun 2026: $1,873 psfD5, Jul 2026: $1,913 psfD5, Aug 2026: $1,878 psfD5, Sep 2026: $1,921 psfHeritage View, Jun 2026: $1,679 psf from 4 salesHeritage View, Sep 2026: $1,700 psf from 2 sales$1,700$1,921
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD5
Nov 20251—$1,838 psf
Dec 2025——$1,924 psf
Jan 20261—$1,829 psf
Feb 20261—$1,868 psf
Mar 2026——$1,872 psf
Apr 2026——$1,875 psf
May 20261—$1,831 psf
Jun 20264$1,679 psf$1,873 psf
Jul 20261—$1,913 psf
Aug 20261—$1,878 psf
Sep 20262$1,700 psf$1,921 psf
Oct 2026———

A month is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by month
Nov 2025: 1 resale1Jan 2026: 1 resale1Jan 26Feb 2026: 1 resale1Apr 26May 2026: 1 resale1Jun 2026: 4 resales4Jul 2026: 1 resale1Jul 26Aug 2026: 1 resale1Sep 2026: 2 resales2Oct 26

Sellers here made a median +3.6% a year, ranked 21 of 40 in D05 and 308 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D05 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

Heritage View Rent

Median rent a month
$4,400 to $10,000
Gross yield
3.5% to 3.6%
Rental contracts
115
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
2-bedroom$4,4003.5%42
3-bedroom$6,0003.6%68
4-bedroom$10,000—5

Rental contracts at Heritage View

115 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $5,700 a month · $4,000 to $11,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,350
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,500
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$4,600
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,000
Aug 20262BR900 to 1,000 sq ft$5,250
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,500
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,600
Aug 20263BR1,100 to 1,200 sq ft$5,900

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

Heritage View By stack

Highest, stack 07
$1,632 psf
Lowest, stack 10
$1,433 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
12
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$1,528 psf969 sq ft3
02$1,557 psf1,195 sq ft11
03$1,613 psf1,195 sq ft7
04$1,572 psf1,313 sq ft6
05$1,476 psf969 sq ft7
06$1,532 psf1,195 sq ft5
07$1,632 psf1,195 sq ft12
08$1,456 psf969 sq ft2
Show the other 4 stacks
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
09$1,604 psf1,313 sq ft10
10$1,433 psf1,195 sq ft6
11$1,599 psf1,195 sq ft11
12$1,496 psf969 sq ft9

Where each stack sits, what it faces and its floor plan, in 3D →

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

Heritage View Floor plans

8 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

3-Bedroom4 plans · 969 to 1,324 sq ft
Floor plan of Heritage View type B1(c) / C1 / C2, 3-Bedroom, 969 to 1,195 sq ft
Type B1(c) / C1 / C23-Bedroom · 969 to 1,195 sq ft · 322 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Heritage View type A5 / A6 / B2, 3-Bedroom, 1,163 to 1,313 sq ft
Type A5 / A6 / B23-Bedroom · 1,163 to 1,313 sq ft · 180 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Heritage View type B1(b), 3-Bedroom, 1,206 sq ft
Type B1(b)3-Bedroom · 1,206 sq ft · 46 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Heritage View type B1(a), 3-Bedroom, 1,324 sq ft
Type B1(a)3-Bedroom · 1,324 sq ft · 16 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom4 plans · 1,464 to 2,626 sq ft
Floor plan of Heritage View type A3 / A4, 3-Bedroom + Study, 1,464 to 1,507 sq ft
Type A3 / A43-Bedroom + Study · 1,464 to 1,507 sq ft · 36 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Heritage View type A1(c) / A2(c), Penthouse (4-Bedroom + Study), 2,583 sq ft
Type A1(c) / A2(c)Penthouse (4-Bedroom + Study) · 2,583 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Heritage View type A1(a) / A2(a), Penthouse (4-Bedroom + Study), 2,616 sq ft
Type A1(a) / A2(a)Penthouse (4-Bedroom + Study) · 2,616 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of Heritage View type A1(b) / A2(b), Penthouse (4-Bedroom + Study), 2,626 sq ft
Type A1(b) / A2(b)Penthouse (4-Bedroom + Study) · 2,626 sq ft · 6 homesFull page ↗

Floor plans: Dover Rise Ltd, Heritage View floor plans book (whole storey plans of each tower; find your home by its unit number). Developer's plans, not drawn to scale. Areas are the strata areas recorded in URA caveats.

Heritage View Site plan

Site plan of Heritage View

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Dover Rise Ltd, Heritage View floor plans book (stack numbers on every home). Developer's illustration, not drawn to scale.

Heritage View Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade A places Heritage View in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $1,677 psf at Heritage View against $1,875 psf across District 5, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $1,597 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median. Unit types with one sale, and sales with no bedroom count on record, are left out.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 12 resale caveats at Heritage View ranged from $1,548 psf to $1,707 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2000, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is one-north MRT (CC23), 590 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • Primary School Effect counts the one primary school within 1 km on OneMap's School Query (the school's land boundary to the block's building outline, the measure MOE uses for P1), weighted by recent P1 ballot demand. A school counts when any block is within 1 km, so confirm your own block's postal code before relying on it.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at Heritage View for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.